Sold2024MUHAMMAD ABDUL AZIZ AL-RIFAI DATED 1331AH CALLIGRAPHY PANELMUHAMMAD ABDUL AZIZ AL-RIFAI DATED 1331AH CALLIGRAPHY PANEL Length x Width: 21 x 15.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Al Held, UntitledAl Held Untitled 1989watercolor on paper 18 h × 23.75 w in (46 × 60 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Al Held 89'. Provenance: Private Collection, Toronto | Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022BILLY AL BENGSTON (B. 1934) The Alamo - Blue, 1969 (This work is number seventeen from the editi...BILLY AL BENGSTON (B. 1934) The Alamo - Blue, 1969 incised with the artist's initials, numbered and dated 'B.A.B 1969 17/20' (lower center); debossed with the artist's initials 'B.A.B' (upper center)See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Jones. Large Devil House.Frank Jones. (1900-1969, Texas) Large Devil House. c. 1967. Not signed or dated. Red and Blue colored pencil on paper. Expected discoloration of paper for age with sharp, dark matting edge lines, otheSee Sold Price
Sold20191977 Rolex 1675 GMT "Desert Hawk"Rare vintage Rolex 1675 Quraysh Hawk "Desert Hawk". A gift from His Highness Sheikh Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum. On leather Rolex band. In Stainless Steel. In excellent condition. With original UAESee Sold Price
Sold2016Leica M6 TTL 'Al-Thani Photography Competition' *,Chrome edition M6 TTL 0.85 no.9/16, with orange leather covering, top plate engraved 'Sheikh Saud Bin Mohd. Al-Thani 2008 Photography Competition Qatar', matching Summilux 1.4/50mm no.3913135 (specialSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso “Portrait of Jacqueline”Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Jacqueline 1956 (4.12.56 in the matrix) Offset color lithograph on paper Signed in blue lower right Inscribed and dated “Cannes le 14.1.57” in red PubSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAM GILLIAM (1933 - ) Lightning Bolt.SAM GILLIAM (1933 - ) Lightning Bolt. Color collagraph and screenprint on blue handmade paper, 1992. 635x635 mm; 25x25 inches. Signed, titled, dated and numbered 45/75 in pencil, lower edge.Another imSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Pool made with paper and blue ink for book Lithograph in colours, 198...David Hockney (born 1937) Pool made with paper and blue ink for book (M.C.A. Tokyo 234) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 'A.P. LXXX' in pencil, one of 100See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID HOCKNEY - "POOL MADE WITH PAPER AND BLUE INK FOR BOOK" - Signed litographDAVID HOCKNEY (b. 1937) "POOL MADE WITH PAPER AND BLUE INK FOR BOOK" (sold without the book)Year: 1980Litograph in colorsDimensions: 26.5x22.5 cmSigned and dated in pencil, numbered XX/1000Published bSee Sold Price
Sold2020TUPAC SHAKUR HANDWRITTEN LOVE POEMA handwritten poem on a single sheet of paper in blue pen by Tupac Shakur to his girlfriend Simi, signed on the bottom right “4 Simi from 2Pac.” Reads in part, “can I be the first inSee Sold Price
2023POOL COLOR LITHOGRAPH WITH BOOK BY DAVID HOCKNEYDavid Hockney, English, British, born 1937, Pool Made with Paper and Blue ink for Book, from Paper Pools, color lithograph on Arches wove paper, 1980. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right. NumberedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (1796 - 1875): Landscape with Figureoil on wood panel; signed "Corot" lower right, black wax seal "Vente Corot" verso; paper label verso hand-written in French, dated "[illegible] Boulevard St. Denis, Paris le 9 Mars 1915", addressed toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Hunt, b. 1935, Untitled, (Winged Hybrid Series)Richard Huntb. 1935Untitled, (Winged Hybrid Series)1967welded steel sculpture17 1/2 x 22 x 17 inches (includes base, which is 2 1/2 inches high)signed and datedProvenance: Al Lavergne. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith HARING (1958-1990)Untitled, 1985.Blue and red marker on paper, signed and dated lower right.size: by 19 3/4 by 11 4/5 in - 50 by 30 cm.with the certificate of haring foundation.Provenance:- Private collection New-York,See Sold Price
Sold2022ED RUSCHA 1937- LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPERED RUSCHA 1937- LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER. Ed Ruscha (b. 1937) EYE Lithograph printed in blue. Date 1969. On Arches paper. Signed, dated and numbered 14/20 in pencil. Irregular paper size 435mm by 61See Sold Price
Sold2020Keith HARING (1958-1990)Untitled, 1985.Blue and red marker on paper, signed and dated lower right.size: by 19 3/4 by 11 4/5 in - 50 by 30 cm.with the certificate of haring foundation.Provenance:- Private collection New-York,See Sold Price
Sold2022Nena Saguil (1924 - 1994) Blue CosmosBlue Cosmos signed and dated 1964 (lower right) watercolor on paper 24 3/4" x 18 3/4" (63 cm x 48 cm) PROVENANCE A gift from the artist to the present owner For the greater part of her artistic life,See Sold Price
Sold2016Burhan Dogancay, Gouache on Paper - "Louisa"Burhan Dogancay (American, 1929-2013) gouache on paper from the Ribbon Series "Louisa". Inscribed "A Madeleine" signed in blue gouache "B. Dogancay" and dated 1980. [Sight: 29" H x 21" W; Frame: 38" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020RICHARD DIEBENKORN Serge.RICHARD DIEBENKORN Serge. Color lithograph printed in blue and black on Arches 88 paper, 1984. 903x710 mm; 35¼x27 inches, full margins. Initialed, dated and numbered 25/26 in pencil, lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bridget Riley (born 1931) Red Red Blue Screenprint in colours, 2010, on wove paper, signed, dat...Bridget Riley (born 1931) Red Red Blue (Thames & Hudson 73; Shubert 73) Screenprint in colours, 2010, on wove paper, signed, dated, titled and numbered 31/75 in pencil, printed by Sally Gimson ArtizanSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - "KATE MOSS" - Screenprint in colorsBANKSY (1974 - )"KATE MOSS"Green, Turquoise Blue Colourway screenprint in colours on wove paperYear : 2005Signed and dated in pencil, numbered XX/20Published by Pictures on Walls, LondonDimensions : 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Zinelli. Double-Sided Blue Horse & Multi-Figures.Carlo Zinelli. Double-Sided Blue Horse and Multi-Figures. 1966. Dated and possibly signed. Paint on poster. Minor toning on paper edge otherwise excellent condition. Image is 20" w x 27.5" h. Frame isSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Blue Dog Supersize", 2001, mixed media on paper, signed, dated and inscribed lower right, sight 49 1/2 in. x 37 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsSLOANE, R.K. (American, 1949 - 2006). GAITHER, Jeff (Americ...$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsDraft Circular Letter from Joseph Hewes, et al. to the Inhabitants of North Carolina$2,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRalph Waldo Emerson Signed "Concord Hymn" Poem Excerpt PSA/DNA$450(2 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paper$1,000
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausDefoe, Robinson Crusoe, Compl. 2vol. 1790 Lane Ed., Charles Ansell illustrated$900
4 days LeftBrunk Auctions1764 Contract Between Joseph Hewes, Samuel Johnston, Samuel Swift, and John Harvey$1,500
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAudemars Piguet Royal Oak Power Reserve Mens Watch Original Box Papers$10,500(4 bids)