Sold2023Tiffany Studios Bronze Bookends, c. 1910.A pair of early 20th century Tiffany Studios bookends in Zodiac pattern, dore bronze, Base marked "Tiffany Studios, New York, #1091, height 6 in. x width 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Bronze Bookends, c. 1910A nice pair of early 20th century Tiffany Studios bookends in their Zodiac pattern, dore bronze, Base marked "Tiffany Studios, New York, #1091, height 6 in. x width 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Gilt Bronze BookendsPair Tiffany Studios gilt bronze bookends, Adam pattern with blue and red enameled highlights. Stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1853. 5 5/8" H x 4 1/2" W x 5 1/4" D. Early 20th century. (Additional hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR TIFFANY STUDIOS "SPANISH" BRONZE BOOKENDSPair of Tiffany Studios "Spanish" gilt bronze dore and polychrome bookends, circa 1930, each having an ogee arch backplate with basketweave border centering on a griffin rising on a stepped base, stamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Tiffany Studios New York Patinated Bronze Bookends Buddha #1025Pair Tiffany Studios New York patinated bronze bookends #1025. Textured pattern, front of bookends with a relief image of Buddha. Underside of each stamped Tiffany Studios New York 1025. Weight ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Tiffany Studios Grapevine BookendsPair of Tiffany Studios New York amber favrile glass & git bronze bookends, grapevine pattern #1024, 6" h x 5-1/2" w, one glass crackedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Tiffany Studios Enameled Bronze Peacock Portal Pattern Desk BookendsPair of Tiffany Studios Enameled Bronze Peacock Portal Pattern Desk Bookends Each cast with an empty portal formed by spiral fluted columns joined by an arch and surmounted with peacocks, stamped TIFFSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Tiffany Studios Grapevine BookendsPair of Tiffany Studios New York amber favrile glass & git bronze bookends, pine needle pattern #1024, 6" h x 5-1/2" w, one glass brokenSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK SET, VENETIAN.Eight piece Venetian pattern dore bronze desk set marked Tiffany Studios NY. The set includes a pair of 11.25” blotter ends, 10” ink tray, 5.5” blotter, 4.5” clock, 4” poSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Bronze Dore BookendsBookmark pattern 6" high stamped "TIFFANY STUDIOS/NEW YORK 1056"See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios Dore Bronze Pine Cone pattern desk set.Tiffany Studios Dore Bronze Pine Cone pattern desk set. Two bookends, two blotter ends, letter holder, pen tray, covered inkwell. All signed and numbered on bases. Wear to gilt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tiffany Enameled and Gilt Bronze BookendsTiffany Studios, zodiac pattern, 1899-1918, each impressed "TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1091" 6"h x 4-7/8"w x 5-1/4"d Provenance: Bonhams, Sale 18261, June 15th, 2010, Lot 2078See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tiffany Studios Gilt-Bronze BookendsPair of Tiffany Studios Gilt-Bronze Bookends First quarter 20th century In the Bookmark pattern, each stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1056. Height 6 inches, width 4 3/4 inches. C The Flower Family CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Tiffany Studios Bronze Blotter EndsPair Of Tiffany Studios Bronze Blotter Ends. New York gold dore gilt "bookmark" pattern. Tiffany Studios New York 1002 printed on the back. Measures 19 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Blotter Ends in Abalone PatternPair of dore bronze Tifffany Studios blotter ends, inlaid with mother of pearl, 12.25 in. long x 2.25 in. wide, impressed mark on bottom with number "1153".See Sold Price
Sold2021Misc. LotLot including Tiffany Studios bronze Zodiac pattern letter holder (9 1/2" x 2 1/2" x 6"), Roycroft signed candleholder (8" W.), pair Roycroft Gregorian copper bookends (5" Ht.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Zodiac Partial Desk SetDore bronze desk articles in the Zodiac pattern, to include: #1009 Letter holder, #1072 large hexagonal inkwell with glass insert, #990 rocker blotter, #994 pair of blotter ends, and #1000 pen tray. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021(4 pcs) Tiffany Studios dore bronze desk set, markedFour Tiffany Studios dore bronze desk accessories in the Chinese pattern, decorated with a Shou symbol flanked by sinuous ribbons in the Art Nouveau taste, comprising a pair of blotter ends (no. 1751)See Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of Tiffany Studios "Zodiac" bookendsFirst quarter 20th century Each impressed to bottom: Tiffany Studios New York / 1091 Cast bronze depicting the zodiac signs with dore finish, 2 pieces 6" H x 5" W x 5" DSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Pc. Tiffany Studios Zodiac Desk Set4 Pc. Tiffany Studios, New York, Zodiac Pattern Desk Set. Bronze desk set in Tiffany's Zodiac pattern, has a dore acid etched surface with a medium brown patina; set includes a pair of blotter ends (nSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: TIFFANY STUDIOS ABALONE INK WIPE AND TRAY.A pair of lovely abalone desk items by Tiffany Studios. Both the bronze tray and ink wipe are finished in gold dore, further decorated with geometric pattern with iridescent abalone discs. The tray isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios - Assorted Desk AccessoriesLot 247 Tiffany Studios American (20th century) Assorted Desk Accessories gilt and patinated bronze, slag glass including: a pair of bookends in the Zodiac pattern, each piece impressed TIFFANY STUDIOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Tiffany Studios Bronze BookendsPair of Tiffany Studios NY bronze bookends. Marked "TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1025". [6 x 4 3/4 x 5 3/4 inches].See Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Pair of "Alpha" & "Omega" Windows$60,000
7 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersTiffany Studios / Tiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Early Saucer table lamp base$800(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co. "The Good Shepherd" Window$30,000
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Tiffany Studios New York Patinated Bronze Candlesticks in Zodiac #1206$1,500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Blown Glass Candlesticks with "Pulled Feather" Shades$4,500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Three-Light Sconces with "Pulled Feather" Shades$9,000
2 days LeftSTAIRTiffany Studios Gilt Bronze and Favrile Cabochon Seven Piece 'Ninth Century' Desk Set$400(3 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Two-Light Sconces with "Pulled Feather" Shades$7,500