Sold2017Two 19th c Pencil Drawings Lady & SoldierA pair of pencil drawings on lined paper, circa mid-19th c., one of a lady with a flower next to a bird on a vine; the other a soldier on a prancing horse. Each is 7 x 12". Berks County, PA origin.See Sold Price
Sold2024Company School (Late 19th Century), Portrait of a HorseCompany School (Late 19th Century), Portrait of a Horsewatercolor and gouache on paper, circa 1870, signed "Mummoo Artist / Lucknow" at lower right, presented in a burlwood veneered frame below glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Handpainted Paris Porcelain UrnUrn is vintage possibly antique circa 19th Century. Urn is porcelain and appears to be hand painted. Piece has detail depicting soldiers and horses. Urn has handles on each side. Piece measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Company School terracotta figures,A group of Company School terracotta figures, A group of Company School terracotta figures, 19th century, Indian, depicting various trades, each on a painted square base, ten standing and one seated,See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 28 Persian glazed pottery tiles depicting horsesSet of 28 Persian glazed pottery tiles depicting horses with soldiers, Isfahan, Qajar. a Very Large Islamic pottery glazed set of tiles Circa 19th century AD. twenty eight (28) tiles total, 7 3/8” xSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Spanish School Oil on CanvasA late 18th / early 19th century Spanish School oil painting on canvas depicting a common gentleman embracing a Royal Queen like woman seated on horse. Measuring approx 19" tall x 8" wide canvas sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUROPEAN SCHOOL HUNTING SCENE HORSES OIL PAINTINGA vintage European school oil painting on wood board depicting a hunting scene with horses and men in uniforms. Unsigned. Circa: late 19th century to 20th century. Antique and Vintage Pastoral Rural LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Impressive Antique French Bronze TazeImpressive Antique French Bronze Taze, circa end of 19th century, adorned with rich embossed decorations: combat scene in its center: soldiers and a horse over a background of the rich forest plantatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School 19th CenturyContinental School 19th Century Prussian soldiers returning from war, featuring three soldiers walking alongside two women and their horse drawn hay wagon Oil on canvas Unsigned 15" x 21" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French School Orientalist Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting by a member of the French school depicting a soldier standing guard with sword and spear. CIRCA: 19th to early 20th Century ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONS: H: 11" W: 0.See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, 19th cAmerican School, 19th c., "Portrait of a Lady Seated on a Red Velvet Settee", oil on canvas, unsigned, 29 1/4 in. x 24 7/8 in., framed, overall 34 3/4 in. x 30 1/4 in. x 2 1/4 in. Condition: Overall fSee Sold Price
Sold2021British School, 19th cBritish School, 19th c ., "Horses", pastel on board, unsigned, pencil-inscribed en verso, 2 handwritten labels on backing board, 17 3/8 in. x 23 in., framed Condition: Overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School, Portrait of a WomanItalian school, 19th century oil on canvas depicting a seated woman between two arched windows, 9" x 11" canvas,14 1/2" x 16 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022European School, Lady with Gold ShawlEuropean school, 19th century oil on canvas depicting a seated portrait of a dark-haired woman wrapped in a gold shawl, set against a dark backdrop, signed l.r., housed in a custom gilt frame, 22 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Pastel Image of a Civil War Soldier.19th Century Pastel Image of a Civil War Soldier. Seated pose in uniform. In a period oak molded frame, 30-1/4"h. x 26-1/4"w. overall. Condition: Good with toning, frame has some losses.See Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Pastel Image of a Civil War Soldier.19th Century Pastel Image of a Civil War Soldier. Seated at an encampment holding a musket. In a period oak molded frame, 29-1/4"h. x 25-1/4"w. overall. Condition: Fair with stains, foxing and some inSee Sold Price
Sold2022English School Hand Colored LithographEnglish School hand colored lithograph, clothes have watercolor enhancement, courting scene with British Redcoat soldier, seated female and reclining dog, titled "Love After War", unsigned, 19th c., JSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peony Bird COMPANY SCHOOL China Chinese Pen InkDetails: COMPANY SCHOOL, China, early-19th century. [Watercolor of a peony and bird]. Shanghai: circa 1820. Pen, ink, watercolour and bodycolour. Chinese paper, laid down onto a backing sheet (lightSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF BRITISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) MINIATUREPAIR OF BRITISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) MINIATURE PORTRAITS, pencil on paper (each), each depicting a seated gentleman wearing stovepipe hat, one example with sitter before an open horse stall, no signaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese School, probably 19th cJapanese School, probably 19th c., "Seated Poet Warrior", ink and color on paper, extensively inscribed, with two seals middle and lower left, 18 1/4 in. x 22 1/4 in., mounted as a hanging scroll.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two 19th c Pencil Drawings Horse Rider & SoldierA pair of 19th c. pencil drawings of "Der Gaul Unni Reider" and "Der Gaul Mit Me Soldaat". Each 8 x 11", framed.See Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Pastel Image of a Civil War Soldier.19th Century Pastel Image of a Civil War Soldier. Interior scene seated at a desk. Famed, 23-1/2"h. x 19-1/2"w. overall. Condition: Good with foxing and toning.See Sold Price
Oct 06Doyen AuctionBerlin KPM Porcelain Plaque Depicting A Lady By Wagner. Germany, Circa 19th C.$2,500
Oct 24World of Antiques, Inc.Pair of hand Painted Black Iron Lion Figurines; Posed Lying Down Circa 19th C.$400