Sold2023AN ANTIQUE YELLOW METAL PORCELAIN PLAQUE. 18 grams. 5 cm x 4 cm.AN ANTIQUE YELLOW METAL PORCELAIN PLAQUE. 18 grams. 5 cm x 4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN ANTIQUE YELLOW METAL AND PORCELAIN BROOCH. 13.5 grams. 5 cm x 4.25 cm.AN ANTIQUE YELLOW METAL AND PORCELAIN BROOCH. 13.5 grams. 5 cm x 4.25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE ANTIQUE YELLOW METAL AND AMETHYST BROOCH. 9A LARGE ANTIQUE YELLOW METAL AND AMETHYST BROOCH. 9 grams. 3.5 cm x 2.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE YELLOW METAL CAMEO THREE GRACES BROOCH. 23 grams. 5.75 cm x 4.5 cm.AN ANTIQUE YELLOW METAL CAMEO THREE GRACES BROOCH. 23 grams. 5.75 cm x 4.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ART NOUVEAU YELLOW METAL AND ENAMEL BROOCH. 2 grams. 2.5 cm x 1.75 cm.AN ART NOUVEAU YELLOW METAL AND ENAMEL BROOCH. 2 grams. 2.5 cm x 1.75 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ANTIQUE YELLOW METAL BROOCHES. 43.5 grams. Largest 5.5 cm x 5 cm. (2)TWO ANTIQUE YELLOW METAL BROOCHES. 43.5 grams. Largest 5.5 cm x 5 cm. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE YELLOW METAL CAMEO BROOCH. 20 grams. 6 cm xAN ANTIQUE YELLOW METAL CAMEO BROOCH. 20 grams. 6 cm x 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024AN EARLY 19TH CENTURY YELLOW METAL CAMEO BROOCH. 10.5 grams. 2.5 cm x 3.5 cm.AN EARLY 19TH CENTURY YELLOW METAL CAMEO BROOCH. 10.5 grams. 2.5 cm x 3.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE YELLOW METAL CAMEO BROOCH depicting aAN ANTIQUE YELLOW METAL CAMEO BROOCH depicting a bearded male. 30 grams. 5.5 cm x 5.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE YELLOW METAL CAMEO BROOCH. 19 grams. 6 cm xAN ANTIQUE YELLOW METAL CAMEO BROOCH. 19 grams. 6 cm x 4.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE YELLOW METAL CAMEO BAR BROOCH. 10 grams. 6AN ANTIQUE YELLOW METAL CAMEO BAR BROOCH. 10 grams. 6 cm x 2.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE EARLY SOUTH AMERICAN GOLD TRIBAL AMULETS probably C700-1400 AD, in various forms. 44 grams. LaTHREE EARLY SOUTH AMERICAN GOLD TRIBAL AMULETS probably C700-1400 AD, in various forms. 44 grams. Largest 6 cm x 2.5 cm. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2023AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE YELLOW METAL JADEITE AND ENAMEL BROOCH fomed as an insect. 7.2 grams.AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE YELLOW METAL JADEITE AND ENAMEL BROOCH fomed as an insect. 7.2 grams. 4 cm x 2.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024AN ANTIQUE BUG BROOCH. 5.8 grams. 5.5 cm x 1.5 cm.AN ANTIQUE BUG BROOCH. 5.8 grams. 5.5 cm x 1.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF CHINESE WHITE METAL BANGLES 20th Century. 108 grams. 6.5 cm x 5.75 cm.A PAIR OF CHINESE WHITE METAL BANGLES 20th Century. 108 grams. 6.5 cm x 5.75 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A YELLOW METAL NECKLACE. 15 grams. 48cm long, pendant 3.5 cm diameter.A YELLOW METAL NECKLACE. 15 grams. 48cm long, pendant 3.5 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024A 9CT GOLD CAMEO BROOCH. 6 grams. 3 cm x 2.5 cm.A 9CT GOLD CAMEO BROOCH. 6 grams. 3 cm x 2.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)Bathers circa 1930 watercolor on paper 30.5 x 25.5 cm (12 x 10 in.), framed dimensions: 48 x 42 cm (18 7/8 x 16 1/2 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Forum Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century American Gameboard in Book-Form Case19th Century American Gameboard in Book-Form Casepolychrome-painted wood, with checkers on one side and backgammon on the other.Overall (case) 17 x 17 1/2 x 2 in. (43.2 x 44.5 x 5.1 cm.) Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ENAMEL AND DIAMOND ROYAL NAVY SWEETHEART BROOCHANTIQUE ENAMEL AND DIAMOND ROYAL NAVY SWEETHEART BROOCH,5.3 grams, testing as 18 ct. gold.Set with bright and lively diamonds.Lovely enamelled crown, enamel in good condition.W. 2.3 cm.With fitted boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Wormley, Cabinet, model 5666 with hutch, model 4479Edward Wormley Cabinet, model 5666 with hutch, model 4479 DunbarUSA, c. 1960bleached mahogany, glass, metal 66.75 h x 61.5 w x 18 d in (170 x 156 x 46 cm) Cabinet features three drawersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steven Abee (American, b. 1968) Face JugSteven Abee (American, b. 1968) Face Jug, Catawba Valley, NC Alkaline Glazed Pottery. Size: 8.5'' x 7'' x 7'' (22 x 18 x 18 cm).See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52French Yellow Gold Pendant Pin Brooch Clip by Christine Escher Ammolite Garnet$7,000
5 days LeftBidhausTiffany & Co. Schlumberger Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Yellow Green Enamel Parrot Brooch$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftBidhausTiffany & Co. Schlumberger Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Yellow Green Enamel Parrot Brooch$10
3 days LeftBidhausDavid Webb Tadpole Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Green Enamel Ruby Eyes Diamond Lips Brooch$10
5 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1940's Multicolored Enamel Gemstone Flower Brooch 18K Yellow Gold 4.65 G$700
6 hrs LeftChristie'sBAPST ET FALIZE MILIEU DU XIXÈME SIÈCLE ENSEMBLE DE DEUX BROCHES 'NOEUD' DIAMANTSPreview Only
6 hrs LeftChristie'sRARE CARTIER SAUTOIR ART DÉCO ÉMERAUDES, ONYX, ÉMAIL ET DIAMANTSPreview Only