Sold2019Abraham Van Diepenbeke(1596-1675) 18th Century engraving titled ÒDie Futten Les PoulinsÓ. The nicely detailed piece featuring a farm yard with many horses in action. Well defined plate lines with some fold to paper consiSee Sold Price
Sold2024After van Diepenbeeck 4 Equestrian EngravingsAfter Abraham van Diepenbeeck / van Diepenbeke (Flemish, 1596-1675). Set of 4 equestrian engravings. Les Haras engraved by Peter Clouwet, Mackomilia un Turke and Rubecan un Rousin engraved by Lucas VoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gerard van Spaendonck: Daffodil, 1826Print Title: Daffodil Artist: Gerard van Spaendonck Publishing: Paris, 1826 Medium: Lithograph hand-colored at the time of publication Size: 11.25 x 8.4 inches From Souvenirs de Van Spaendonck, ou RecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gerard van Spaendonck: Flower, 1826Print Title: Flower Artist: Gerard van Spaendonck Publishing: Paris, 1826 Medium: Lithograph hand-colored at the time of publication Size: 11.25 x 8.4 inches From Souvenirs de Van Spaendonck, ou RecueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt van Rijn (1606-1669), "The Crucifixion"Rembrandt van Rijn (1606-1669), "The Crucifixion: Small Plate", etching on laid paper, plate from c.1635, print by Michel Bernard after 1846 from his "Recueil de Quatre-Vingt-Cinq Estampes Originales"See Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham van der Zee(Dutch, 1882-1958) Laundry Drying on a Village Street, signed lower right "A v de Zee", oil on canvas board, 19-1/4 x 19 in.; modern distressed and painted wood frame, 24-5/8 x 24-1/2 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024after Abraham van Diepenbeeck (Dutch, 1596-1675) 6 engravingsTableux du Temple des Muses 6 engravings, ca. 1655, engraved by Cornelius Blomaert, as published by Michel de Marolles, plate #3, 11, 13, 30, 42 & 52. Condition: Foxing and soiliSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Recueil Van Verscheyde," and "Zee Politie," 1652-56This lot consists of the antique works bound in one volume in Dutch, "Recueil Van Verscheyde Keuren, en Costumen. Midtsgaders Maniere van Procederen binnen de Stadt Amsterdam" by Gerard Rooseboom (AmsSee Sold Price
Sold20211697 CLASSIC POETRY by OVID 3 VELLUM BOUND VOLUMES LOTAlle de Werken van P. Ovidius Naso (translated into Dutch Language) Abraham Valentyn. Amsterdam, Pieter Mortier, 1697. [3 vols.]. Small 8vo, half vellum, 3x frontispiece, 3x title with vignette and seSee Sold Price
Sold2019Prints, After Rembrandt van Rijn(lot of 4) After Rembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669), "Abraham et son fils", "Autoportrait", "Les Mendiants", and "Le Sacrifice de Jacob," 20th century reproduction etchings, each signed "P.B. SpalaSee Sold Price
Sold20233pc Van Cleef and Arpels "First" Perfume Bottles. Largest 15.75" Factice Store Display; Filled with3pc Van Cleef and Arpels "First" Perfume Bottles. Largest 15.75" Factice Store Display; Filled with colored water. Two smaller Eau de toilette bottles. Box/case for largest and smallest bottles. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abraham van Beyeren Still Life of FruitAbraham van Beyeren (Dutch, 1620-1690) still life of fruit, oil on canvas, unsigned, 23 1/2" x 31", framed 30 1/2" x 38". Provenance: Pico Rivera, Callifornia estate.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHans Van de Bovenkamp (Dutch/American, b. 1938), "Stella in the Wind"$6,000
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsPercier, Charles \ Léonard, Pierre François - Recueil de décorations intérieures - 1812CA$150
2 days LeftBidhausOil on Canvas Abstract Painting by Gerhard Van De Rhoer - The Enigma of Creation$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper521788 Gravius World Map -- Kaart van de Geheele Wereld na de Alderlaatste Ontdekkingen$130
4 days LeftForum AuctionsDuplessi-Bertaux (Jean) Recueil de Cent Sujets...A Sett of One Hundred Original Etchings, Paris,£500
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksHamilton - 4 Engravings of a Painting from a Grecian Vase$100
20 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRene MAGRITTE (1898-1967), double-sided drawing study of horses, signed€14,000
20 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisKoen VANMECHELEN (1965), installation Unicorn, 1/5, stuffed chicken with horn, legs and head in€8,000
20 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPhilippe PASQUA (1965), Crane tatoue, carrara marble tattooed and painted with acrylic paint, unique€10,000
20 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRene MAGRITTE (1898-1967), colour lithograph L'oiseau de ciel, numbered 156/275 and bearing the€350(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJan VAN DEN ABBEEL (1943-2018), lacquered metal Abstract geometry, signed and dated ?72€1,200
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGem De Van Cleef And Arpels Perfume 1 Fl Oz$75(3 bids)