Sold2016View of Stone Bridge. Moscow. Russia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue du Pont de Pierre“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by Lalaisse.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, Y compris La CriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kremlin and the Stone Bridge. Moscow. Russia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Kremlin vu du Pont de pierre“.Drawn by Cadole.Engraved by Cholet.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, Y compris LaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècleGrand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècle (usures) 610 x 420 cm A large Ferahan carpet with herati decoration from the late 19th century (wear)See Sold Price
Sold2021PENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLEPENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLE A BALANCIER ET GLOBE A LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH MYSTERY TIMEPIECE WITH SUSPENDED GLOBE PENDULUM The cast spelter figure of a Classical woman, heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cendrars, Blaise u. Fernand Léger La Fin du monde filmée par l'ange N.-D. Mit 22 farbigenLéger, Fernand Cendrars, Blaise u. Fernand Léger La Fin du monde filmée par l'ange N.-D. Mit 22 farbigen Pochoirs von Fernand Léger. Paris, Éditions de La Sirène, 1919. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole FRANCAISE de la fin du XIXe sièclePanier ovale Inscription au-dessous "F.BARBEDIENNE" pour Ferdinand Barbedienne Numérotation manuscrite "34607" L. 15 cm - P. 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Travail de la fin du XIXème siècle Lampe à huile enTravail de la fin du XIXème siècle Lampe à huile en porcelaine figurant un acrobate chinois supportant un globe avec ses jambes, faisant office de récipient à huile. Porte une marque dessous H :See Sold Price
Sold2022La Fin Du Monde Beer Advertising Light Up SignLED Light up advert sign for La Fin du Monde. Measures 18" tall by 15" wide. In great working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Rouault 1871-1958 Jesus Aquatint EtchingGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958). Original aquatint etching print on paper, "Jesus Sera en Agonie Jusqu'a la fin du Monde." Signed in the plate lower right. Good condition with darkened paper. WearSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE ROLEX 6251H STAINLESS STEEL MEN'S WATCH BRACELET (NO END LINKS)Title : VINTAGE ROLEX 6251H STAINLESS STEEL MEN'S WATCH BRACELET (NO END LINKS) Description (FR) : Bracelet de montre et fermoir Rolex 6251H en acier inoxydable, sans attache pour la fin du bracelet DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac, signed boxing etchingAndre Dunoyer de Segonzac, signed boxing etching, Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), "La Fin du Combat", 1922, pencil signed lower right, matted and framed under plexiglass, 7.5"h x 5.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024End of the World Postcard Series [178642]Lot of six vintage postcards: Souvenir de la Fin du Monde le 19 Mai 1910. German comical cartoons picturing the End of the World. Satirizing the panic caused by Halley's Comet in 1910. French astronomSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIADescription Française: Lot de quatre tirelires en bois sculpté, dont une tirelire à double insertion, et une autre en placage formant un banc (H; 12cm - 4,75''), datant de la fin du XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2021First Ed. L'ART DE LA MÉSOPOTAMIE Christian ZervosFirst Edition of L'ART DE LA MÃSOPOTAMIE: DE LA FIN DU QUARTIÈME MILLÃNAIRE AU XV SIÈCLE AVANT NOTRE ÈRE, PAR CHRISTIAN ZERVOS [THE ART OF MESOPOTAMIA: FROM THE END OF THE FOURTH MILLENNIUMSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN PIERRE MARIE JAZET - La promenade du Jardin Turc - 1810 - Color engraving, etching, andArtist: Jean Pierre Marie Jazet (French, 1788 - 1871). Title: "La promenade du Jardin Turc - 1810 [Paris]". Medium: Color engraving, etching, and aquatint, with handcoloring. Date: Composed 1812.See Sold Price
Sold2024'Pierre Dupuy, Garde de la Bibliothèque du Roi' by Jacques LubinContinental, 18th century likely. On wove paper, measures 8.5 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Set of 78 Limoges "Artois" DishesSet of 78 Limoges B & Co. France. "Bernardaud Limoges - Artois - Decor de la Manufacture du Comte d'Artois Fin du XVIII". Comprises: 18 dinner plates [10 1/4" Dia.], 12 soup bowls [9" Dia.], 12 luncheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chine, début du XXe siècle / China, early 20th CenturyCollection de quatre « médaillons portraits » de la fin de la République. Chine, début du XXe siècle Environ 4 x 4 cm – 1.5 x 1.5" chacun English Description Collection of four late Republic "See Sold Price
Sold2021After Hippolyte Sebron (French/American, 1801 - 1879),After Hippolyte Sebron (French/American, 1801 - 1879), "Les Chutes du Niagara - La fer a Cheval", engraving with aquatint and hand coloring on paper, inscribed in plate throughout the lower margin, imSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Framed Photographic Reproduction PrintsThree Framed Photographic Reproduction Prints 20TH CENTURY after Johann Elias Redinger's Horse Etchings, including Palottade, La Vraye Affiette du Cavalier, and Parade du Cheval Trottant a Gauche FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin du XVIIIe siècle ou début du XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM quadripode à motifs de nuées Porcelaine et couverte corail à l'imitation de la laque H. 35 cm - L. 33,5 cm - P. 19 cm Manque le couvercleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canada.- Du Calvet (Pierre) Appel à la justice de l'ètat; ou recueil de lettres, au Roi,Canada.- Du Calvet (Pierre) Appel à la justice de l'ètat; ou recueil de lettres, au Roi, au Prince de Galles, et aux ministres; avec une lettre à messieurs les Canadiens,. . . Une lettrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Man Ray - La FinArtist: Man Ray Title: La Fin Year: 1970 Dimensions: 15in. by 11.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 150 Publisher: Editions Pierre Belfond ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Fin du XIXème siècleBOL à décor de chevaux. Porcelaine blanche et bleu sous couverteH: 7cm - Diam: 19 cmRestaurationSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521595 SATYRE MENIPPEE DE LA VERTU DU CATHOLICON D'ESPAGNE antique SATIRICAL WORK$240
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery7 Volumes Histoire Du Second Empire Pierre De La Gorce$220
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TSANGNYON HERUKA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE TIBET CENTRAL, PROVINCE DE TSANG, FIN DU XV...€250,000
9 hrs LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonHermes Scarf - La Promenade du Martin 90cm Silk Scarf With Box$75(2 bids)
5 days LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersArt Nouveau silver & glass water pitcher by: La PierreCA$700
12 hrs LeftNCAGFrancois Bazin (Attr.) - Spiro, La force du vent, c. 1915 - Art Deco bronze sculpture!$10
May 16BonhamsHENRI-JEAN GUILLAUME MARTIN (1860-1943) La Route du Village (St. Cirq Lapopie) 32 3/16 x 39 1/4 ...$40,000
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAfter C. Desmeure (French, 19th/20th Century), "La Danse du Vin," 20th c., H.- 20 3/4 in., Dia. 7 in$325
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsSEM (Georges Goursat, 1863 – 1964). Pour la Liberte Du Mond...$500