Aaron Sopher mid 20th c. signed W/c parlor scene
Similar Upcoming Sales
Vintage mid 20C American gouache paintingMar 15, 2026Adelaide Bolton (PA,early 20C) watercolor paintingApr 26, 2026Phil Dike (Untitled - Impresssionist) Signed Original Watercolor193 Lots AwayAntique 19C American oil painting signedApr 12, 2026Vintage Modernist Ink On Paper "Lounge View"21 hrs LeftAdolph Menzel Plate Signed Etching1004 Lots AwayORIGINAL VINTAGE HAND COLORED SIGNED ETCHING by IRA MOSKOWITZ JudaicaJEWISH WEDDING ORIGINAL HAND COLORED SIGNED ETCHING by IRA MOSKOWITZ JudaicaAaron Sopher (1905–1972) "New York Streets" Signed Watercolor and Ink on Paper Street Crowd SceneFeb 15, 2026Kenneth Miller Adams Lithograph, Card Players18 hrs LeftIssachar Ber Ryback(Russian American, 1897 - 1935)Feb 18, 2026Orson Lowell Life Magazine Drawing 18983 days LeftJack Levine "Reception in Miami" Lithograph, 1967Feb 12, 2026Elders Seated at stable with SamovarFeb 09, 2026Victor C. Anderson, 1920 News Item, Hickville, EtchingFeb 08, 2026Reynolds Beal, Watercolor/Gouache/Mix-Media on Paper, American (1866 - 1951)5 days Left