Sold2020Berenice Abbott - Pennsylvania Station, NY, 1937BERENICE ABBOTT (1898-1991) Pennsylvania Station, NY, 1937 Photo-litho 9" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020BERENICE ABBOTT- Pennsylvania Station, NY, 1937Artist: BERENICE ABBOT Print Title: Pennsylvania Station, NY, 1937 Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: The USA, 1970’s Image Size: approx. 9 x 7” Berenice Abbott (1898 – 1991),was an American pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Berenice Abbott - Penn StationLot 121 Berenice Abbott American (1898-1991) Penn Station silver gelatin print Museum of the City of New York blind stamp sight: 9 1/4 x 7 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 18 x 16 x 1 inches, wood frame wSee Sold Price
Sold2024BERENICE ABBOTT - Sunoco Station, Trenton, New JerseyArtist: BERENICE ABBOT Print Title: Sunoco Station, Trenton, New Jersey Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: Japan, 1980s Image Size: approx. 7 x 9” Berenice Abbott (1898 – 1991),was an AmSee Sold Price
SoldABBOTT, BERENICE. 1898-1991. KURTZ, RON and HANK O'NEAL, Editors. The Unknown Abbott. Götti...ABBOTT, BERENICE. 1898-1991. KURTZ, RON and HANK O'NEAL, Editors. The Unknown Abbott. Göttingen, Germany: Steidl, 2013. 5 volumes. 4to. Illustrated throughout in color and monochrome photographicSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABBOTT, Berenice (1898-1991), photographer. Church ofABBOTT, Berenice (1898-1991), photographer. Church of God, 25 East 132nd Street, December 8, 1936. Printed later by Museum of the City of New York, ca 1970s.   10 x 8 in. silver gelatin photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Berenice Abbott, (1898 - 1991), James Joyce, 1928 / ca. 1985, gelatin silver, 13 5/8 x 10 1/2 in.Berenice Abbott(1898 - 1991)James Joyce, 1928 / ca. 1985gelatin silvergraphite signed on board lower right: Berenice Abbottstudio stamp verso: BERENICE ABBOTT / ABBOTT, MAINE 04406 / ALL RIGHTS RESERVSee Sold Price
Sold2024Berenice Abbott, (1898 - 1991), Noanet Street (between Harrison Avenue and Washington Street), 1934,Berenice Abbott(1898 - 1991)Noanet Street (between Harrison Avenue and Washington Street), 1934gelatin silvergraphite signed on mount lower right: BAink stamp on mount verso: ORIGINAL PHOTOGRAPH / BERSee Sold Price
Sold2020Berenice Abbott- Pennsylvania StationArtist: Berenice Abbott Title: Pennsylvania Station Medium: Photo Litho, 1970, USA Dimensions: 7.3x9.4" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board. Berenice Abbot, originalSee Sold Price
Sold2024BERENICE ABBOTT- Weaver's Store, near Marshall, ILL.Artist: BERENICE ABBOTT Print Title: Weaver's Store, near Marshall, ILL. Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in:Japan, 1980s Image Size: approx. 6 x 7.5” Berenice Abbott (1898 – 1991),was anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Berenice Abbott - New York at Night, 1935BERENICE ABBOTT (1898-1991) New York at Night, 1935 Sheet-fed gravure 10" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021BERENICE ABBOTT - The Flatiron Building, NYCArtist: BERENICE ABBOT Print Title: The Flatiron Building, NYC Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: Japan, 1980’s Image Size: approx. 11 x 8.25” Berenice Abbott (1898 – 1991),was an American phoSee Sold Price
Sold2020BERENICE ABBOTT- Pine and Henry StreetsArtist: BERENICE ABBOT Print Title: Pine and Henry Streets Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: Japan, 1980’s Image Size: approx. 8 x 10” Berenice Abbott (1898 – 1991),was an American photographSee Sold Price
Sold2020BERENICE ABBOTT- Magnetism with KeyArtist: BERENICE ABBOT Print Title:Magnetism with Key Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: Japan, 1980’s Image Size: approx. 11.5 x 9” Berenice Abbott (1898 – 1991),was an American photographerSee Sold Price
