Sold2023Ingo Maurer, Two 'Uchiwa III' wall- / floor lamps, 1973H. 60 (150) x 44 x 14,5 cm. Made by Design M Ingo Maurer, Munich. Bamboo cane, rice paper, metal sticks, painted black. Marked: manufacturer's label. Literature: Company catalog Design M, np, np.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sottsass Ettore, Pair of chairs mod. S12Wooden frame and fabric upholstery., Poltronova, Italy, 1958, W. 44 - D. 56 - H. 87 Cm, Literature, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 267, Laterza, 199See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Biederman, New York 1/36Charles Biederman New York 1/36 1936oil on canvas22.25 h x 17.25 w in (57 x 44 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Ch. Biederman 17/1/36'. Provenance: Acquired directly fSee Sold Price
Sold2023James M. Flagg, Meeting the Evening Slave-TrainJames Montgomery Flagg Meeting the Evening Slave-Train ink on paper sight: 17.25 h x 27.375 w in (44 x 70 cm) Signed, titled and inscribed to lower edge 'B4 Meeting the Evening Slave-Train James MonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hank Murta Adams, DumbbellHank Murta Adams Dumbbell 2002cast glass, patinated copper 30.5 h x 17.25 w x 12 d in (77 x 44 x 30 cm) Incised signature and date to metal tag on reverse 'Hank M Adams 2002'. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF FIVE CHINESE CLOISONNE SACRIFICE VASESSET OF FIVE CHINESE CLOISONNE SACRIFICE VASES. One triple feet censer, a pair of vases and a pair of candle holder. All have marker on bottom. Censer H. 44 cm. From a NYC antique collection.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY XUANDE BLUE AND WHITE DRAGONCHINESE MING DYNASTY XUANDE BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON PATTERN CELESTIAL BALL VASE, 15TH CENTURY H. 44 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Ming Dynasty Xuande, blue and white porcelain, flower decoration, Large PotH. 44 cm.W. 56 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese red ground and yellow floral double gourdA Chinese red ground and yellow floral double gourd vase, Jiajing, H 44 cmSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY JIAJING PERIOD FLOWER PATTERN LIDCHINESE MING DYNASTY JIAJING PERIOD FLOWER PATTERN LID POT H. 44 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022HETIAN JADE VASE FROM QING DYNASTY, CHINAHETIAN JADE VASE FROM QING DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 44 cm. W. 18 cm. Weight 4168 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT-BRONZE SEATED VAJRASATTVAA GILT-BRONZE SEATED VAJRASATTVA. Dimension: L. 33 cm. W. 24 cm. H. 44 cm. Weight 11440 gram.See Sold Price
Sold202312TH- 13TH CENTURIES DALI KINGDOM GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STANDING STATUE12TH- 13TH CENTURIES DALI KINGDOM GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STANDING STATUE ; H. 44 cm. Weight 3530 gram.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE SONG DYNASTY CIZHOU WARE WHITE GROUND BLACKCHINESE SONG DYNASTY CIZHOU WARE WHITE GROUND BLACK FLOWER HU PEOPLE AND LION DANCE CANDLESTICK H. 44 cm. W. 55 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE DRAGON GOURD VASELARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE DRAGON GOURD VASE. H. 44 cm. Diam. 23 cm. Weight 4860 gram. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $100 to US 48 states and $300 for oversea delivery. CombinSee Sold Price
Sold2016KANGXI "FAMILLE VERTE" PAIR OF PORCELAIN ROULEAUX VASESA PAIR OF "FAMILLE-VERTE" STYLE PORCELAIN ROULEAUX VASES China, Qing Dynasty, 19th century, in the Kangxi style H : 44 cm (each)See Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of polychrome porcelain vases decorated withA pair of polychrome porcelain vases decorated with figures in a mountainous landscape. Unmarked. China, 19th century. H. 44 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lion statue with black flowers on white background in Cizhou kiln of Song DynastyH 44 cm w 50 cmSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisUnique piece of Colla fossil wood, Eocene (50 milj y), Tokat province, Turkey€2,200
24 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisImpressive gilt bronze mantel clock from the Napoleon III period with central spherical clock€400
24 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisA mantel clock of gilt and brown patinated bronze and alabaster, top decorated with a boy with fish,€200
368 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisLeon SARTEEL (1882-1942), bronze sculpture The bather, signed€1,000
172 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisFrench school 19th century, oil on canvas Joseph and Potiphars's wife, signed H. OLRY€300
236 Lots AwayAuktionshaus SchreiberCollier. 750 Gelbgold und Wei?gold mit 1 Tansanit in Herzform und 39 Diamanten.€3,900
9 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseGood looking French Art Deco Tea POT Silver plate Froml Martinez Hotel CANNES$250