Sold2016A Piero FornasettIi Bowl in the Giostra di FruttaGiostra di Frutta pattern features bright and bold bands of fruit. Dimensions: 5-1/2 inches diameter x 1-1/8 inches high. This item ships from Charleston, SCSee Sold Price
Sold20174 pc. FORNASETTI CERAMIC GIOSTRA DI FRUTTA SETSet includes cup with lid, and three bowls. Marked Giostra Di Frutta, Milano, Fornasetti, Made in Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTI PLATECeramic plate from the series Giostra di frutta by Piero Fornasetti. Marked under Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy. Circa 1950. Dimensions: H 1" x Dia. 10" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fornasetti Giostra Di Frutta Mug with Lid, 1950'sFornasetti Giostra Di Frutta Hand Painted Porcelain Mug with Lid, ca. 1950's. Made in Italy.See Sold Price
Sold20172 FORNASETTI DECORATIVE CERAMIC PLATESCeramic plates with food decoration. Marked Giostra Di Frutta, Milano, Fornasetti, Made in Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti , 'Giro di frutta' coffee table, 1960sPiero Fornasetti , 'Giro di frutta' coffee table, 1960s, H. 41 cm, Ø 101 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Sheet metal painted red with polychrome decor, sheet metal painted white, sectional metalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, (2) "Sezioni Di Frutta" platesPiero Fornasetti, (2) "Sezioni Di Frutta" plates, 20th c., Italian, each stamped verso, 9.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three plates, 'Sanctus Mattheus', 'Sezioni di FruttaPiero Fornasetti. Three plates, 'Sanctus Mattheus', 'Sezioni di Frutta 10', 'E'Assurdo' for Studio Testa, 1950-70s. D. 23.3-24.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 1950-70s. Porcelain, white, glazed, blacSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIERO FORNASETTI (Italian, 1913-1988)A set of seven butter plats with hand painted depictions of fruit, with mark to base: Fornasetti Milano / Made in Italy / Sezioni di frutta dia. 3 in. Provenance: By descent through the family of an iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Poliziano, AngeloStanze di messer Angelo Politiano cominciate per la giostra del magnifico Giuliano di Piero de Medici Venezia, eredi di Aldo, 1541. In 8°.Marca tipografica ad inizio e fine volume, rinforzata la primSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monfort Octavianus, Natura morta con canestra di fruttatempera su pergamena, W. 480 - H. 360 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monfort Octavianus attribuito a, Nature morte con composizioni di fruttaquattro dipinti, tempera su pergamena, W. 145 - H. 200 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fornasetti Giosra di Frutta Covered Mug, ca.1950sFornasetti Giosra di Frutta Hand Painted Covered Mug & saucer, ca.1950sSee Sold Price
Sold20188 Italian Fornasetti Porcelain Plates8 Fornasetti porcelain plates from the Sezioni di Frutta service, together with one with butterflies. Circa 1960-80. [4 1/8 (dia) inches].See Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)Rosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 Firmato al verso: Piero Dorazio 1986 Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia PROVENIENZA: Collezione Prof. G. Di Piero, RomaRosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 FirmatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castellini Baldissera Nicolò, Tavolo mod. P.O.P.Struttura in frassino e ciliegio. Piano in vetro specchiato., Disegno ispirato ai lavori di Piero Portaluppi., Prod. Italia, 2018, W. 240 - D. 90 - H. 78 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il PENEROSO BRONZE SCULPTURE, AFTER MICHELANGELOContinental school, 20th century, "Il Peneroso" after the original by Michelangelo on the tomb of Lorenzo di Piero de' Medici in Florence, bronze on slate base. Apparently unsigned. Approx. h. 22.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021DUE SGABELLI, anni '60. Ottone tubolare,DUE SGABELLI, anni '60. Ottone tubolare, sedili imbottiti rivestiti con il tessuto 'Mongolfiere' di PIERO FORNASETTI Altezza cm 45, diametro cm 30.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marussig Piero, Igea (Portatrice di pane, Bambina)Firmato e datato in alto a destra, Timbro al retro dello Studio'900, Bologna, Timbro al retro della Galleria Barbaroux, Milano, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Philippe D'Averio, Milano, Olio su telSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, 'Cesto di fragole' tray, 1950sPiero Fornasetti, 'Cesto di fragole' tray, 1950s, 51 x 42 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Sheet metal, painted cream-white, lithographed in black. Marked: manufacturer's sticker., Casadio/Fornasetti, FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, Citta di Carte and Mano traysPiero Fornasetti Citta di Carte and Mano trays c. 1955, 1991lithographic transfer-printed aluminum 10 h × 23.375 w in (25 × 59 cm) Decal manufacturer's label to underside of each eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti appetizer bowls (6) and dishPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) appetizer bowls, set of six, and dish Milan, Italy, 1960s lithographically decorated and gilt porcelain each marked 'FORNASETTI MILANO MADE IN ITALY' bowl: 3"dia x 2"h; trSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti Citta Di Carte Cards Cigarette CaseA vintage Piero Fornasetti cigarette case having a white lacquered metal exterior with a color lithographic transfer print depicting a surreal 'citta di carte' or 'city of cards' landscape. Has a mahoSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTI Coppia di ferma libri in metalloFORNASETTI PIERO (1913 - 1988) Coppia di ferma libri in metallo laccato e serigrafato. Metallo laccato. Cm 15,00 x 20,50 x 10,00.See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 'Busto di Moro' anni '50 - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 'Moor's Bust'€2,000(1 bid)
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Lotto di quattro opere: Figura nella stanza - PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009€800
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Gettacarte 'Profili di donne' anni ‘60 - PIERO FORNASETTI€600(1 bid)
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1978/1982 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1978/1982€500
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Collection of Coffee Related Items, Tema e Variazioni n.21$500(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Four Le Oceanidi Plates, c. 1950 along with a Zucca Bowl with$400
435 Lots AwayBucklinGhirri, Luigi; Quintavalle, Arturo Carlo; Mussini, Massimo ; Luigi Ghirri [RARE 1979 QUADERNI 44$140
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Collection of Porcelain Articles Fornasetti, Italy$300
1 day LeftGlobal Auctions Company12pc 800 Silver Fabbrica Argenteria Fiorentina di Bartolini open salts w/ spoons$1,000