Sold2020A set of Tiffany & Company Audubon sterling demitasse(lot of 12) A set of Tiffany & Company Audubon sterling silver demitasse spoons, 4"l, 7.84 tozSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set Of Nine Elsa Peretti For TIffany & CompanyA Set Of Nine Elsa Peretti For TIffany & Company Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons. Together with a set of eight Elsa Peretti for Tiffany & Company sterling silver cocktail forks (3.875"). Both in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING. Tiffany & Co. Assorted Sterling Spoons.A cased set of (6) Tiffany & Co. sterling assorted demitasse spoons. Comprised of (1) Audubon sterling demitasse spoon; (1) Chrysanthemum sterling demitasse spoon; (1) English King sterling demitaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Spoons SET 145grA set of eight (8) Tiffany & Co. sterling silver demitasse spoons. Traditional design. Manufacturer stamped on back of handle. Weighs approximately 145 grams.Dimensions: 6 X .50 X .25 in. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022(8) TIFFANY AUDUBON SILVER GILT DEMITASSE SPOONS(lot of 8) American sterling silver gilt (vermeil) demitasse spoons, Tiffany & Company, in the "Audubon" pattern, originally designed by Edward Chandler Moore (American, 1827-1891), approx 4 1/8"l; 3.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling "Audubon" Flatware ServiceTiffany & Company, a 68 piece set of sterling flatware in the famed "Audubon" pattern, consisting of 18 spoons, 12 salad forks, 12 luncheon forks, 12 knives, and 12 butter spreaders. The total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Six Tiffany & Co Gilt Silver Coffee SpoonsEach dated, together with a set of seven Reed & Barton sterling silver flora-form handled demitasse spoons, set of four Continental silver modern design teaspoons, pair of Cummings sterling silver datSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Bullion CupsEarly 20th century. Rococo style and exceptionally detailed. The set having makers mark at the base. 18.2 oz standard Sold from the collection of a Camden, South Carolina family.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany and company audubon sterling spoonTiffany and company audubon sterling silver serving spoon. Length 8 1/2". Weighs 77.5 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold201710 Tiffany & Co sterling demitasse cups Lenox liners(10) Tiffany & Company sterling silver demitasse cups with Lenox liners, 12.62 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Buccellati Sterling Silver Sugar Shell.A Buccellati Sterling Silver Sugar Shell. Together with a Tiffany & Company sterling silver demitasse spoon, a Tiffany & Company sterling silver heart form bookmark, an S. Kirk sterling silver cuff brSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE CREAMERTiffany & Company sterling silver demitasse creamer. Measures approx. 2 3/4" height (6.9cm). Total weight approx. 107.1 grams / 3.44ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Place Card HoldersSet of 12 Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Place Card Holders, to include 6 shell shaped, 2 heart shaped, 2 flower baskets, a butterfly, a duck, all with original dust covers, along with 2 Tiffany &See Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Six Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver DinnerA Set of Six Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Dinner Knives. Together with a set of six Tiffany & Company sterling silver luncheon knives (length: 8"). Padova pattern, designed by Elsa Peretti DinnerSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set Of Eight Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Forks.A Set Of Eight Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Forks. Flemish pattern (length: 7"). Together with a set of nine Tiffany & Company sterling silver salad forks in the Flemish pattern Wt: 29.75 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Set of Four Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Straws.A Set of Four Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Straws. Each decorated with a twisted motif. Stamped "Tiffany & Co Sterling". With Tiffany & Co dust bag Length: 8" Wt of all: 2.05 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016(42)TIFFANY & CO. SHELL & THREAD STERLING FLATWARE(set of 42) Tiffany & Company sterling silver flatware service for eight, "Shell & Thread" pattern, comprising: (8) dinner knives, 10.25"l; (8) dinner forks, 7.5"l; (8) salad forks, 6.75"l; (8) teaspoSee Sold Price
Sold2015(12) TIFFANY & COMPANY STERLING MINT JULEP CUPS(set of 12) Tiffany & Company sterling silver mint julep cups, each on a round foot, marked and numbered 20454 / 13374 underfoot, 3"h, 37.70ozt total *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Four Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Table SaltsSet of four Tiffany & Company sterling silver footed salts, Tiffany & Co mark #19002 / Makers # 11237 / 925. Sterling. Monogrammed with a R. Total silver weight 11.8 troy oz. H. 1 1/2 inches, Dia. 2 1See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 12 TIFFANY & CO STERLING DEMITASSE CUPS & SAUCERSwith maker's marks; with Lenox porcelain liners; approximately 2,066 grams total (silver only); not monogrammed; the cups 2 1/2 inches high; the saucers 4 1/2 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Eight Tiffany and Company Sterling Silver and Glass Champagne CanapesSet of Eight Tiffany and Company Sterling Silver and Glass Champagne Canapes, missing three glass liners, height 3 3/4 inches, 22.8 t.oz.See Sold Price
May 16Heritage Auctions74296: Thirty-Piece Tiffany & Co. Audubon Pattern Silve$340(1 bid)
May 16Heritage Auctions74172: A Rare Set of Twelve Tiffany & Co. American Indi$6,000
May 16Heritage Auctions74167: A One Hundred and Seventy-Two-Piece Tiffany & Co$6,000(2 bids)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsQueen Anne Williamsburg by Stieff Sterling Silver Dinner 12 Flatware Set 110 Pc$10