Sold2022Pair Large Rococo Style Gilt Bronze Sconces20th Century, Each With Large Rocaille Mirror Frame, Five Lights On Floral Candle Arms Held By Patinated Bronze Putto Figure, Height 39 Width 22 Depth 11 Inches. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) PARCEL GILT BRONZE BLACKAMOOR FIGURES(pair) Parcel gilt and patinated bronze figures, 20th c., each modeled as a Blackamoor dressed in elaborate costume with Rococo style headdress, robes, and base, surmounted by a single candle cup, appSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rococo-Style Bronze Animalier Sculptures (2)Pair of Rococo-style bronze animalier sculptures, modeled with patinated monkeys with gilt owls on rocaille scrolling bases. [6 3/4" H x 4 1/2" W x 3 1/4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Rococo Style Gilt Bronze 4-Light Wall Sconces19th century. Approx. 16" H x 11 1/2" W. (022496G)See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR ROCOCO STYLE GILT BRONZE CANDELABRAEarly 20th Century. The underside incised Italy. With scrolled arms on a circular base. Height 11 in. Width 10 ½ in. (Cond: good, nice color overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Rococo Style Gilt Bronze 3 Candle SconcesPair Rococo Style Gilt Bronze 3 Candle Sconces. Not electrified. Measures 22 inches x 18.5 inches x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Rococo Style Gilt Bronze MirrorsA Pair of Rococo Style Gilt Bronze Mirrors 20th Century Height 35 1/4 x width 22 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF ROCOCO STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED POLYCHROMEA PAIR OF ROCOCO STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED POLYCHROME PAINTED PORCELAIN SWAN FORM TWO LIGHT CANDELABRA, ITALIAN, MODERN, each centering a classic swan figure before stylized leafy branches ending in fSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Rococo Style Gilt Bronze CandlesticksA Pair of Rococo Style Gilt Bronze Candlesticks 19th Century Height 10 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Rococo style gilt bronze chenetsThe scrolling acanthus leaf rising on scrolled feet, 20 in. (51 cm.) high Condition: Overall good with age consistent wear and use. See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ROCOCO STYLE GILT BRONZE SCONCESeach with two lights, electrified Condition: missing candlesticks one 23 inches high; the other 21 inches highSee Sold Price
2024Pair of Rococo-Style Gilt Bronze Figural Candelabraeach with four lights 22 x 8 x 8 in. (55.9 x 20.3 x 20.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Rococo-Style Gilt Bronze Figural Tazzasunmarked; each with reticulated bowl 10 x 14 x 9 1/4 in. (25.4 x 35.6 x 23.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Personal Collection of Beverly Hills Designer Barbara Lockhart.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Rococo-Style Gilt Bronze AppliquesPossibly espagnolette mounts, each with figural cherub head above rocaille scrolling details. [17 x 4 x 3 inches]. Light oxidation and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gilt Bronze Girandole MirrorsPair of Rococo-Style Gilt Bronze Four-Light Girandole Mirrors, cartouche backplate with Chinoiserie pagoda, foliate candle arms, h. 36 in., w. 23 in., d. 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Louis XV-Style Bronze & Crystal ChandeliersPair of Rococo-style gilt bronze and rock crystal chandeliers, having 15 scrolling arms and 15 candle lights; mid-20th century. Provenance: Nesle, Inc., NYC. [41" H x 35" Diam.]. No ceiling caps; someSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Late 19th c. Rococo style gilt bronze candelabraPair of Rococo style gilt bronze candelabra, late 19th century, having six foliate bobeches rising on highly figured acanthus scrollwork arms, terminating in a naturalistic base, 19"h x 14"w x 11"d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Rococo-Style Gilt-Bronze SconcesPair of Rococo-Style Gilt-Bronze Sconces ca. 1900, with intertwined leaves forming the backplates, the tulip-form candle cups molded with matching leaves. h. 24", w. 12-1/2", d. 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Rococo Style Gilt Bronze & Glass Sconces, PairPair of Rococo style gilt bronze two-light sconces with clear and green glass accented bobeches, scrolling figural supports and sunburst mascaron motif. 13" H x 15" W x 14.5" D. Provenance: Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Rococo-Style Bronze Figural SconcesPair of Rococo-style gilt bronze figural sconces, in the French manner, each with a youth terminal figure holding two scrolling candle arms. [15 1/2" H x 12" W x 5 3/4" D]. Arms loose; scuffs and wearSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair 19th Century Rococo Style Gilt Bronze and CrystalPair 19th Century Rococo Style Gilt Bronze and Crystal 6 Light Candelabra. Unsigned. Electrified, chips on one crystal at bottom or in good condition. Measures 28-1/2" H x 11" W. Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
SoldA PAIR OF CONTINENTAL ROCOCO STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED PARQUETRY AND EBONIZED SIDE TABLESA PAIR OF CONTINENTAL ROCOCO STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED PARQUETRY AND EBONIZED SIDE TABLES height 30in (77cm); width 22in (56cm) square For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com ForSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCPair of Austrian Empire Style Gilt & Patinated Bronze Early 19th Century Candlesticks$50
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Louis XVI Style French Gilt Ormolu Bronze Rococo Iron Chenets Andirons$600
6 days LeftLouvre Antique AuctionPAIR OF ART NOUVEAU BRONZE VASES CHARLES GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN$1,200
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Pair of French Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Fireplace Chenets$700
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.A Large 19th C. French Louis XV Style Gilt & Patinated Bronze Figural Mantle Clock$12,000