Sold2021Peter & Ann Bateman Sterling Silver Georgian 10.65oztTitle:Peter Ann Bateman Sterling Silver Georgian Mug 10.65ozt Description: Peter & Ann Bateman Sterling Silver Repousse Georgian English 1790s Mug 10.65ozt Approx. Dimensions or Size:5.125 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Peter, Ann & William Bateman London Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons, 18076 Peter, Ann & William Bateman Georgian London sterling silver demitasse spoons, 1807. Engine turned with an indistinguishable monogram handle. Peter, Ann & William Bateman sterling silver hallmarks tSee Sold Price
Sold2021George III Sterling Silver Teapot and Stand, London,George III Sterling Silver Teapot and Stand, London, 1795, Peter & Ann Bateman, makers, each monogrammed "WC," overall ht. 7 1/2, tray lg. 7 1/4 in., approx. 18.85 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Georgian Sterling Silver Beakers, Peter & Ann BatemanPair of Georgian Sterling Silver Beakers, Peter & Ann BatemanLondon, circa 1793, pair of 4" sterling beakers by Peter and Ann Bateman. 8.97 troy ounces4"See Sold Price
Sold2017George III silver teapotWith turned wood handle and finial, an empty cartouche on two sides, and engraved body and lid. London, 1795. Peter & Ann Bateman. 437g tw. Overall H 15.2 cm. (6 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE III SILVER TEAPOTmark of Peter and Ann Bateman, London, 1796, engraved "25/4" and "Editha Young" to underside; approximately 25 troy ounces gross weight; Condition: tarnishing and scratches; cracking to insulators; 11See Sold Price
Sold2019An English George III Silver Teapot.An English George III Silver Teapot. Ovoid body teapot with bright cut floral decoration throughout and a shield cartouche on either side. Bearing hallmarks of Peter, Ann & William Bateman, London, 18See Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGIAN SILVER CARD TRAYGeorgian silver calling card tray, probably by Thomas Hobbs 1796, with center monogram and a creamer by Peter and Ann Bateman, London 1792. Tray: 1"h x 6"l / 5 total Troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique English Georgian silver 1807 London marrowAntique English Georgian silver 1807 London marrow scoop spoon. Peter, Ann & William Bateman. Hallmarked. 9-1/2" long. 1.6 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Georgian English Silver Cream JugsBoth with bright cut card decoration, one hallmarked Peter & Ann Bateman, London, 1831, the other with illegible marks, total weight approx. 6 T.O. 6-1/4"h, 4-3/4"h respectively to top of handleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE III SILVER TEAPOT STANDA GEORGE III SILVER TEAPOT STAND, by Peter, Ann & William Bateman, London 1801, oval, with reeded border and bright-cut engraving, monogrammed. 16.5cm wide, 4 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two George III Silver TeapotsTwo George III Silver Teapots One by R. and S. Hennell, London, 1807; The Other with a Thomas Oliphant Mark Overstruck on a Peter and Ann Bateman Mark, London, 1791 each hallmarked for Sterling on undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bateman Sterling Mounted Horn Cup plus Baleen Ladle, 2 ItemsRare Peter and Ann Bateman English sterling silver mounted horn hunting cup, the rim and bottom of interior hallmarked for London, 1797. 3 7/8"H (9.6 cm); together with a Georgian silver toddy ladle wSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGIAN SILVER TEAPOTGeorgian silver teapot by Peter, Anne & William Bateman, circa 1806, with wood handle and finial. 7"h x 11.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgian Sterling Silver Sugar Tongs, 3Georgian sterling silver sugar tongs, 3, 18th century and later, one struck with maker's mark of Peter and Ann Bateman, London, 1792. 6" L x 2.5" W x 0.75" D. Weight: 3.27 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021English Georgian sterling silver spoons. To include: 1)English Georgian sterling silver spoons. To include: 1) Peter and Ann Bateman. London. 1797. Bright cut with RAB monogram. Hallmarked. 8.5in length. 2) Stephen Adams. London. 1797. Monogrammed. 8.25inSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVER. Assorted English Silver Flatware.Including (8) Georgian period English silver forks - approx. 8.25" in length with a city mark of London, maker's mark of Peter & Ann Bateman, and a date letter of 1792; (3) Georgian period EnSee Sold Price
Sold2024George III Sterling Silver Bateman Oval TeapotGeorge III Sterling Silver Bateman Oval TeapotPeter and Ann Bateman, London, 1788, 10"l, and approx. 16 t.o.Provenance: Property From The Estate of Barbara Mallory HathawaySee Sold Price
Sold20196 ENGLISH SILVER GEORGIAN TEASPOONSA group of six English silver Georgian teaspoons. All are marked. Four probably George Baskerville, 1795. Two are Peter, Ann, and William Bateman, 1800. 2.80 Troy ounces total.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georgian Bateman Sterling Silver Sugar BasketA Georgian Peter and Ann Bateman sterling silver sugar basket with a reeded lip and swing handle, circa 1795. Hallmarked. 7 in tall x 6-1/4 in wide x 4-1/2 in deep. 6.24 ozt. Provenance: From the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bateman Sterling Sandwich Tongs, London 1799A Georgian English sterling silver pair of sandwich / fish serving tongs. Hallmarks for Peter, Ann and William Bateman, London, 1799. Pierced open-work motif, etched scroll and leaf design. The ribbedSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Sterling Stuffing Spoon, Bateman, 1803A Georgian English sterling silver stuffing / dressing spoon. Hallmarks for Peter, Ann and William Bateman, London, 1803. Measures 11.25" long. Weighs 100.6 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique English Silver Tea PotScrolling design in the Georgian manner, finial top on a reeded base. Hallmarked London 1835 on neck. Bearing half mark of Peter and Ann Bateman on lid rim as shown. As is, as shown. 29 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022George III English Silver Tea Pot and StandLondon, both engraved and bead decoration: teapot with wooden handle, heraldic devices, marks for Robert Hennell I, 1783, 6 x 11 x 4 in.; footed stand with marks for Peter, Ann, and William Bateman, 1See Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA GEORGE III STERLING SILVER BASKET BY PETER, ANN & WILLIAM BATEMAN, C. 1804£550
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA FINE GEORGE III PERIOD STERLING SILVER INKSTAND BY PETER & WILLIAM BATEMAN, C. 1810£380
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George II sterling silver teapot or coffee pot stand, London 1728 by Peter Archambo£100
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA George III silver teapot with later chased decoration of shells, flowers and cartouches, London£240
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA George III silver Old English basting spoon, London 1802 by Peter, Anne and William Bateman,£280
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century American sterling silver four-piece tea and coffee service, Taunton,£1,000
20 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Sterling Silver Teapot With Dragon Pattern Bamboo Handle$80(2 bids)
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Federal Silver Teapot Ephraim Brasher, New York, early 19th century$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLate 19th C Dutch Silver Teapot w/ Repousse Work$110(2 bids)