Sold2023A Chinese Carved Hardwood Four-Piece Furniture SuiteA Chinese Carved Hardwood Four-Piece Furniture Suite 20th Century comprising a pair of soapstone inset jardinière stands, a soapstone inset armchair, and a marble-top bench. Height of tallest 32 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese carved wood Budai figure.A Chinese carved wood Budai figure. 19th/20th century. Finely carved piece depicts Budai with a smiling face, wearing a long string of beads. done in a pine tree design with ten children running arounSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR PIECES OF FURNITURE.Nineteenth-20th century. Two pieces are Eastlake Victorian. A folding chair and organ stool. Together with an English child's chair with green paint and a Chinese carved fern stand with pink marble inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Pieces of Chinese Rosewood FurnitureA 19th century stand with a mother of pearl inlaid decoration and a folding base, and two tables with carved decoration from the early 20th century. Dimension:The folding example is 18" x 18" and 23"See Sold Price
Sold2017Two-bodied Chinese piece of furnitureChina, 20th century, two-bodied cabinet, carved exotic wood, polychrome gold decoration, with four doors, shelves and drawers on the inside, metal fittings, clasps. Signs of wear. Dim.: 176x106x60 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A LATE 19TH/ EARLY 20TH C. CHINESE MIRROR WITH CARVINGSThe rectangular frame is arranged with pierce carved panels top and bottom that most likely originated with a piece of furniture or architectural application from the 19th century. The carvings retainSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ten Pieces Chinese Carved Silver Plate,Yang QingheTen Pieces Chinese Flower Carved Silver Plate By Yang Qing He,杨庆和发记 Size: 1.8 x 8.4 CM each.Weight:46 g each,Total 460 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ten Pieces Chinese Carved Silver Spoon, Huang HongyuanTen Pieces Chinese Carved Silver Spoon By Huang Hong Yuan,黄鸿源款,Size: 7.5 X 4 cm,Weight:28 g each,Total 280 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ten Pieces Chinese Flower Carved Silver PlateTen Pieces Chinese Flower Carved Silver Plate By Huang Hong Yuan, 黄鸿源款 Size:1.8 H x 7.8 W CM,Weight:35 g each,Total 350 g.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Ten Pieces of Chinese Cinnabar, 20th c.,Group of Ten Pieces of Chinese Cinnabar, 20th c., consisting of four small vases, five larger vases, and a large half vase wall pocket, Wall Pocket- H.- 15 1/4 in., W.- 7 1/2 in., D.- 3 1.2 in., (10 PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Eighteen Pieces of Chinese Carved Stone, 20thGroup of Eighteen Pieces of Chinese Carved Stone, 20th c., consisting of 2 lapis monkeys, 3 lapis Hotei, an agate dog, monkey and woman, a malachite turtle, a jadeite bat, a miniature teapot, 2 jadeitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Eight Pieces of Chinese Carved Soapstone, 20th c., consisting of a pair of bookends; fourGroup of Eight Pieces of Chinese Carved Soapstone, 20th c., consisting of a pair of bookends; four vases; a vase mounted as a lamp; and a bookend mounted as a lamp, Largest Vase- H.- 9 3/8 in., W.- 8See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Ten Chinese Carved Jade/Jadeite Pendants, 20thGroup of Ten Chinese Carved Jade/Jadeite Pendants, 20th c., Largest- H.- 2 7/8 in., W.- 1 3/8 in., D.- 1/4 in. (10 Pcs.) Provenance: from the Estate of Kathryn Hargesheimer, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2017A TEN PIECE GROUP OF CHINESE CARVED JADE ORNAMENTA TEN PIECE GROUP OF CHINESE CARVED JADE ORNAMENTS OR PENDANTS. In various tones of white jade carved with double gourds, squash or peaches. The largest 2.25 inches (5.7 cm). SHIPPING NOTICE:See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Pieces of Chinese Carved Jade Jewelry, 20th c., consisting of a pair of 14K yellow goldFour Pieces of Chinese Carved Jade Jewelry, 20th c., consisting of a pair of 14K yellow gold circular pierced earrings; an oval brooch with a pierced yellow 14K gold back, a pendant purple Jade necklaSee Sold Price
Sold20175pc CHINESE CARVED HARDWOOD CHAIRS, BENCH & TABLESFive piece set of Chinese carved hardwood furniture. Includes 2 chairs each measuring 32 1/2" (82cm) height x 24 1/2" (62cm) width x 28" (71cm) depth. A bench with similar measurements measuring 50" (See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese carved marble suite of outdoor furnitureA Chinese carved marble suite of outdoor furniture, 20th century, comprising a dining table and four garden seats, the top and pedestal base each carved with dragons Dimensions:height of table 25 1/4iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Ten Chinese Carved Soapstone and Marble Chops,Group of Ten Chinese Carved Soapstone and Marble Chops, 20th c., with figural carving, Largest- H.- 6 in., Dia.- 2 in., (2 Pcs.) Provenance: from the Estate of Kathryn Hargesheimer, New Orleans, LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2016A FIVE PIECE GROUP OF CHINESE CARVED IVORYA FIVE PIECE GROUP OF CHINESE CARVED IVORY, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising four stand figures of immortals and a small seated Buddha. The largest 6 inches (excluding base) (15.2 cm). IMPORTANT NOTICESee Sold Price
Sold2016A FINE FIVE PIECE GROUP OF CHINESE CARVED WHITEA FINE FIVE PIECE GROUP OF CHINESE CARVED WHITE JADE, 19TH/20TH CENTURY. Comprising a mutton fat jade gold mounted “dragons” pierce carved pendant with rotating open work center, an archaic styleSee Sold Price
Sold20175 PIECE CHINESE CARVED WHITE JADEA FINE FIVE PIECE GROUP OF CHINESE CARVED WHITE JADE, 19TH/20TH CENTURY. Comprising a mutton fat jade gold mounted “dragons” pierce carved pendant with rotating open work center, an archaic styleSee Sold Price
Sold2016A THREE PIECE GROUP OF CHINESE CARVED HARDSTONEA THREE PIECE GROUP OF CHINESE CARVED HARDSTONE FIGURES, 19TH/20TH CENTURY. Comprising a large recumbent water buffalo, an immortal with dragonet on backside, and a carved coral miniature of a youngSee Sold Price
Sold2018A GROUP OF THREE CHINESE CARVED STONE PIECES, 19TH/20THA GROUP OF THREE CHINESE CARVED STONE PIECES, 19TH/20TH CENTURY, consisting of a clear rock crystal, carved as a three-legged toad inkwell, height: 1 1/2", width: 2 3/4", depth: 1 3/4"; and a pair ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Suite Chinese Marble Inlaid Hardwood FurnitureFour Piece Suite of Chinese Carved and Pierced dark Hardwood Furniture with pearl inlay & marble; a large carved hardwood 3 person Sofa with arms and an elaborately shaped back carved with Dragons witSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of antique Chinese Carved Stone (Jade/ite?) Statues w/ Stands, Wise Woman & Man$95(15 bids)
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Chinese Jade & Coral Lamp Beads - #3$180(4 bids)
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Chinese Jade & Coral Lamp Beads - #2$25(1 bid)
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Chinese Jade & Coral Lamp Beads - #1$25(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Antique Italian Rococo Style Carved Giltwood Tufted Bench Newly Upholstered in Velvet$1,000