Sold2016Tibetan Painted Thangka Framed 13''x10.5''. PolychromeTibetan Painted Thangka Framed 13''x10.5''. Polychrome painted with buddha seated on foo lion. Overall wear. 19th century, Tibet.See Sold Price
Sold20182pc Tibetan Buddhist Thangkas Framed 32''x25'' Each2pc Tibetan Buddhist Thangkas Framed 32''x25'' Each Approx. Includes a polychrome painted standing Garuda and Shiva thangka. Gilt wood frames. Some scattered wear from age. 19th century, Tibet.See Sold Price
Sold2016A TIBETAN POLYCHROME PAINTED THANGKA, POSSIBLYA TIBETAN POLYCHROME PAINTED THANGKA, POSSIBLY 19TH/20TH CENTURY, centering Buddha seated on traditional lotus throne and enclosed by scenes of monks in various teachings taken from the life of BuddhaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painted Tibetan ThangkaBeautifully painted framed Tibetan Thangka. 18th/19thC. Actual image is 16 1/2 inches x 11 1/2 inches (inner) and 30 inches x 18 1/2 inches (outer). Museum glass. From very large fine American collectSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE TIBETAN HAND PAINTED THANGKAAntique Tibetan hand painted Thangka, framed measuring a total of 33" tall x 25" wide. Unsigned. Condition: minor signs of age, see images. Weight: approx. 9 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIBETAN BUDDHIST CHEMCHOK HERUKA THANGKATibetan hand painted Thangka. Framed 48" x 30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tibetan Mahakala PaintingDESCRIPTION: Antique Tibetan thangka polychrome painted plaque depicting Mahakala. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Tibet DIMENSIONS: H: 13 5/8" W: 13 1/4" CONDITION: Some chipping to paint around edges anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Painted Tibetan Thangka / TankaCentral figure amidst smaller religious and non-religious figures. 18" X 12.5" (22" X 17.5"). (24 Central Park South, NYC Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan ThangkaA painted Tibetan thangka, framed under glass. 22 in x 15-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan Thangka On Silk TextileA framed Tibetan painted silk thangka with central mandala. 23 x 35 1/2 inches. Property from the estate of Dr. Nafis Sadik, no reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Tibetan Guardian Painted Thangka 29''x18''.Fine Tibetan Guardian Painted Thangka 29''x18''. Polychrome painted Buddhist thangka with central guardian on horseback. Various animals at base with three floating buddhas at top. Some calligraphy inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tibetan ThangkaA painted silk Tibetan Thangka framed in silk layers of red and trimmed with gold depicting a Buddhist deity scene. Picture - 25" x 17" Overall - 47" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2015Painted Tibetan ThangkaA painted silk Tibetan thangka framed in silk layers of blue, yellow, and red depicting a Buddhist deity scene (tangka, thanka, tanka). Picture - 29" x 22 1/2" Overall - 46" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Framed Hand Painted ThangkaAntique Framed Hand Painted Tibetan Thangka. Gouache on paper. Measures 17.25-in. x 12.75-in. (44 cm x 32.5 cm). Very good to excellent condition. Professionally framed, not inspected out of framing.See Sold Price
Sold202218th/19thC. Tibetan Thangka- Beautifully painted, finely framed with museum glassBeautifully painted and very well-framed Tibetan Thangka. 18th/19thC. The actual image is 16 1/2 inches x 11 1/2 inches (inner) and 30 inches x 18 1/2 inches (outer). Museum glass. From a very large aSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Tibetan Thangka - Wealth God - Yellow JambhalaCentral Asia, Tibet, ca. 19th century. A fine polychrome painted Thangka depicting a yellow wealth god known as Jambhala sitting on a snow lion and holding a mongoose in his left hand. A mountain landSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan 18th/19th Cent. Painted ThangkaTibetan 18th/19th Cent. Painted Thangka on Burlap 25''x18.5''. Polychrome painted thangka with central seated buddha in dhyanasana with dhyana mudra. He is flanked by twelve bodhisattvas in mandalas.See Sold Price
Sold2019Old Tibetan Shakyamuni Buddha Painted ThangkaOld Tibetan Shakyamuni Buddha Painted Thangka 35''x27''. A polychrome painted buddhist thangka with central shakyamuni and four seated deities. Consecrated several times on verso. Chinese silk brocadeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetVINTAGE Tibetan Hand painted Thangka Painting depicting Buddhist Deities$175
May 12Ararity AuctionsMassive Antique 19thC Painted Iron and Glass Coffee Table w/Heraldic Shield Rope Design$300
BonhamsA group of Qajar underglaze-painted moulded pottery tiles depicting mounted falconers Persia, 19...£1,800
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF AMERICAN POLYCHROME PAINTED CAST IRON HESSIAN SOLDIER FORM ANDIRONS, 19TH CENTURY each in€300
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntiq. Turned and Polychrome-Painted Wood Figure.$25(1 bid)