Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK DRAGONFLY LAMP20th century. Shade decorated with Filigree metal wings and glass cabouchon eyes on an intricate mosaic base. Base marked 'Tiffany Studios New York'. 40 cm high *A similar example appears in the bookSee Sold Price
Sold202017C Rare A Large Pair of Chinese Cloisonne CraneCloisonne Phoenix candle holder, 2 meters high, 40 cm wide, and weighs more than 150 kilogramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF TURQUOISE-GLAZED FIGURES OF LUDUANA PAIR OF TURQUOISE-GLAZED FIGURES OF LUDUAN Figure 91?4 in. (23.3 cm.) high; overall 113?4 in. (29.6 cm.) high Provenance Josephine P. Albright (1914-1996) Collection, restricted Gift in memory of AlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Warrior Figuresgilt and polychrome-painted painted metal Each 19 in. (48.3 cm.) highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Doulton Ceramic VasesPair of early 20th century English Art-Nouveau ceramic vases by Royal Doulton. Decorated with flowers patterns. Height: 25 cm. Marked.See Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Doulton Ceramic VasesPair of early 20th century English Art-Nouveau ceramic vases by Royal Doulton, designed by Florrie Jones. Decorated with floral motifs. Height: 28 cm. Marked.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Qing dynasty Bronze figure of BuddhaChinese Qing dynasty Bronze figure of Buddha The collection size: 53.5 cm high, 15.5 cm wide, 40.5 cm long, weight 43 kgThe samantabhadra bodhisattva statues, refined copper casting, patina is mellow,See Sold Price
Sold2024Gandhara-Relieffragment Buddhas erste Predigt .Gandhara relief fragment Buddha's first sermon . Height 30 cm, width 31 - 40 cm. Relief fragment made of grey schist. Multi-figure, carved high relief depicting Buddha's first sermon in Sanarth. BuddhSee Sold Price
Sold19th Century Ottoman Turkish Metallic Thread Embroidered Cepken JacketDescription: 19th century Ottoman Turkish textile metallic thread embroidered Cepken jacket excuisitly decorated all over the fabric. 40 cm high; 53 cm from armpit to armpit. Condition: the fabrSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GIAMBOLOGNA (1529-1608), BRONZE GROUP 'NESSUS & DEIANIRA', ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURYAFTER GIAMBOLOGNA (1529-1608), BRONZE GROUP 'NESSUS & DEIANIRA' ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY On ebonised wooden base the bronze 40cm high, 51.5 cm high overall, the base 14cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of Royal Vienna Urns, C. 1880.Extremely Rare Pair Of Monumental Size And Unsurpassed Quality. Each Capped Urn Surmounted By Large Bronze Antlered Gargoyle Handles Enriched With Stylized Gold Decoration On A Burgundy Field. FinelySee Sold Price
Sold2022Hetian jade ornaments,18th centuryChinese Emperor's Royal Furnishings.33 cm high 15 cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Portrait Plates Marked Royal Vienna(6) Portrait Plates Marked Royal Vienna, 9", Iridescent Turquoise Ground With Beautiful Hand Painted Portraits Of Young Women, Extensive Gold Border, Some Are Artist Signed Wagner, Exquisite Set, OneSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAINTING OF FIGURES ,LANGSHININGA CHINESE PAINTING OF FIGURES ,LANGSHINING Image only size 518 cm by 40 cm. Painting depicting figure, hand scroll, mounted, ink and color on paper, inscribed and signed Lang Shining.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHACHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA. 25.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE BRONZE ESTATE SCULPTUREFigure of a horse. 215 cm. high; 300 cm. wide; 90 cm. deepSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNORETTI DESIGNER 18K GOLD LINK NECKLACE, 74gAn Italian 18k yellow and white gold collar necklace, the clasp set with cabochon pink gemstone mounts. Marked Signoretti Italy 18k.L. 40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynn Chadwick R.A. (British, 1914-2003) Sitting Figures in Robes I 26.7 cm. (10 1/2 in.) high (C...Lynn Chadwick R.A. (British, 1914-2003) Sitting Figures in Robes I stamped with monogram and numbered '787S 2/9' (on the underside of the female figure's cloak); further stamped with monogram and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of yellow glazed dragon vase in late Qing DynastyIt is 61 cm high and 25 cm wide. Under the bright yellow glaze, there are blue material color double dragon patterns, the Dragon floating mouth of carved porcelain, the endless rippling edge, and theSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE CHICKEN CUPSPAIR OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE CHICKEN CUPS with retrospective six-character Chenghua reign marks, Kangxi period (1662- Dimensions:14 cm. high; 8.1 cm. diameter and 14 cm. high; 8.2 cm. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the Qing Dynasty, a pair of Fengshui pillars were carved from Huanghua PearsHeight: 200 cm, width: 40 cm, thickness: 16 cmSee Sold Price
2021FOUR SCREENS OF EMBROIDERED LANDSCAPE FIGURES, QINGFOUR SCREENS OF EMBROIDERED LANDSCAPE FIGURES, QING DYNASTY, CHINA; L. 120 cm. W. 40 cm. *4See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Sconces, pairTiffany Studios Sconces with pulled-feather shades, pair USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, hand-blown Favrile glass 12 h × 6 w × 6.5 d in (30 × 15 × 17 cm) Marked to each sSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Sotheby's Chinese Iron-Red-Ground Famille-Verte 'Birds and Antiques' Ovoid Jars andThe taller one: 15.1/4 in. (38.7 cm.) high; the shorter one: 14.3/4 in. (37.5 cm.) high, both 9.3/4 in. (24.8 cm.) wide. Provenance: Ralph M. Chait Galleries, New York; Wolf Family Collection No. 0836See Sold Price
7 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsCARVED INKSTONE DAOGUANG PLAQUE WITH ZITAN FRAMECA$600(2 bids)
5 days LeftTopwellsSotheby's Provenance: A Pair of Molded Chinese Blue and White Vases and Covers, Kangxi Period$3,250(2 bids)