Sold2023TIBETAN BUDDHIST CHEMCHOK HERUKA THANGKATibetan hand painted Thangka. Framed 48" x 30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Buddhist Heruka Mandala Thangka PaintingFramed Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Heruka Mandala. Hand-painted circular images of Buddhist deities, Heruka Chakrasamvara, Guhyasamaja and other symbolic Buddhist figures throughout. Pigment ground polycSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIBETAN THANGKA OF CHEMCHOK HERUKA PAINTINGTIBETAN THANGKA OF CHEMCHOK HERUKA PAINTING: Central, hand painted panel depicting Chemchok Heruka in Sexual Union with His Consort. Outstanding painting on fabric surrounded by a border of panels witSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Sino-Tibetan Thangka of Heruka DeitySino-Tibetan, likely 19th century. A framed thangka with pigment and gilt on silk or cotton depicting the Buddhist deity Mahottara Heruka or Hayagriva with blue-black body having 32 arms with hands eaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Tibetan Buddhist thangka paintingsPair Tibetan Buddhist thangka paintings, 19th c., gouache and gold pigment on canvas, one depicting Pehar, the world protector, the other possibly Vajrapani or Raudrantaka Mahakala, approx. 12.5"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Size:69cmX50cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Size:59cmX45cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Size:84cmX61cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Size:81cmX62cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Size:68cmX50cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Size:82cmX57cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Size:68cmX50cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Size:81cmX58cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Size:69cmX51cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Size:60cmX44cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Size:59cmX45cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Size:59cmX44cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Size:59cmX44cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Tibetan Buddhist thangka paintingsPair Tibetan Buddhist thangka paintings, 19th c., gouache and gold pigment on canvas, each depicting the goddess Vajrayogini (or Vajravarahi), approx. 12.5"h x 10"w (sight), 19.25"h x 16.5"w (frames)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Tibetan Buddhist thangka paintingsPair Tibetan Buddhist thangka paintings, 19th c., gouache and gold pigment on canvas, one depicting the goddess Green Tara and the other Bodhisattva White Manjushri on a tiger, with Ekajati or Blue TaSee Sold Price
Sold201718TH C. TIBETAN BUDDHIST THANGKA18th C. Tibetan Buddhist Thangka: This figure of Yama has the traditional a bull's face, a crown of skulls and a third eye, although occasionally he is depicted with a human face. He isSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Antique Tibetan Buddhist Thangka Hand Painting on the Ox Leather, Blessing by Tibetan LamaA Large Antique Tibetan Buddhist Thangka Hand Painting on the Ox Leather, Blessing by Tibetan Lama on the Backside. Size: 62" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023TIBETAN BUDDHIST THANGKA PAINTINGS, LOT OF FOUR, oil on canvas, each featuring Buddha and otherTIBETAN BUDDHIST THANGKA PAINTINGS, LOT OF FOUR, oil on canvas, each featuring Buddha and other figures in outdoor settings with clouds, each cut or removed from stretchers, each with writing to back,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaDESCRIPTION: Framed antique Buddhist thangka depicting a thousand-armed, eleven-headed Deity in the straight legged standing posture atop a lotus throne. Figure has six prominent hands in front of hisSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAuction WallstreetVINTAGE Tibetan Hand painted Thangka Painting depicting Buddhist Deities$175
May 16Ma San AuctionA TIBETAN THANGKA, 20TH CENTURY. Polychrome painted on canvas depicting an image of Buddha with£60