Sold2021JOHN HARDY STERLING SILVER DANGLE BAMBOO EARRINGS LARGEJOHN HARDY STERLING SILVER EARRINGS Earrings measure 1.35" Long x 0.77" Wide Sterling silver large bamboo earrings Pre-owned in good condition, please refer to pics Omega Backs Stamped JH 925 Total weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Group of 34 Silver American Eagle Dollar CoinsA group of 34 United States American Eagle dollar coins every year from 1986-2019 unmarked ungraded in very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20151899 SERIES LARGE US BLACK EAGLE SILVER CERTIFICATE ONE1899 SERIES LARGE US BLACK EAGLE SILVER CERTIFICATE ONE DOLLAR BILL GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian English Silver & Bamboo Walking CaneBritish walking cane with English silver marks. Top is a silver ball with dimple pattern. 29.5" L. Condition report: Good, common wear for age, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling And Bamboo Walking Stick CaneSterling silver knop with bamboo shaft, walking stick cane. 35" long. Marked "sterling" on knop. Condition report: Good condition, silver knop has dents and other common wear for age and use, please eSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE HORN HANDLE WALKING CANE WITH TOLEDO SWORD BLADEFine and rare antique horn handle/silver band bamboo walking cane with sword blade inside. Blade decorated and etched " Toledo". Very good original condition. Great age patina. Total length: 35 3/4",See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Horn Handle Walking Cane With Toledo Sword BladeFine and rare antique horn handle/silver band bamboo walking cane with sword blade inside. Blade decorated and etched " Toledo". Very good original condition. Great age patina.Total length: 35 3/4", BSee Sold Price
Sold20231899 "Black Eagle" Large Size $1 Silver Certificate FR-233 Grades g, good1899 "Black Eagle" Large Size $1 Silver Certificate FR-233 Grades g, good. Ranked #16 in the 100 Greatest American Currency Notes, the Series 1899 Black Eagle note is from an era when paper money wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gold Toned Bamboo Flatware Set.The flatware pieces are labeled "Japan," and have bamboo style handles. Also included is a large silver (most likely plated) salad serving fork. The flatware all appears to be in good condition, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Native American Silver Turquoise Bracelets2 Fine unmarked sterling silver Native American bracelets, 1 with large good blue turquoise stone and earlier cuff bracelet with eagle and arrow engraved designs with central large oval turquoise.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Bambo Crook Handle Cane W Silver TipVintage bamboo cane with a crook handle and sterling silver ferrule tip.Cane is approx 35" long. Cane is in good. vintage condition with some wearing on the shaft and light tarnish on sterling silverSee Sold Price
Sold2020(5) LARGE US SILVER CERTIFICATE NOTES(5) LARGE US SILVER CERTIFICATE NOTES includes 2-1923 (one especially good), and 3-1899 ‘Black Eagles’, circulated, see scans for conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018US Currency GroupLarge Format One Dollar bills including Black Eagles, Silver Certificates, one piece of fractional Currency, Legal Tender, etc. all circulated, Fair to about good condition. Total face value: $9.25 KeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine 18th C Chinese Carved White Jade & Silver BoxFine and Large 18th C Chinese Carved White Jade now mounted in a late Qing Bamboo Incised Silver Cigar Box with hing & closure. Good condition, light wear and small dents to silver. Length 5 inches (1See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Russian Enamel & Silver EggLarge Russian Enamel & Silver Egg-Circa 1950, nicely decorated with swans and jewels, marked "84" twice, also double eagle, unknown makers mark, 5" tall x 3" wide, very good condition*detailed conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Navajo Bolo TieCa. 1970s-1980s, Large and impressive hand crafted all-silver bolo tie featuring the eagle kachina with outstretched wings, with a turquoise and coral stone. Very good condition, great detail, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Three Walking Cane Silver Handle Wood ShaftLot of three walking cane, 2 sliver handles and the last wood shaft and top. The cane with the eagle prong measures 37 inches tall. The other two measures 32 1/2 inches tall and in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Wide Peruvian Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletsTwo Large Wide Peruvian Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelets. One is with Lama and second is with two headed Eagle. Each is 3" wide. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 6 MIXED DATE CENTS:1855 LARGE CENT FINE, (2) 1858 FLYING EAGLES GOOD, 1902, 1906, 1908 CIRC INDIAN. ESTIMATE $70 - $90.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Elgin 1s OF 7-15J Full Swing Our Pocket Watches2 Elgin 1s OF 7-15J Full Swing Our Pocket Watches. 1- DMK. Running in white case marked Patented and with a horseshoe. Case back has large silver eagle attached to the back. SSD has hairlines. 2- BassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Native American Sterling JewelryIncludes large silver eagle earrings set with onyx, 3 pairs of turquoise and silver earrings, and a vintage silver and turquoise ring.See Sold Price
Sold2019GROUPING OF (10) VINTAGE TOYSTo include; Large Silver Eagle wind up tin toy, yellow cast jeep, Harvard plastic wind up racer, pair of handcuffs no key, wind up silver car small red fire truck, red plastic wind up car, cast greenSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD BURMESE LARGE SILVER BOWLMeasures 8.5"h; 10.5"d. And weighs 55 oz. . Estimate $2.000-2.500See Sold Price
4 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonLarge Buccellati Sterling Silver Eagle Christmas Ornament$50(1 bid)
Oct 02Jasper52Bo Davidsson, Swedish silversmith. Modernist silver ring with red stones. Dated 1962.$60
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsTexas and Pacific Railway International Silver Co. The Eagle Large Coffee Pot Pitcher$50
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood Large Japanese Samurai WAKIZASHI Sword with MUROMACHI Period KOTO Blade Signed BISHU OSAFUNE$750