Sold2021A Pair of English Silver Armada Dishes Height 9 1/2A Pair of English Silver Armada DishesMappin & Webb, London, 1967with sterling hallmarks at the rim and markings on the underside3 ozt 15 dwt grossHeight 9 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Victorian silver 'Armada' ewer and matched gobletA Victorian silver 'Armada' ewer and matched goblet Martin Hall & Co, Sheffield 1864, goblet Thomas Smily, London 1864 The ewer with lever action hinged dome cover, elongated shaped neck with bands ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN CLOISONNE ENAMELED SILVER DISHCircular enameled silver dish with scalloped edges, intricate enamel decorative banding and light blue jewelling to the trim. Incorporating polychrome floral and foliate motifs. Impressedwith Moscow 8See Sold Price
Sold202019C English Pair Victorian Sterling Silver DishesBEAUTIFUL 19C ANTIQUE ENGLISH PAIR OF VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER DISHES AND COVERS . Ornate decoration around the rim , dish covers and removable handles . Hallmarked for Edward & John Barnard , LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Irish George III Silver Dish RingAn Irish George III Silver Dish Ring W. Townsend, Dublin, 1769 hallmarked for Sterling on cartouche 15 ozt 9 dwt Height 4 1/4 x diameter 8 1/2 inches. Property Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE EASTERN CEREMONIAL SILVER DISH.A large antique silver ceremonial dish, likely 19th C. India, highly decorated and embossed with scenes of the adventures of Vishnu, 20”dia., 73.9 Oz. t.See Sold Price
Sold2021Allan Adler Sterling Silver DishA large American sterling silver hand hammered three compartment dish by Allan Adler. Marked, "Allan Adler Sterling" on underside. Circa 1950. Weight Approx., 110 ozt Measures Approx., 24 inches x 14.See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian silver dish "Wicker basket with a rushnik [towel]", trompe l'oeil. - Russia, 19-20th cent. -Russian silver dish "Wicker basket with a rushnik [towel]", trompe l'oeil. - Russia, 19-20th cent. - 21x35x13 cm; 608 g. Silver; stamp, engraving.Hallmark of .84 finess with assayer's initials (illegiSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Vansant Aesthetic Silver Dish and CoverJohn T. Vansant Manufacturing Company (Phildadelphia, 1881-1884) sterling silver entree dish and cover in the Aesthetic taste, oblong form with domed top, naturalistic branch form top and side handlesSee Sold Price
Sold20186 assorted Georg Jensen sterling silver dishesmodels 355, 355D, 741, in various graduated sizes, with shell or scroll handle, dish only 2 1/4 in. Diam., to 6 3/4 in. Diam., 18.45 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Hammered Sterling Silver DishSigned with factory hallmark, Denmark, Sterling and 625 B, 35 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019A James Charles Edington Silver Armada Jug, 1854A James Charles Edington Silver Armada Jug, 1854 Marks: (lion passant), (leopard's head), T, (duty mark), JCE, (patent mark), F935 13-1/4 x 6-1/2 x 6-1/2 inches (33.7 x 16.5 x 16.5 cm) 34 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver dish and cover on stand,A silver dish and cover on stand, A silver dish and cover on stand, by Joseph Wilson or John Wakefield, London 1822/23, engraved with the Marital Arms of Campbell and Hale, the cover with a bird finiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Allan Adler Silver DishAn Allan Adler Silver Dish Los Angeles, CA, Mid 20th Century of square form with rounded corners. each marked 'Sterling' on underside 32 ozt 19 dwt Width 12 inches. Property from the Estate of PatriciSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Piero Scaffei Italian 925 Sterling Silver Dishes3 Piece Piero Scaffei Italian 925 sterling silver flower petal dishes. Graduated and nest-able. For Cesellato a Mano. Marked to the edge of the each dish with "207 Fl" mark for Piero Scaffei. Weight ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Storr (1771-1844) silver dish cover, having largePaul Storr (1771-1844) silver dish cover, having large floral finial, circa 1827-28. height 6 1/2 inches (16.5 cm), diameter 8 3/4 inches (22.22 cm), 30.5 troy ounces Provenance: A deaccession bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Sterling Silver DishGeorg Jensen sterling silver dish, 1 1/2"h x 7 3/4"w, 9 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Piero Scaffei Italian 925 Sterling Silver Dishes3 Piece Piero Scaffei Italian 925 sterling silver flower petal dishes. Graduated and nest-able. For Cesellato a Mano. Marked to the edge of the each dish with "207 Fl" mark for Piero Scaffei. Weight ASee Sold Price
SoldA Sasanian Style Parcel-Gilt Silver DishA Sasanian Style Parcel-Gilt Silver Dish 20th Century Diameter 10 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, Illinois SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental .800 Silver Dish plus 3 candlesticks4 pieces Continental hollowware. 1st item: Single Austrian silver candlestick, .800 fineness, octagonal with spiral decoration to shaft and an engraved crest, hallmarked with unattributed maker's markSee Sold Price
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver dish on stand, Canton circa 1900, marked Ren£1,500
Oct 02PiasaAucoc (circa 1880) Set of silver dishes, 54 pieces, with olive tree frieze, some initialed,€10,000
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGroup of Sterling Silver Dishes and Napkin Rings$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Sterling Silver Dish International Silver Co., 20th century$250
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFaneuil Sterling Silver Dish by Tiffany and Co, Square Modernist, 4.875x4.875 inches$10
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn Elizabeth II modernist parcel gilt sterling silver dish, London 1978 by Brian Asquith£100
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 19th century Ottoman Turkish silver dish, circa 1835 Tughra of Mahmud II (r.1808-39)£150