Sold2021A SET OF FOUR CONTINENTAL NEOCLASSICAL STYLE GILTA SET OF FOUR CONTINENTAL NEOCLASSICAL STYLE GILT BRONZE AND GLASS TWO-LIGHT WALL SCONCES 20th century height to finial 13 1/2in (34cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024A set of two French feather gilt bronze wall sconces, Circa 1950sLarge pair of feather painted brass sconces in the manner of Maison Jansen. Wall-mounted, with two light bulb sockets. width29 cm height32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of four neoclassical gilt-metal two-branch wall lights,A set of four neoclassical gilt-metal two-branch wall lights, A set of four neoclassical gilt-metal two-branch wall lights, 20th century, each with cresting in the form of a cherub blowing a trumpet,See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Four Louis XVI Style Bronze Dore Two-Light WallSet of Four Louis XVI Style Bronze Dore Two-Light Wall Sconceshaving circular center with articulated arm holding torchiereheight 13 1/2 inches, length 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Gilt Bronze Two-Light Wall Sconces inA Pair of Gilt Bronze Two-Light Wall Sconces in the Style of Sue et Mare, circa 19301See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN AND CASEY KASEM SET OF FOUR BRONZE DORE TWO-LIGHT SCONCESA set of four antique gilt bronze two-light sconces with fruit and foliate decoration and white pleated shades. Later electrified. 22 x 12 x 6 inches PROVENANCE From The Collection of Jean and Casey KSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Three Bronze Two Light Basket SconcesSet of Three Louis Style Gilt Bronze Two Light Basket Floral Wall Sconces. Wear consistent with age and use. 17 H X 6.50 W X 5.50 D (IZS. 101-2967)See Sold Price
Sold2019Four Baltic Neoclassical style wall lightsA set of four Baltic Neoclassical style gilt bronze and cut glass three branch wall lights late 19th/20th century height 27 1/2in (70cm); width 16in (40.5cm); depth 10in (25cm)Provenance: Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Neoclassical style bronze wall lightsA set of four Continental Neoclassical style gilt bronze three branch wall lights early 20th century With wooden backplates height 27in (69cm); width 29in (74cm); depth 20in (51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of four Bagues style rock crystal, glass gilt ironSet of Four Bagues Rock Crystal, Gilt Iron and Tole Two Light Bras de Lumiere. Each back plate fashioned as a leafy floral stem with scrolling leaf and pendant amethyst flowers, issuing two scrolled cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of four wall lightsSet comprising a set of four oval sconces in gilt metal and glass beads, with two arms and Louis XVI lacing. Mirror back. In need of refinishing. Measurements: 57 x 30 x 15 cm . . Metal dorado y cristSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair French Gilt Bronze Neo-Classical Sconces20th Century, Pair of French Gilt- and Enameled Bronze Two-Light Sconces. In the neoclassical taste, scepters terminating in artichoke finials, the molded candle arms set with ram's heads and birds, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Faun Mask Bronze Wall Sconce CandelabraDESCRIPTION: Vintage two-lights bronze wall sconce candelabra depicting a figurative faun mask motif and a pair of ornate arms. Further embellished with a gilt patina finish. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Pairs Louis Style Gilt Bronze Wall Lights19th/20th century, sconces, unsigned, four triple-branch appliqués, two pairs Louis XVI style, after Jean-Charles Delafosse, electric, with frosted glass shades, ribbon decoration, 23See Sold Price
Sold2023Edwardian Cut Glass Dresser BoxCirca 1910 in light rose colored clambroth glass with gilt and polychrome enameled scroll and floral decoration on hinged lid and all four sides, gilt bronze mounts, 5 1/4 x 3 1/2 x4 1/4" high. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of French Gilt Bronze Wall Sconce CandelabrasDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of french gilt bronze wall sconce candelabras, with a two tiered design and a total of five-arms light sockets. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: France. DIMENSIONS: H: 20" W: 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Vintage French Bronze Sconces W/ Hanging Crystal PrismsDESCRIPTION: Two gilt bronze electric wall sconces, each featuring a single light socket and decorated with a textured mount embellished with floral and foliage designs. Untested. CIRCA: 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR TUDOR REVIVAL BRONZE WALL SCONCES, C. 1912Set of four American cast bronze Gothic Tudor revival electric wall sconces, circa 1912, each having a shaped backplate with shield issuing three square arms, apparently unmarked. Note: These light fiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Renaissance style patinated and gilt bronze garnitureRenaissance style patinated and gilt bronze garniture clock set, 19th century, the detailed pierced and scrolled clock having a porcelain dial with enameled Roman numerals, the four light candelabra rSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftSTAIRSet of Four F. & C. Osler Style Brass-Mounted Oak and Glass Two-Light Wall Lights$500
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GallerySet of Four Tiffany Studios "Vine Border & Turtle-Back" Ceiling Lights$60,000
6 days LeftJasper52Pair of Two-Light Covered Mixed Crystal and Rock Crystal Bronze Wall Sconces$1,100
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Museum Quality 19th C. Austrian Silver-Gilt Enamel Mounted Mahogany Chess Set$35,000
BonhamsA PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL FOUR-LIGHT CANDELABRAAfter the model by...$1,500(1 bid)