Sold202378161: A Sino-Tibetan Parcel Gold Gilt Bronze Buddha 16A Sino-Tibetan Parcel Gold Gilt Bronze Buddha 16-7/8 x 11-3/4 x 7-1/2 inches (43 x 30 x 19 cm) HID03101062020 © 2023 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold20215 EARLY BUDDHIST & TRIBAL BRONZE COLLECTION1) Large Tibetan Buddha. 10 1/2 high x 7 1/4 wide. Good Condition. 2) Sino Tibetan gilt bronze of Devi. 5 1/4 high x 3 1/4 wide. Good Condition. 3) Tibetan gilt bronze of Guru Rinpoche. 6 3/4 highx 4See Sold Price
Sold2018A SINO-TIBETAN GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHAA Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Figure of Buddha. Dimensions: 5 1/4 x 3 1/4 x 1 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019A MING GILT BRONZE MANJUSHRI YONGLE MARKA SINO-TIBETAN MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE MANJUSHRI YONGLE MARK. Dimensions: 7 x 5 1/4 x 3 1/4 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' career in the BritishSee Sold Price
Sold2019A SONG DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHAA SINO-TIBETAN SONG DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA. Dimensions: 8 1/2 x 4 3/4 x 3 3/4 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' career in the BritishSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sino Tibetan Gilt Bronze BuddhaSino Tibetan Gilt Bronze Buddha, with inscription. Size: 8.25'' x 5.5'' x 3.5'' (21 x 14 x 9 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Seated Figure with ConsortSino-Tibetan gilt bronze seated figure and consort, the consort's upper half of body is removable, each with polychromed hair, surface wear, flaws, loss to gilt; H 6" x W 4 3/8" x L 2 7/8" (approx.) PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sino Tibetan? Bronze of AvalokiteshvaraAn antique Sino-Tibetan gilt bronze figure of Avalokiteshvara standing ofn a lotus base. Origin un-known. 12 1/4"h x 4"W x 3"D or 31cm h x 10cm W x 7.5cm DSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MING GILT BRONZE BUDDHA FIGURE WITH A SWORDMeasurements: 6.75in H x 4.5in W x 3.125in D Chinese Ming Dynasty Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Bodhisattvas figure of Avalokiteshvara. As the nature of all Buddha, seated Avalokiteshvara, with resplendentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan Gilt Bronze DeityTibetan Gilt Bronze Deity 7"h x 4 3/4"w x 3 1/2"d Condition, old patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Sino-Tibetan Bronze BuddhaAntique Sino-Tibetan Bronze Buddha, rich brown patina: Size: 2.75" x 1.75" x 1.5" (7 x 4 x 4 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Sino-Tibetan Bronze Buddha Shakti FigureSino-Tibetan bronze Hindu goddess Buddha Shakti Yab Yum figure, signed on underside of base with a floral style mark, circa late 18th c. to mid 19th c., 6" ()h) x 4" x 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Gilt Bronze BuddhaChinese Gilt Bronze Buddha. 7 1/4" high x 5 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018A SINO-TIBETAN GILT BRONZE AVALOKITESHVARAA Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Figure of Avalokiteshvara. Dimensions: 13 x 4 1/4 x 3 3/4 in. High resolution pictures can be found at https://file.ac/9tKHJ8686ro/See Sold Price
Sold2020Sino Tibetan Gilt Bronze BuddhaSino Tibetan Gilt Bronze Buddha. Size: 8.5"H x 5.5"W x 4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Tibetan Gilt Gold Bronze Buddha StatueOld Tibetan Gilt Gold Bronze Buddha StatueDimension:105 x 80 x 48(mm)4.13 x 3.15 x 1.89(inches) Weight:1.04lbs/471gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sino-Tibetan - Bronze Buddha Head and Hand, Group of 2Lot 64 Sino-Tibetan Bronze Buddha Head and Hand, Group of 2 bronze hand: 4 x 1 3/8 x 1 inches Provenance: Property from the Estate of Rosa and Aaron EsmanSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE SINOTIBETAN GILT BRONZE BUDDHA FIGURINEAntique Sinotibetan gilt bronze figure of the Buddha. Measures 6.25" tall x 5" wide x 3.75" deep. Condition: minor wear to gilding in areas, see images. Weight: 2 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2019A SINO-TIBETAN BRONZE FIGURE OF GREEN TARAA Sino-Tibetan Bronze Figure of Green Tara. Dimensions: 7 x 5 x 4 3/4 in. High resolution pictures can be found at https://file.ac/21euCO1oZvADNwFgyle6lA/See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Gilt Bronze BuddhaChinese Gilt Bronze Buddha 7-3/4" H x 5-1/2" W, 882g Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $30.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. Tracking inforSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Seated Figure of KuberaSino-Tibetan gilt bronze seated Kubera figure on lotus base. Kubera is the lord of wealth; H 5 3/4" x W 5 1/2" x L 3" (approx.); Provenance: Private Northern Colorado collection by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Mahakala FigureSino-Tibetan gilt bronze figure of Mahakala, the protector god, riding a horse on an intricately carved base; some wear and tarnishing, some losses to gilt; H 7" x W 4 7/8" x D 2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018A TIBETAN QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF LAMAA Sino-Tibetan Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Figure of Lama. Dimensions: 4 1/4 x 3 1/2 x 3 in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryTibetan Buddhism Colored Drawing Gilt Gold Bronze Vajrakilaya Buddha Statue$590
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers17/18TH CENTURY SINO TIBETAN BRONZE GHANTA RITUAL BELL with makers marks inside the body of the$10(1 bid)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese gilt bronze standing Buddha in Northern Wei-style, 19th C.€1,200
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTwo Tiffany Studios Pastel Favrile Glass & Gilt Bronze Baskets$450
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces Desk Clock, Retailed by Tiffany & Co.$600(1 bid)
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique Circa 1900 Continental Marble and Gilt Bronze Mounted Temple Form Mantle Clock$1,000