Sold2017A W DOE O/B LANDSCAPE FROM THE FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE,A W DOE O/B LANDSCAPE FROM THE FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE, INSCRIBED ON THE BACK FROM ARTIST TO FLOYD PATTERSON, THE SCENERY IS IMPORTANT BECAUSE OF ITS NEARNESS TO THE AKOSOMBO DAM. IT IS ATIMPOKU BY NAMSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 3 AUTHOR SIGNED AND INSCRIBEDFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 3 AUTHOR SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BOXING BOOKS. "BOXING, A PICTORIAL HISTORY BY HARRY CARPENTER W/FOREWORD BY MOHAMMAD ALI" AND "MES GRANDS BOXEURS" BY LOUIS CHANTIGNY. "WILLIE PASee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - AUTOGRAPHED LOT - PICTURE OFFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - AUTOGRAPHED LOT - PICTURE OF ROBERT HUTTON WITH SIGNATURE, PICTURE OF TIP O'NEILL W/FLOYD WITH SIGNATURE, LETTER AND ENVELOPE FROM WHOOPI GOLDBERG, SIGNED AND DATED 8/14/92, LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unusual Early 20th C. O/B Java Landscape w VolcanoSigned Unusual Early 20th C. O/B Java Landscape w Volcano. Workers in the rice fields below the looming volcano, with mist rising, all set against the rising sun, an accomplished work, 18" x 22 1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2020LANDSCAPE W BARN O/BWinter Landscape with Barn Oil on Board. Signed "Thomas" lower right. In Ebony Victorian Shadow Box Frame, 16 1/4"x14 1/2"x2 3/4". Weight 3 pds 12 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate lot misc. artwork to incl. (4) o/b landscapes & (2) Venitian canal scenes ( they look likeEstate lot misc. artwork to incl. (4) o/b landscapes & (2) Venitian canal scenes ( they look like watercolors, but maybe handcolored ), all the oil landscapes are signed ( W. Tomlinson, Sargent (?), (See Sold Price
Sold2018Rachel V. Hartley Landscape "OverLook" O/BRachel V. Hartley. (1884-1955) American, Landscape "Over Look" Oil on Board. Unsigned. Stamped from the Estate of Rachel Hartley. Measures Approximately: Framed: "Over Look" 20" H" x24"W, framed; 11.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Kirill Doran - Landscape at Sunrise O/BKirill Doran - Landscape at Sunrise, Oil on Board, signed lower rightSight 12.25" H x 11" W, Framed 22" H x 23" WProperty from the estate of soap-opera actress Elizabeth Hubbard (1933 - 2023), known fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kirill Doran - Landscape at Sunrise O/BKirill Doran - Landscape at Sunrise, Oil on Board, signed lower rightSight 10.5" H x 9.5" W, Framed 31" H x 21" WProperty from the estate of soap-opera actress Elizabeth Hubbard (1933 - 2023), known fSee Sold Price
Sold2021O/B HUDSON RIVER STYLE LANDSCAPE W/SAILBOAT IN WATERO/B HUDSON RIVER STYLE LANDSCAPE W/SAILBOAT IN WATER AND WOMAN IN FOREGROUND WALKING ON PATH, UNSIGNED, PAINTING MEASURES 9 1/2" X 12 1/2" FROM WOODSTOCK NY ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021Willie Daniels (b.1950) Florida Highwaymen O/BHighwaymen painting of a Florida seascape with palm trees and dock. Signed W. Daniels, lower right Overall: 22 x 18 in. Sight: 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 in. A group of young African-American landscape and skyscSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willie Daniels (b. 1950) Florida Highwaymen O/BHighwaymen painting of Florida landscape, signed lower right W. Daniels, dated on back 1988.Overall: 23 1/2 x 19 3/4 in. Sight: 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 in. A group of young African-American landscape and skysSee Sold Price
