Sold2023Oswaldo Guayasamin Oil on Canvas w/ Certificate Art: 34" x 24"Frame: 42" x 35" With COA - Shipping in USA $ 400. Guayasamin won the first prize at the Ecuadorian Saln Nacional de Acuarelistas y Dibujantes in 1948. He also won the first prize at the Third HispanoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armando Amaya (Mexican, 1935) Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, 1935) patined bronze sculpture signed and dated, 1988. A native of Mexico City, Amaya attended the Escuela Nacional de Pintura, Escultura y Grabado - later known as La EsmereldSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORDEN DE WISSAM AL ALAOUIArtist: - Artwork: Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui Catalogue raisonné/literature: Lote formado por gran cruz, estrella de pecho y miniatura para ojal de la Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui, de Marruecos. UnaSee Sold Price
Sold2015SANTA ANNA RESTORES THE ORDER OF GUADALUPESANTA ANNA RESTORES THE ORDER OF GUADALUPE Rare pamphlet issued by the Mexican government under Santa Anna, "Decreto para la Organizacion de la Nacional Y Distinguida Orden Mexicana de Guadalupe," 11See Sold Price
2020oil on canvas .Annie LeibovitzDEDICATED Anna Lou «Annie» Leibovitz es una fotógrafa estadounidense. Fue la primera mujer en exponer su obra en la Galería Nacional de Retratos de Washington D. C. y la última en retratar al múSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leonora Carrington (Gouache on Paper)Leonora Carrington Gouache on Paper painting. Size: 15 x 12 5/8” Certificate of authenticity from Consejo Nacional par la cultura y las artes , Intituto nacional de bellas artes. (UNAM) UniversidadSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonora Carrington (Gouache on Paper)Leonora Carrington Gouache on Paper Painting, Dim. 15 x 12 ½” Certificate of authenticity from Consejo Nacional par la cultura y las artes , Intituto nacional de bellas artes. (UNAM) Universidad AuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sixteen plates from Monumentos Arquitectonicos deHeading: (Spain) Author: Assas, Manuel de Title: Sixteen plates from Monumentos Arquitectonicos de España Place Published: Madrid Publisher:Imprenta de Fortanet y Calcografia Nacional Date PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Colección Varez FisaLa Colección Varez Fisa En el Museo Arqueológico Nacional Bonet P.C., Museo Arqueológico Nacional (2003). Madrid, Ministerio de Educación, Cultura y Deporte. ISBN: 84-369-3720-1 CHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish mss. of Don Carlos and Rodrigo CalderonHeading: Author: Vichard De Saint-Real, Cesar and Jeronimo Gascon de Torquemada Title: Vida del Principe Don Carlos, de Espana Escrita por el Abad, de San Real [with] Nacimiento, Vida, Prision y MuerSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOYA Y LUCIENTES (FRANCISCO DE) [Caprichos], [Madrid, Calcografía Nacional, 1908-1912]GOYA Y LUCIENTES (FRANCISCO DE) [Caprichos], ninth edition, 80 etched plates with aquatint, printed on wove paper, mounted on guards, some foxing to margins throughout (occasionally heavy or strayingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pintura Espa_ola y Cubana y Litograf_as y Grabados CubaPintura espa_ola y cubana y litograf_as y grabados cubanos del siglo XIX (Colecci_n del Museo Nacional de la Habana). Cat_logo de la exposici_n celebrada en el Museo del Prado / Secci_n del siglo XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cuban Pre-Revolution Casino ChipsIncudes 1940s Tropicals Casino, Zombie Club, Gran Nacional Casino, Hotel del Artistica, Deauville, AEP Association de Espnoles Peninsulartes, AG Artistica Gallega, El Sol, El Niche, Casino Cardcnas, CSee Sold Price
Sold20211908 Mexico Imprint Academy of MedicinePrograma Y Acta… of a medical inauguration by the Academia Nacional De Medicina in 1906. Includes pictures of several medical notables. Published by Ignacio Escalante, 1908. 57 pages, Fine. Bound inSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALMONTE. Memoria del ministerio.... 1846ALMONTE, Juan Nepumoceno. Memoria del ministerio de estado y del despacho de guerra y marina del gobierno supremo de la Republica Mexicana, leida al augusto congreso nacional el dia 9 de diciembre deSee Sold Price
Sold2019GUILLERMO MEZA - Vendra una Gran Guerra - Lithograph inArtist: Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). Title: "Vendra una Gran Guerra [plate 08 from: "Guillermo Meza, Impressiones, 11 Litografias, Presentacion de Jaled Muyaes y Raul Kamffer, Nota BibliograSee Sold Price
Sold2016[NATIONAL GUARD]. MEXICO. LAWS. Ministerio...[NATIONAL GUARD]. MEXICO. LAWS (September 11, 1846). Ministerio de Relaciones Interiores y Exteriores [caption title]. Reglamento para organizar, armar y disciplinar la guardia nacional en los estadosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Hohenleiter y Castro (Spanish, 1889-1968)Patronato Nacional del Turismo / Cadiz / Puerto De Europa late 1920s-early 1930s artist's name printed in image; printed Lit. Talleres. Voluntad. Madrid 40.5 x 26.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joaquin y Rafael Diaz-Jara (Spanish, 20th Century)Patronato Nacional del Turismo / Huelva / Cuna De América ca. 1929 artist's name printed in image; printed Lit. Voluntad, Madrid; dated XXIX 40.5 x 28 in.See Sold Price
2024(15 Pc) Spanish History BooksDESCRIPTION: Fifteen history books in Spanish including La gran Alianza ("The Grand Alliance") by Winston Churchill El Cerco de Cierra ("Closing the Ring") by Winston Churchill Triunfo y Tragedia ("TrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arturo Estrada (b.1925) Mexico, Oil on CanvasTitled "En El Espacio", oil on canvas, signed and dated upper right, and verso. Exhibited 1968 in The Salon De La Plastica Mexicana - Instituto Nacional De Bellas Artes. Arturo Estrada studied with FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (Colored Pencils on Paper)Colored Pencils on Paper painting signed Frida Kahlo 45, measures: 13 3/4 by 11 inches. Provenance: Collection of Xavier Moysen Mexico , Certificate from Instituto Nacional de Bellas Artes Mexico. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo (Colored Pencils on Paper)Frida Kahlo Colored Pencils on Paper Painting. Signed Frida Kahlo 1945 lower Right. 15 5/8 x 13 ¾”Provenance: Museo Franz Mayer Mexico City, (INBA) Instituto Nacional de Bellas Artes Mexico. PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Remedios Varo (Oil on Canvas)Oil on canvas painting 25 1/2 x 18\' with a certificate of authenticity from (INBA) Instituto Nacional de Bellas Artes.See Sold Price
Jun 08Leon GalleryFélix Martínez y Lorenzo (1859 - c. 1916) - Campesina India (Native Peasant)₱800,000
1 day LeftAGOPBLolo Soldevilla (Cuban, 1901-1971) Untitled, Signed Lolo lower right, Oil and Collage, verso with$2,500
6 days LeftBonhamsFRANCISCO DE GOYA Y LUCIENTES (1746-1828) Porque Esconderlos, planche 30 de Los Caprichos, 1799 ...€900
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Goya etching. Disasters of War, the First Edition, 1863. Plate 41 'They escape through the flames'.$1,400
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CARLOS VII Duca di Madrid (Lubiana, 30 marzo 1848 – Varese, 18 luglio 1909)€150
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1923, original poster "Reial Moto Club de Catalunya Gran Premi d´Autocicles Trofeo Armangue€3,500