Sold2022Pair Italian Tole Table Lamps Circa 1940sLarge floral bouquet lamps in hand wrought and painted metal, tagged "Made in Italy" The painted bases are quite I'm not sure of what material they are made. 36-1/2" tall including harps. Shipping: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Vintage Urn Table LampsVery large electric lamps, Middle Eastern style urns with mixed metal inlay set on painted wooden bases, with blue velveteen lampshades. Likely from the 1960s. Provenance: Kellogg Mansion, Dunedin, FlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painted Metal Table LampsDESCRIPTION: A pair of painted metal table lamps. Features octagonal bases and a tapering stem garnished with a rich red base hue along with soaring, gilded moths, and floral designs. Stickered:"ArrowSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grouping of vintage painted metal; Pair floral lampsGrouping of vintage painted metal; Pair floral lamps on onyx bases, single multicolor wall sconce, floral motif table lamp, 3 light lamp and red tole planterSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY MODERN TABLE LAMPLARGE POTTERY LAMP, PAINTED METAL BASE. GOOD CONDITION. 43" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pair Painted Metal CandlesticksTwo pair of yellowish-white and floral painted metal candlesticks, one pair with black trim, the other pair drilled as lamp bases. Provenance: From the Upper East Side estate of a prominent NYC interiSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR LARGE CRYSTAL LAMPS, GILT METAL BASES AND BIRDS,PAIR LARGE CRYSTAL LAMPS, GILT METAL BASES AND BIRDS, NEW PLEATED SHADES, EXCELLENT GENTLY USED CONDITION, APPROX 30"HSee Sold Price
Sold20231930'S SPANISH STYLE FLOOR LAMPSPANISH STYLE FLOOR LAMP ON METAL BASE, LARGE PAINTED SHADE. MINOR WEAR TO SURFACE, SHADE NNEDS CLEANED. 68" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF PAINTED BRISTOL GLASS TABLE LAMPSPainted glass on metal lamp bases. Painted floral and bird design. Dimensions: H 26" x W 5" x D 5" Condition: Rubbing to metal bases. Shades not included.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR LARGE AMBER GLASS LAMPS, ORNATE METAL BASES, WHITEPAIR LARGE AMBER GLASS LAMPS, ORNATE METAL BASES, WHITE SHADES, EXCELLENT GENTLY USED CONDITION, APPROX 28"H, 872.06See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Metal Painted 4 Arm Floral Lamps with wood baseElectrified with some paint loss 19 inches tall, 14 inches wide and 14 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Large Irmari Porcelain Temple Jar LampsPair Large Irmari Hand Painted Porcelain Temple Jar Form Lamps on Carved Bases. 27 inches x 12 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Painted Metal and Glass Floor LampsA Pair of Painted Metal and Glass Floor Lamps, 20th Century, With marble bases. H: 66 W: 12 in. The absence of a condition statement does not imply that the lot is in perfect condition or completely fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Neoclassical Metal LampsPair of Neoclassical painted metal lamps. Corinthian columns with acanthus leaves. Putti base with claw feet. 6 1/2" L x 6 1/2" W x 37 1/2" H from base to top of socket.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Painted Bisque Figurines20th C., now mounted on gilt metal lamp bases and fitted as lamps, both stamped "China" Figurines: each appx. 11-/2"h Overall: each appx. 30-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair painted metal fluted column lamps on paw feetPair painted metal fluted column lamps on paw feet. Modern. 31 1/2"h (to socket) x 9 1/2"w at baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Bouillotte Table Lamps.A Pair of Bouillotte Table Lamps. Containing green painted metal lamp shades and wooden bases Total Height of Each: 31.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Exquisite Pair of Austrian Cold-painted Figural LampsA fine pair of cold-painted metal lamps in the form of street lanterns with monks reading at the bases in the style of Austrian sculptor Franz Bergman. Standing approx. 15" tall, see photos for detailSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Marble-Base Lamps with Metal Floral DetailPair of Marble-Base Lamps with Painted Metal Floral Detail at center. Measure 16 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Painted Metal Three-Light Table LampsA Pair of Painted Metal Three-Light Table LampsPainted roses and vines on demi-lune bases with electrified candle lights, each with its own pull.Property from the estate of Bob Hansen, Union, MOLengthSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Cold Painted Metal Designer Table Lamps20th century. Having excellent silk shade above nicely cold painted figural blackmore torches supporting the lights. Atop nicely patinated and cast base. Good condition throughout. H38" Sold from theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Striking Pair Figural Painted Metal Fox Hunt Lampsmid-20th century. pair handsome figural metal cold painted foxes in hunt attire with huntsman horn. atop walnut base. H28 1/2" Collection of Judy Young, Camden, South Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Enamel Metal Stickneck VasesPair of Chinese large painted enamel metal vases, of stickneck form with floral scrolls on yellow ground, globular body with bird-and-flower reserves, with wood stands, 19.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF COLD-PAINTED METAL CHERUBS, AS LAMPSPair of polychrome cold-painted cast metal cherub figures, mounted as lamps on steel bases with gilt metal bobeches and silk shades. Originally purchased for $550. Dimensions: (With shade) H 14.5" x DSee Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryMaison Rougier large tulip lamps EUC A vintage midcentury modernist pair of sculptural lamps from$2,000