Sold2016American School 19th C. Winter Landscape w/ HorsesAmerican School 19th C. Winter Landscape w/ Horses. Oil on canvas. Housed in exceptional gilt carved frame. With A.A. Walker Label verso. Has not been examined out of frame, does appear to be unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2016B. Kennedy Hudson River Painting of Lake w/ AnimalsSigned B. Kennedy 1927 painting of a landscape with horses, cows and a dog. Frame: 26" x 19" image sight: 22.75": x 16, does have some scratches to painting upper right in the trees, lower left and upSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - SIGNED 6TH ANNUAL SPORTS LODGEFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - SIGNED 6TH ANNUAL SPORTS LODGE AWARDS DINNER, 1957, HOTEL BILTMORE, NYC TO FLOYD'S WIFE, SANDRA, INSCRIBED BY SAL MAGLIE, JOE LEWIS, FRANK GIFFORD, ROY CAMPANELLA, FLOYD PATTESee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR OF A YOUNGFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR OF A YOUNG FLOYD PATTERSON. SIGNED AND DATED BY ROBERT RIGER - 3/59. THIS HAS THE FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE STAMP ON THE BACK OF THE PICTURE AND COMES FROM HISee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 11 X 16 PLAQUE FROM THE WORLDFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 11 X 16 PLAQUE FROM THE WORLD BOXING HALL OF FAME TO FLOYD PATTERSON IN RECOGNITION OF BOXING ACHIEVEMENTS - DATED 10/26/85, FROM HIS ESTATE IN NEW PALTZ, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - PUNCHING BAG AND EVERLASTFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - PUNCHING BAG AND EVERLAST PROTECTOR FROM FLOYD PATTERSON GYM. THE BAG HAS CONSIDERABLE WEAR AND IS MISSING SMALL PIECE OF LEATHER. THIS IS FROM HIS HOME ESTATE IN NEW PALTZ, NSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - ORIGINAL PHOTOGRAPH OF FLOYDFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - ORIGINAL PHOTOGRAPH OF FLOYD PATTERSON WITH RICHARD NIXON, PERSONALLY SIGNED BY RICHARD NIXON TO FLOYD PATTERSON, DATED 5/10/83. THIS HAS THE FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE STAMP ON TSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 3 ORIGINAL NEWSPAPERFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - 3 ORIGINAL NEWSPAPER ILLUSTRATIONS, ALL ARTIST SIGNED AS PICTURED. ONE SIGNED TO CUS D'AMATO. ALL HAVE ESTATE STAMP ON BACK.See Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF 10 30TH ANNIVERSARYFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF 10 30TH ANNIVERSARY SIGNED LITHOGRAPH POSTERS 24 X 18-1/2 OF THE INGEMAR JOHANSSON - FLOYD PATTERSON FIGHT SIGNED BY BOTH FIGHTERS AND ARTIST J. HERSH, ALL WITH SOME LISee Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - BOOK "LEADERS" BY RICHARDFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - BOOK "LEADERS" BY RICHARD NIXON, SIGNED AND INSCRIBED IN 1982, FROM PATTERSON'S NEW PALTZ, NY HOME. THE FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE STAMP IS ON THE BOOK. DUST JACKET SLIGHTLY WORN.See Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF 10 30TH ANNIVERSARYFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - LOT OF 10 30TH ANNIVERSARY SIGNED LITHOGRAPH POSTERS 24 X 18-1/2 OF THE INGEMAR JOHANSSON - FLOYD PATTERSON FIGHT SIGNED BY BOTH FIGHTERS AND ARTIST J. HERSH, ALL WITH SOME LISee Sold Price
3 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncWilliam Truitt O/B New England Coastal Landscape Painting$50
3 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncBeautiful Leon Richet Late 19th c. O/B Landscape Painting$70(3 bids)
3 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncBeautiful Alfred Bricher O/B Coastal Landscape Painting$120(3 bids)
3 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAttributed Arthur Croft W/C Landscape w/ Waterfall$50
3 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncArthur B. Davies Early 20th c. O/C Ethereal Modern Landscape$275(2 bids)
6 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersAARON BOHROD LUXEMBOURG WINTER OIL ON MASONITE PAINTING AMERICAN, 1907-1992 Aaron Bohrod$2,000
2 days LeftRbfineartsWilliam Mason Brown (American, 1828-1898) Oil On Canvas Landscape Painting W/ Initials$140(3 bids)
3 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncLeonard Rodowicz Impasto O/B Cherry Blossoms Landscape$50
3 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncNicholas Britsky O/B Modern Family Landscape Painting$50
5 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionSurreal Nocturnal Landscape Impasto Painting w/ Poem, Signed, 1965$100
3 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncErnest Chiriaka Landscape Riding Home w/ Horse and Rider$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncFrancisco Calabuig O/B Bucolic Spainish Village Landscape$50