Sold2021A FINE EDWARDIAN SILVER PORRINGER AND COVER, by C SA FINE EDWARDIAN SILVER PORRINGER AND COVER, by C S Harris & Sons Ltd, London 1912, with twin S-scroll handles, the cover with openwork leaf-form knop, the body and cover chased with leaves. 16cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four George V Silver Master SaltsC.S. Harris & Sons Ltd, London, 1927; generous circular form, with applied floral swags, connected by lion's masque mount, terminating in ball and claw feet with winding lion's tail, flaring gadroonedSee Sold Price
Sold2015A pair of Edwardian silver chocolate pots.A pair of Edwardian silver chocolate pots of plain tapering form with domed hinged covers and baluster finials. Hallmarked C S Harris & Sons Ltd, London 1907. Height measuring 7 inches (18 cm), grossSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER SALVER/ ROUND TRAYEnglish Victorian sterling silver salver, Savory & Sons/ Goldsmiths Alliance Ltd., c.1879, London hallmarks, rim with rocaille and c-scrolls, on three cast feet with shell details, approSee Sold Price
Sold2019C.S. Harris & Sons Ltd Footed TrayC.S. Harris & Sons Ltd. English Sterling Silver Footed Tray. Signed with hallmarks on bottom side, monogrammed top. Measures 1-3/8" x 12-1/2" dia. weighs approx. 28.18 troy ounces. Condition: Small deSee Sold Price
Sold20223pc Silver Tea Set with GVW Monogram (George Jr & Violet Westinghouse), C Harris & Sons-London '08.3pc Silver Tea Set with GVW Monogram (George Jr & Violet Westinghouse), C Harris & Sons-London '08.See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE ENGLISH SILVER FOOTED SALVERS by various makers, London, 1954-1962THREE ENGLISH SILVER FOOTED SALVERS by various makers, London, 1954-1962 The largest by C J Vander Ltd., 1962, and the two smaller by Israel Freeman & Son Ltd., 1954 & 1958, together with an English sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER SHAPED CIRCULAR SALVER, C.J. VANDER LTD, LONDON 1967A SILVER SHAPED CIRCULAR SALVERC.J. VANDER LTD, LONDON 1967With a pie crust and shell rim, and on three volute scroll feet 44.5cm diameter2809g (approximately 90.3 oz)Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthaSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Hutton & Sons LtdVictorian sterling silver small repousse teapot, William Hutton & Sons Ltd, London, 1895, having hinged lid with flower-form knop and repousse with pair of putti, scrolled foliate design and eagle heaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 1930's silver salver, the circular form withA 1930's silver salver, the circular form with 'Chippendale' style rim to a plain centre and raised on three foliate scroll feet. Hallmarked Thomas Bradbury & Sons Ltd., London 1939. Diameter measurinSee Sold Price
Sold2018A George V Silver Salvermark of Edward Barnard & Sons Ltd., London (1930) hallmarks, octagonal form raised on four bracket feet, period engraving to well reads "Mr. & Mrs. W. J. Pell. / 1907-1932." 1.25 x 14 x 14 in. 41 troySee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Silver SalverWilliam Hutton & Sons Ltd, London, 1896. Circular, the flaring rim with scroll and shell decoration, raised on three pad feet, 1 in. H, 9 1/2 in. Diam., 13.7 ozt. Provenance: From the Estate of a landSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Silver Match SafeHallmarked CS Harris & Son, London, 1908, three letter scroll monogram, weight approx. 1 T.O. 2"h x 1-3/4"w.See Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Silver Pieces, Teapot, S. Kirk and SonsGroup of 20th C. Silver Tabletop pieces, includes 3 salt cellars and 2 condiment holders by Charles & Richard Comyns ,William Comyns & Sons Ltd ,London and a S. Kirk and Sons coin silver repousse teapSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF ENGLISH SILVER CANDLESTICKSTwo English sterling silver candlesticks, contemporary but in the manner of an earlier example. Hallmarked to base: M C Hersey & Son Ltd, London, 2000. H.: 27.5 cm (10 7/8 in.) Weighted. 1,309g totalSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF FOUR GEORGE II SILVER CANDLESTICKS by John Hyatt & Charles Semore, London, 1759A SET OF FOUR GEORGE II SILVER CANDLESTICKS by John Hyatt & Charles Semore, London, 1759 height 11in (28cm). Footnotes: Provenance E. & C. T. Koopman & Son Ltd., London, 10 December 1985.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Robinson Sterling "Onslow" Part ServiceJames Robinson sterling silver part dinner service in the "Onslow" pattern, 44 pcs. total, each struck with marks for C W Fletcher & Son Ltd., London, most with date marks for 1951, each also struck "See Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. English Silver Hollow Ware Grouping.Includes a small English silver pedestal bowl - Birmingham, Alexander Clark Co. Ltd., 1912; a small English silver salver - Sheffield, William Hutton & Sons, 1913; and an English silver salver - SSee Sold Price
Sold2019C S Harris & Son Sterling Silver Repousse Jar 1918C S Harris & Son sterling silver repose lidded jar, London 1918. 2 5/8"H, 2 3/4"D. Weighs 176 grams. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Edwardian silver footed trophyAn Edwardian silver footed trophy An Edwardian silver footed trophy, by Charles Boyton & Son Ltd, London 1909, inscribed 'C.K.C. Victory Show 1919 Presented Mr J Howeson', beneath the foot 'Cooke & KeSee Sold Price
Sold2018A small silver pedestal bowl hallmarked London 1898A small silver pedestal bowl hallmarked London 1898 maker William Hutton & Sons Ltd. 3 1/2'' diameter x 2 1/2'' high (96g)See Sold Price
Sold2022George III sterling silver salverGeorge III sterling silver salver, c. 1806, London, engraved decoration, floral vine rim, on scroll feet, 10.25"dia, approx. 14.5ozt Provenance: A Private Collection: 565 Park Avenue, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2023G. B. & Sons Ltd. Japanese Table LampG. B. & Sons Ltd., London Japanese hand painted small table lamp with custom shade. Gilt decorated landscaped scene on base, raised on 4 small feet. Tapered body with single socket. Marked on undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE V STERLING SILVER TEAPOT ON STANDHallmarked London with date letter for 1931 and maker's marks for Charles Stuart Harris & Sons Ltd., showing a baluster shaped body fitted with a swing handle and richly decorated in the Rococo mannerSee Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAN IMPRESSIVE STERLING SILVER ELEPHANT BY WILLIAM COMYNS & SONS LTD, LONDON, 1990£5,500
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyGeorge Edward & Sons English Gold Wash Sterling Silver Footed Salver Tray 1903$800
4 days LeftForum AuctionsTrade Catalogues.- Deakin & Sons, Ltd. (James, Silversmiths & Cutlers) New Catalogue. Silver,£320
3 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA silver mounted black dot paste and carnelian intaglio brooch,£120(2 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52A GOLDEN TREASURY FOR THE CHILDREN OF GOD C.H.V.BOGATSKY 1877 T.Nelson LONDON HC$120