Sold2023A WILLIAM SPRATLING CAST LINK BRACELET STAMPED 980The thick, heavy cast silver links are deeply carved and slightly patinated in a technique that enhances the design. The interior is stamped TAXCO and 980, along with the Spratling workshop hallmark.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TAXCO MEXICO STERLING BRACELETSIncluding: Six-link bracelet with center set polished oval turquoise stone, pin and chain clasp, stamped 'Taxco, 980' and with a cipher much like an early William Spratling mark, 6 7/8" long, 1 1/4" wSee Sold Price
Sold2023A WILLIAM SPRATLING CAST SILVER BROOCH STAMPED 980The cast design of intertwined symbols carved in patinated designs is centered by a central half-dome and stamped 980 near the Spratling workshop hallmark. Works from Taxco with the 980 purity mark arSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Spratling Taxco 980 Silver Link Bracelet, 1930Early 1930's Signed William Spratling 980 Silver Link Bracelet Taxco Mexico. This beautiful item is made from solid 980 silver That is more pure than sterling silver that is only 925 % pure It is signSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Spratling Mexican silver panel linkWilliam Spratling Mexican silver panel link bracelet. Marked, "Taxco / 980 / Mexico". 2.40 ozt. 6.5"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024A William Spratling silver link braceletA William Spratling Mexican silver jaguar link braceletWilliam Spratling (1900-1967)Circa 1940-1946, First Design Period; Taxco, MexicoStamped for William Spratling; further stamped Made in Mexico / SSee Sold Price
Sold2022A William Spratling sterling silver link braceletWilliam Spratling (1900-1967) Circa 1949-1951, Second Design Period; Taxco, Mexico Stamped: Spratling de Mexico / Sterling / [indistinct Eagle] A link bracelet formed of four stylized arrow links wSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Spratling Sterling Silver Link BraceletMexican Sterling Silver. Alternating links of X over lapping O design, stamped William Spratling Taco Mexico TS24, likely produced after 1979, weight approx. 4.2 T.O.See Sold Price
Sold2023A William Spratling silver bird necklaceA William Spratling silver bird necklaceWilliam Spratling (1900-1967)Circa 1939-1940, First Design Period; Taxco, MexicoStamped for William Spratling; Further stamped: 980 / TaxcoA link necklace desigSee Sold Price
Sold2023A William Spratling silver and copper link braceletA William Spratling silver and copper link braceletWilliam Spratling (1900-1967)Circa 1944, First Design Period; Taxco, MexicoStamped for William Spratling; further stamped: Made in Mexico / SpratlingSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE SILVER LINK BRACELETS, WILLIAM SPRATLINGTHREE SILVER LINK BRACELETS, WILLIAM SPRATLING Of varying designs, mounted in sterling silver, lengths 6 3/4 in. to 8 1/4 in.; signed WS Spratling Made In Mexico, Spratling Sterling, WS Taxco 980, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Spratling sterling necklace & braceletWilliam Spratling sterling necklace & bracelet, Mid 20th c., Mexico, heavy chain link necklace and matching bracelet, necklace stamped, bracelet unmarked, 15"l (neck chain), 7.5"l (bracelet), approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022A William Spratling "River of Life" silver cuff braceletWilliam Spratling (1900-1967) Circa 1933-1939, First Design Period; Taxco, Mexico Stamped for William Spratling; Further stamped: Taxco / Mexico / 980 A sterling "River of Life" cuff with applied rSee Sold Price
Sold2020A William Spratling silver necklace1933-1939; First Design Period; Taxco, Mexico Stamped for William Spratling; Further stamped: 980 / Taxco Comprised of curved open links each centered with a silver ball 28.5" L x .875" H 131.5 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Spratling (1900-1967, American)A pair of silver link bracelets, circa 1940-1946, First Design Period; Taxco, Mexico Each stamped for William Spratling; Further stamped: Made in Mexico / Silver Comprising two square link braceletsSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Spratling (1900-1967, American)A "River of Life" silver cuff bracelet, circa 1933-1939, First Design Period; Taxco, Mexico Stamped for William Spratling; Further stamped: Taxco / 980 An incised three-band cuff designed as silverSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Spratling (1900-1967, American)A pair of silver bangle bracelets, circa 1933-1939, First Design Period; Taxco, Mexico Each stamped for William Spratling; Further stamped: Taxco / 980 Each designed with a concave profile and hammeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A William Spratling sterling vermeil bracelet1940-1946, First Design Period; Taxco, Mexico Stamped for William Spratling; Further stamped: Made in Mexico / Spratling Silver A gold wash silver bracelet with alternating geometric links and silveSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Spratling (1900-1967, American)A group of silver and gold jewelry, circa 1933-1939 and 1940-1946, First Design Period; Taxco, Mexico Each stamped for William Spratling; Further stamped: 980 / Taxco / 925 / 18K Comprising a link nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage William Spratling Sterling Silver Link BraceletVintage Sterling Silver William Spratling Design Link Bracelet By J. Flores. This beautiful item is made from solid sterling silver. It is signed and hallmarked by the famous Mexican jewelry designerSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM SPRATLING STERLING GEOMETRIC LINK BRACELETWILLIAM SPRATLING GEOMETRIC LINK BRACELET: 20th c., Taxco, Mexico. Sterling silver link bracelet with solid geometric shapes, 7.75"l, impressed TS-24 and with the artist's hallmark, 13.10g, 8.42dwt. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of William Spratling silver and gem-set broochesWilliam Spratling (1900-1967) Circa 1933-1939 and 1940-1944, First Design Period; Taxco, Mexico Each stamped for William Spratling; One stamped: Taxco / 980; One stamped: Made in Mexico / SpratlingSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER LINK BRACELET, WILLIAM SPRATLING, CIRCA 1940-46A SILVER LINK BRACELET, WILLIAM SPRATLING, CIRCA 1940-46 Designed with wide links of wave and wind motifs, mounted in sterling silver, length 6 7/8 in.; signed WS Spratling Made In Mexico, Spratling SSee Sold Price