Sold2020BERENICE ABBOTT- William Goldberg Store, 771 Broadway,Artist: BERENICE ABBOT Print Title: William Goldberg Store, 771 Broadway, NYC Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: Japan, 1980’s Image Size: approx. 8 x 9.5” Berenice Abbott (1898 – 1991),was anSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERENICE ABBOTT- 1935Artist: BERENICE ABBOT Print Title: 1935 Medium: Sheet-fed photogravure Printed in: Switzerland, 1970’s Image Size: approx. 7 x 8.5” Berenice Abbott (1898 – 1991),was an American phoSee Sold Price
Sold2024BERENICE ABBOTT- Belfast Maine, Route 1,1954Artist: BERENICE ABBOTT Print Title: Belfast Maine, Route 1,1954 Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in:Japan, 1980s Image Size: approx. 10.5 x 8.5” Berenice Abbott (1898 – 1991),was an AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERENICE ABBOTT- Jersey Railroad Yard, 1932Artist: BERENICE ABBOT Print Title: Jersey Railroad Yard, 1932 Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: the USA, 1970’s Image Size: approx. 4 x 7” Berenice Abbott (1898 – 1991),was an American photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERENICE ABBOTT- Lyric Theatre, NY, 1936Artist: BERENICE ABBOT Print Title: Lyric Theatre, NY, 1936 Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: the US, 2010s Image Size: approx. 7 x 9” Berenice Abbott (1898 – 1991),was an American photSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERENICE ABBOTT- Watuppa, Brooklyn, 1936Artist: BERENICE ABBOT Print Title: Watuppa, Brooklyn, 1936 Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: the US, 2010s Image Size: approx. 7 x 8.5” Berenice Abbott (1898 – 1991),was an American phSee Sold Price
Sold2024BERENICE ABBOTT- Strobe Photo of a Bouncing ballArtist: BERENICE ABBOTT Print Title: Strobe Photo of a Bouncing ball Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in:Japan, 1980s Image Size: approx. 12 x 8.5” Berenice Abbott (1898 – 1991),was an AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2024BERENICE ABBOTT - Title UnknownArtist: BERENICE ABBOTT Print Title: Title Unknown Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in:Japan, 1980s Image Size: approx. 11.5 x 9.5” Berenice Abbott (1898 – 1991),was an American photographSee Sold Price
Sold2024BERENICE ABBOTT- Broadway to the BatteryDescriptionArtist: BERENICE ABBOTTPrint Title: Broadway to the BatteryMedium: Photo-lithographPrinted in:Japan, 1980sImage Size: approx. 10.5 x 8.5”Berenice Abbott (1898 – 1991),was an AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2020BERENICE ABBOTT- Manhattan from Manhattan BridgeArtist: BERENICE ABBOT Print Title:Manhattan from Manhattan Bridge Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: Japan, 1980’s Image Size: approx. 12 x 9.5” Berenice Abbott (1898 – 1991),was an AmericanSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesBERENICE ABBOTT (1898-1991) Penn Station, Interior. 1936; printed 1980s.$1,900
20 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesBERENICE ABBOTT (1898-1991) Washington Square with Statue of Garibaldi. 1936.$1,100
20 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesBERENICE ABBOTT (1898-1991) Charles Lane, between West and Washington Streets. 1938.$2,200
20 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesBERENICE ABBOTT (1898-1991) New York at Night. 1932; printed 1980s.$7,500
20 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesBERENICE ABBOTT (1898-1991) Manhattan Bridge (looking up). 1936.$2,200
20 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesBERENICE ABBOTT (1898-1991) View of Exchange Place from Broadway. 1934; printed 1980s.$2,200
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsPair of Michigan Excursion Broadsheets - 1898 Pennsylvania Lines and 1907 Michigan Central Railroad$40
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanShiro Kasamatsu (1898-1991) 笠松紫浪 (1898-1991)$200
2 days LeftEldred'sKASAMATSU SHIRO (Japan, 1898-1991), Morning Mist at Nara Park., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 14.5"$125
100 Lots AwayJasper52Gretchen Dow Simpson - Waverly, Pennsylvania - 1991 Serigraph - SIGNED 29.75" x 29.25"$500(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsPennsylvania Railroad Framed Black and White Photo Showing Multiple GG-1 Locomotives$30(2 bids)