Sold201918th/19th Century Carved Gilt Wood Benetier HolyA fantastic 18th Century or early 19th Century nicely carved and richly gilt wood benetier, holy water font. Mounted in center is a thin bronze mounted crucifix with Christ, Virgin Mary at bottom of cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Carved Painted Giltwood SconcePeriod: 18th-19th century Origin: Italy Description: early Italian carved polychrome wooden sconce with Saint carved in crest. Originally gas has been electrified. 33”t 8”d 14”wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Carved Painted Giltwood SconcePeriod: 18th-19th century Origin: Italy Description: early giltwood carved Saint standing on a two-arm sconce holding a sword. Dimensions: 33"t x 8"d x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Burmese Carved and Gilt Buddhist Manuscript ChestDESCRIPTION: Late 18th/Early 19th century Burmese carved and gilt Buddhist manuscript chest. Richly decorated wooden lift top chest. MEASUREMENTS: 38-1/2 " wide x 25-3/4 " deep x 22-1/2 " high. CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2023Excellent Continental Rococo Carved & Gilt Mirror18th or early 19th century, likely France or Italy. Very nicely carved with a nicely gilded surface. Well pierced frame centered by looking glass. H56" W35" Sold from the collection of a Charlotte, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Carved Painted Giltwood Wall CabinetPeriod: 18th-19-century Origin: Italy Description: early Italian hanging wall cabinet with giltwood. Dimensions: 34"t x 23"d x 50"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 7 Maps of Sicily and Sardinia ItalyGroup of seven maps of Sicily and Sardinia, Italy. Early 18th century Johann Homann (1664-1724) map "Regnorum Sicilia et Sardinia;" 18th century Homann Heirs map of Sicily "Regni & Insulae Siciliae TaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A George I carved walnut settee early 18th centuryA George I carved walnut settee early 18th century With high double-arched back, rolled arms and padded wings, cabriole legs with acanthus and floral carving, on pad feet, custom upholstery. (H: 48 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023A small Louis XIV carved beech stool early 18th centuryA small Louis XIV carved beech stool early 18th century Turned legs, H-form stretcher with finial, on bun feet, upholstered in modern flamestitch. (H: 19 1/2 in. W: 21 in. D: 20 in.) Provenance PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Regence Bronze-Mounted Carved Walnut CommodeRegence Bronze-Mounted Carved Walnut Commode, early 18th c., molded top, quarter column stiles, three drawers, paneled returns, h. 35 in., w. 50 1/2 in., d. 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of Early 18th C. Carved Wood Altar Sticks,, Possibly 17th Century, With Original Lead Weight Inserts Underneath, 28 Inches High,good Condition Losses To Just So Paint Losses Per Age; Rue 770 Collection; No ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 18TH C. CARVED ICELANDIC MANGLE BOARDCARVED BOARD MADE FROM DRIFTWOOD WITH SCROLL, GEOMETRIC AND VINE DESIGN. BOARD #131 FROM MANGLE BOARDS OF NORTHERN EUROPE 21" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 18TH C. CARVED GERMAN MANGLE BOARDINITIALED A.n.H. DEEP RELIEF CARVED FRUIT AND FLOWER BASKET WITH BIRD AND BERRIES. MERMAID HANDLE IN NATURAL WOOD. 23" L. UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian early 18th century carved giltwood mirrorAn Italian early 18th century carved giltwood mirror The later rectangular plate within a concave slip and projecting entwined ribbon-wrapped and berried stiff-leaf carved surround, encompassed with lSee Sold Price
Sold2022A fine and unusual early 18th century carved needle sheath (2)A fine and unusual early 18th century carved needle sheath The main body of 'D' form finely chip carved and named Ellen Crossland with fine ship carved geometric decoration, dated 1736, together withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved Wood Bible Stand early 18th centuryAntique Carved Wood Bible Stand early 18th century and likely even earlierProvenance: From the estate of Charles Dikran Kelekian, the dean of antiquities dealers in the United States. The Kelekian firSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED OAK CUPBOARD England, Early 18th Century HeightCARVED OAK CUPBOARDEngland, Early 18th CenturyHalf drawers over two cupboard doors enclosing a single shelf. Doors and drawers with floral and geometric carvings.Height 39.75”. Width 52.25”See Sold Price
Sold2021Late 17th / early 18th century carved oak four drawerLate 17th / early 18th century carved oak four drawer chest, 39".See Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 18TH CENTURY CARVED IVORY PIQUE WORK SILVERAN EARLY 18TH CENTURY CARVED IVORY PIQUE WORK SILVER INLAID IVORY WALKING CANE C1701. 85 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 18TH CENTURY CARVED EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDDATED; 1770, INITIALED "APSBLD" WITH CARVED ANIMALS AND CROWN - HORSE HANDLE WITH GREEN, YELLOW, AND RED PAINTED SURFACE - 25" UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE RSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 18TH CENTURY CARVED EUROPEAN MANGLE BOARDDATED; 1766, INITIALED "KN" FINELY DECORATED HORSE HANDLE AND BOARD, RED PAINT 23 1/2" UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENSee Sold Price
Sold201618TH C. CARVED POLYCHROME AND GILTWOOD TABERNACLEEARLY 18TH C. CARVED POLYCHROME AND GILTWOOD HANGING TABERNACLE WITH CUPID SURMOUNTS; 32"H X 25"W X 10"D; CONDITION: RIGHT CUPID BACK FOOT IS MISSING, WING ON BOTH FIGURES ARE GONESee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH PROVINCIAL CARVED OAK COMMODE, 18TH C.French Provincial commode, 18th c., richly carved oak case, with olive branch and bead motif, fitted with two drawers, gilt metal ring pulls and escutcheons, rising on French bracket feet, approx 31"hSee Sold Price
May 19Marnie Collection AuctionANTIQUE ITALIAN ENGRAVING GREEK ROMAN STATUE OF A MUSE PALAZZO LANCELLOTTI$100
May 19Marnie Collection AuctionANTIQUE ITALIAN ENGRAVING STATUE OF CRISPINA WIFE OF EMPEROR COMMODUS$100
May 19Marnie Collection AuctionANTIQUE ITALIAN ENGRAVING STATUE OF SABINA WIFE OF EMPEROR ADRIANO$100
May 19Marnie Collection AuctionANTIQUE ITALIAN ENGRAVING STATUE OF POPE URBAN PALAZZO CAPITOLINO ROME$100
3 days LeftJasper5218th C Italian Classical Grand Tour Ancient City Old Ruins & Figures late 18th century$420