Sold2024A Wonderful Old Tanzanian StoolA carved wooden stool with stylized geometric central support, very well handled surface and tribal repair with old hammered metal strip. The Stool measures 12.5 x 9 inches. Provenance: Ex Robert BankSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Tsonga Stool with Mask like facesA very old carved wooden stool with wonderful form and embellished with mask like faces on two side. Tsonga peoples, Zimbabwe, Eastern Africa. The Stool measures 9x9 inches. Provenance: A Private NewSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Bamana Stool with Ancestor & Incised designsA carved wooden anthropomorphic stool with highly stylized ancestor as the central support. Please note the wonderful incised designs that cover the stool, on the seat there are many stars, fish, a hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Well Used Old Bwa Stool Ex Thomas Wheelockcarved from a heavy dense wood with a wonderful Zoomorphic form and well handled, golden honey colored surface patina suggesting years of field use. The Stool measures 20.5 x 8 x 7 inches. Bwa peoplesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tanzanian Wooden Stool w/ Attractive Patina**First Time At Auction** Africa, Tanzania, possibly Hehe peoples, ca. early 20th century CE. A wonderful three-legged stool with a hemispheric round seat adorned by 6 knob-like protrusions around theSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine Old Nupe 6 legged stoolA Wonderful field used and painted hand carved wooden stool with 6 legs and some finely incised designs. The stool measures 14 x 10.5 inches. Nupe peoples, Nigeria, Africa. Provenance: A Private OregoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Bamana Anthropomorphic Stool Ex Michael RhodesA very fine old and well used wooden stool with anthropomorphic head on the handle, and a wonderful incised design. Bamana Peoples, Mali, Africa. The stool measures 14.5 inches long x 8 inches tall. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old African Ashanti Carved Wood Elehpant Stool 22" WThis rare and wonderful large hand-carved Ashanti stool was typically reserved for a member of the royal tribal family.Simply elegant curves and sophisticatedly carved with crescent seat, Elephant figSee Sold Price
Sold2016OLD BLACK SPINDLE LEG FOOTED PIANO STOOLOLD BLACK SPINDLE LEG FOOTED PIANO STOOL. THE BRASS FEET ARE DRAGON HEADS. CAN RAISE AND LOWER SEAT BY TURNING IT. IN WONDERFUL CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022WONDERFUL ADIRONDACK STYLE STOOL, HANDMADE BY MR.WONDERFUL ADIRONDACK STYLE STOOL, HANDMADE BY MR. VANDERLYN, FORMER OWNER OF THE BAR V RANCH, IN OHIOVILLE, N.Y. HAS (BAR V) LOGO CARVED ON EACH END, QUALITY MADE ALONGFROM THE HOUSE OF 96 YEAR OLD FOSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wonderful Old Chinese Huanghuali Wood Drawing TableRare Large Wonderful Old Chinese Huanghuali Wood ScholarDrawing Table with its typical ghost faces, steady, extremely heavy , 19th century ,size: 70.9 inches in length , 31.5 inches in height , 19.7 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wonderful Old Chinese White Jade Longevity Deity StandUp for auction is a real master piece of Wonderful Old Large Chinese White Nephrite Jade Boulder Longevity Deity intricately carved with pine tree on the back also with pagoda , Linzhi on the front etSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wonderful Old Chinese White Jade Longevity Deity StandWonderful Old Large Chinese White Nephrite Jade Boulder Longevity Deity intricately carved with pine tree on the back also with pagoda , Linzhi on the front etc , the jade is white in color and very cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wonderful Old Chinese White Jade Longevity Deity StandWonderful Old Large Chinese White Nephrite Jade Boulder Longevity Deity intricately carved with pine tree on the back also with pagoda , Linzhi on the front etc , the jade is white in color and very cSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Wonderful Old Sogo Bo Parade FigureA Carved wood and painted female effigy with stylized coiffure and articulated arms. Showing plenty of weathering and wear suggesting years of field use in the Sogo Bo festivals of the Bozo and BamanaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wonderful old Marquesas bowlTribal art (Marquesas Islands, French Polynesia, 20th c.) Beautiful and well used carved wood bowl from the Marquesas Islands decorated with stylized tiki figures. Exotic hardwood, possible ironwood oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian cast iron fern pattern bench in wonderful old crusted paint, from fine local estate, andVictorian cast iron fern pattern bench in wonderful old crusted paint, from fine local estate, and in storage the last 20 years. Measures 59" wide x 21" deep x 34" high. Structurally sound. Good lookiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wonderful old workbench with Hammacher & Schlemmer vise on one end, and another vise on other. FreshWonderful old workbench with Hammacher & Schlemmer vise on one end, and another vise on other. Fresh from work shop on estate in West Kill, New York, has a lot of character, structurally sound, smallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wonderful, old 5 5/8" Shell Gorget and 24" ShellWonderful, old Pre-Columbian 5 5/8" Shell Gorget and 24" Shell Necklace. MX. Necklace has 23 carved shell bird effigies. Tagged as Aztec.See Sold Price
Sold2015BRONZE BABY'S HEAD DOLL MOLD, WONDERFUL OLD PATINA,BRONZE BABY'S HEAD DOLL MOLD, WONDERFUL OLD PATINA, MEASURES 8 1/2" TOP TO BOTTOM, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022WONDERFUL OLD 4 DRAWER PARTS OR SPOOL CABINET, IN GREATWONDERFUL OLD 4 DRAWER PARTS OR SPOOL CABINET, IN GREAT OLD GRAY PAINT, ORIGINAL KNOBS, ALL THE DRAWERS ARE FILLED WITH USEFUL HARDWARE RELATED GOODS, FROM THE GARAGE OF THE OLD BAR V RANCH IN OHIOVILSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wonderful old Senufo female sculpture, African ArtCarved wooden female ancestor sculpture from the Senufo peoples of West Africa. Wonderfully exaggerated style and form with a glossy black patina, incised tribal tattoos and linear designs. Such figurSee Sold Price
Sold2021WONDERFUL OLD ANCIENT SASSANIAN LAPIS LAZULI STONEWONDERFUL OLD ANCIENT SASSANIAN LAPIS LAZULI STONE carving engraved AND WRITING TABLET RELIEF SIZE 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wonderful old Roman mosaic glass Cup brass facesWonderful old Roman mosaic glass Cup brass faces bottle with 3 brassware faces . Size is shown in photoSee Sold Price
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYOld Pawn Navajo Heishi Choker Necklace Turquoise Nugget Rolled Shell Native$135
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBoston & Albany RR 1869 Broadside Poster$40(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Cries of London Old Chairs to Mend Engraving$65
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYOld Pawn Zuni Turquoise Inlay Stacker Cuff Bracelet Sterling Silver$62(1 bid)
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Navajo Cerillos Turquoise Bracelet Navajo Ingot Sterling Cuff Old Pawn$155
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Navajo Cerillos Turquoise Bracelet Navajo Sterling Cuff Old Pawn$155