Sold201813 pcs brilliant cut and crystal art glasslot of 13 pcs glass including ABP American Brilliant Period cut and crystal art glass, one Tuthill signed bowl, handled nappy dishes, oblong dishes, wheel cut pieces, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique ABP Cut Crystal / Glass Punch Bowl SetAmerican Brilliant Period cut crystal / glass set with pedestal style punch bowl and five (5) cups. Weighs approximately 20 lbs. Footed punch bowl can also work as a centerpiece and splits from the baSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trio of ABP Cut Glass Crystal Bowls & DishA Trio of American Brilliant Period Cut Glass..two pieces, bowl and small dish, display a Fan & Hobstar Crystal design. The three piece is a lovely round Pedestal Bowl.Three wonderful pieces for enterSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABP cut glass bowl/ crystal 9" gorgeous Mint!beautiful original bowl from the abp sawtooth looks great no chips noted 9" wide 4 1/4" tall see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Very Fine Antique ABP Brilliant Period Cut GlassVery Fine Antique ABP Brilliant Period Cut Glass Crystal Bowl Approximately 4 3/8 x 9 1/2 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian silver monogramed bowl with a cut crystalRussian silver monogramed two handled bowl with a cut crystal glass insert, marked 36871.Length 16 inches. Height 6 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Bronze and Crystal Cut Glass Handled DishesDESCRIPTION: A pair handled dishes comprised of heavily crystal cut glass bowls, mounted by a bronze rim and handle decorated with ornate floral vines. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2018CutGlass Crystal ABP Bowl, Pedestal Dish & PlatterLot of 3 American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Crystal Bowl, Pedestal Dish and small relish/ serving Platter. Wonderful additions to any collection or to add to your serving pieces for family and friendSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glass & Crystal, Including HawkesIncluding two signed Hawkes "Twist" cut glass stems, a sterling topped and enamel decorated "Royal Cocktail" shaker, a signed faceted crystal bowl, and a cut glass handled dish. Dimensions: The shakerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hawkes Sterling Mounted Cut Crystal Glass VaseHawkes Sterling Mounted Cut Crystal Glass Vase having etched iris pattern, together with a pair of ABP Crystal Pedestal Compotes, rectangular bowl, serving platter and divided dish with sawtooth rims,See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Cut Lead Crystal and Cut GlassGroup of Cut Lead Crystal and Glass, six pieces total, cut crystal handled nappie; oval dish; round dish; leaf form dish; large round shallow bowl with cut and etched decoration, 11" diameter; pressedSee Sold Price
Sold2020EIGHT PIECE COLLECTION GLASS AND CRYSTAL ITEMSAn eight piece collection of glass and crystal items. To include: Two ABP cut glass goblets Two ABP cut glass bowls An Orrefors bowl A Cofrac bowl A Sasaki clock A hand painted glass bowl Ht: 9.25" WdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brilliant Cut Glass Punch Bowl Set after WaterfordAn antique punch bowl set in the manner of Waterford offers covered cut crystal lidded punch bowl with twelve handled cups and ladle, signed Waterford, c1930. Measures: Ladle 13.5" H x 3.5" W x 12" D;See Sold Price
Sold2024Uranium Depression Era Glass - 8 PiecesUranium Depression Era glass to include: divided handled relish dish, covered butter, large floral cut crystal center plate, ash tray, a juicer, a large divided candy dish, large bowl, and a sherbet dSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Vintage Bohemian Cobalt & Ruby Glass Bowls+A lot of 4 vintage, possibly antique, Bohemian cut to clear art glass / crystal bowls having cobalt and ruby glass tones. One being a handled dish and another an egg form covered box.. Largest measureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 vintage Glass Handled BasketsCut glass basket leaded crystal bridal bowl- 6.5" long, Vaseline yellow small basket individual serving favor basket- 3.5" long, Vintage large L E Smith art glass clear feather handled basket, NachtmaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bohemian Cut Crystal Centerpiece Footed BowlGorgeous large two handled vase in cobalt blue and clear glass with gilded floral decorations and ormolu bronze accents. Dimensions: 12.5"L x 14"H x 8"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023ORREFORS SWEDEN CRYSTAL BOWLS AND ASHTRAYS, 7 PCSA lot of vintage cut glass tableware of minimalist design. A total of seven items including three identical ashtrays, two small bowls, a handled bowl, and a vase. The vase has an Orrefors Sweden hallmSee Sold Price
Sold202415 pcs Val St. Lambert "Brussels" Crystal Dish Set16 Piece Val St. Lambert "Brussels" Crystal Dish Set Including 7 Dessert Plates, 4 Cut Glass Dessert Plates, a Large Bowl, a Large Round Serving Plate, and a Handled Round Serving Platter. Along withSee Sold Price
Sold2020ABP cut glass bowl Signed Eggington "ARABIAN" 1 patternVery Rare outstanding blank ABP cut glass bowl signed EGGINGTON in the ARABIAN 1 pattern. Measures 9 3/4" x 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020ABP cut glass bowl signed Tuthill in a Rare "REX" patteABP cut glass bowl signed Tuthill in a Rare "REX" pattern. Measures 8 1/4" x 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021ABP Cut Glass Bowl J HOARE "NEWPORT" W/ Gorham SterlingABP Cut Glass Bowl J HOARE "NEWPORT" W/ Gorham Sterling Rim (Gorham 1909 Mark 1580 D) Measure 9" x 3.5". There Is A Tiny Fleck Present See Pic.See Sold Price
Sold2020ABP Cut Glass Bowl Hawthorne Sterling Silver RimABP Cut Glass Bowl With Hawthorne Sterling Silver Rim Very Ornate. Measures 8 1/4" x 4"See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl 4.5in Tall 10.125in Diameter Crystal$10
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Pairpoint Colias Crystal Bowl, Green Cut Glass with Spiderweb and Butterfly Motif, Circa 192$100
15 hrs LeftJasper52French Ormolu-Mounted Etched Glass Vase, Attributed to L'Escalier de Cristal$4,000