Sold2019A Pair of Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Dishes.A Pair of Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Dishes. Scalloped edge round dishes raised on small flared round bases. Undersides of both are monogrammed illegibly. Both are stamped "Tiffany & Co 8609M87See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver DishesTogether with a Tiffany & Co Makers napkin ring, and beaker stamped "Reproduction Original by Ludwig Heck Lancaster, About 1780," total weight approx. 13 T.O. Shell dishes 5-1/4"lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Sterling Silver Tiffany Nut DishesPair Sterling Silver Tiffany Nut Dishes, 4" X 2.75", Marked Tiffany & Company #13732-2519, Reticulated, Footed, Texas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Small Silver ArticlesIncluding a pair of Viner of Sheffield round circular dishes, Tiffany & Co. sterling silver double handled salt cellar, Russian napkin ring, Russian salt cellar, total weight approx. 7T.O., and repousSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Tiffany & Co. Makers SterlingSilver oval ornately engraved paneled sided dishes, #01916, total weight approx. 8 T.O. 5"l.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Dishes.Two Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Dishes. Comprising a leaf form dish and a shell form dish (.5" x 3.5" x 4"). Both are stamped "Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling" Wt of both: 3.65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Dish.A Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Dish. Rectangular dish with rounded corners is stamped "Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver 23852 925" 4 1/2" x 5 7/8" 4.75 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Dish.A Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Dish. Oval dish with filigree sides and a floral border is stamped on the underside "Tiffany & Co / 14522 Makers 3526 / Sterling Silver / 925-1000 / T" 1.5" x 11" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Dish.A Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Dish. Round footed dish with filigree decoration is monogrammed at center "EGB" Diameter: 9.5" Wt: 9.50 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Dish.A Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Dish. Square dish with rounded corners is stamped on the underside "Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling 23726" 4.75" x 4.75" Wt: 4.40 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) TIFFANY & COMPANY STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS(pair) Tiffany & Company sterling silver candlesticks, early 20th c., each weighted stick monogrammed EMH to one side, marked underfoot, 6.5"h, 1.75lbs total (inclusive of all material) Start Price: $See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER DISHTiffany & Company sterling silver dish / plate. Marked to edge Tiffany & Co, Sterling, C21508. Measures 8" (20cm) diameter. Total weight 8.5ozt (265g).See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver BowlsA Pair of Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Bowls, diameter 6 inches, 10.6 t.oz. Provenance: Estate of Dr. Vallo Benjamin E 57th St New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Salt CellarsPair of Tiffany & Company sterling silver footed salt cellars. Measuring 2 1/2 in. diameter1 1/2 in. tall. Marked on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Cufflinks.A Pair of Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Cufflinks. Bamboo form silver cufflinks are stamped "T & Co 925 1996" Wt: 10.9 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver ScentA Pair of Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Scent Bottles. One is engraved with an "I". Together with a Georg Jensen sterling silver box with mirrored interior lid. Underside of box is stamped "DessinSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Vegetable Dish.A Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Vegetable Dish. Covered sterling silver repousse decorated dish is engraved with an illegible three letter script monogram on the underside. Pull on cover is removaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Footed Dish.A Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Footed Dish. Spiral pattern dish raised on three ball feet. Marked "Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling 23113 M" and "Bigelow Kennard & Co. Boston" 1.5" x 4.875" x 5.875"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver CandlesticksPair of Tiffany & Company sterling silver candlesticks. The candlestick were made between 1907 & 1947. In very good condition with light wear and a few small scuffs. Underside proofed with: "Tiffany &See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Compote Plates 808g.A pair of Tiffany & Company sterling silver pedestal compotes. Elegant pierced grape vine relief design. Each marked TIFFANY & CO.16579 STERLING SILVER 925-1000 M.Dimensions: 4.5 X 7.25 X 7.25 in. ConSee Sold Price
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisPair Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Covered Vegetable Dishes #356, circa 1860$2,000
2 days LeftTaylor & Harris11 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Small Leaf Side Dish or Condiment Bowls c 1950$600(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncTiffany & Company Sterling Silver Ball Bracelet$120(2 bids)
6 days LeftPenny Lane Antiques & AppraisalsTiffany & Company Sterling Silver chunky Mesh Bangle Braclet$200
6 days LeftPenny Lane Antiques & AppraisalsTiffany & Company Sterling Silver hanging DISK Necklace$240
6 days LeftPenny Lane Antiques & AppraisalsTiffany & Company Sterling Silver Cake Server Spatula 69DWT (Monogramed with G)$100
6 days LeftPenny Lane Antiques & AppraisalsTiffany & Company Sterling Silver hanging DISK Braclet$200