Sold2019Arte nouveau five lights chandelier.Araña cinco luces Art Nouveau en bronce esculturado "hojas y flores". Medidas: alto 90 cm - diámetro 70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926)LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Trois bergères Art nouveau en acajou sculpté à motif de feuilles de gui, garniture en velours frappé vert. Haut. 109,5 CM - Larg. 64, 5 CM - Prof. 60 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926)LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Banquette Art nouveau en acajou sculpté à motif de feuilles de gui, dossier ajouré formant Y, garniture en velours frappé vert. Haut 108 CM – LargSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926)LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Paire de chaises Art nouveau en acajou sculpté à motif de feuilles de gui (petits manques), dossier ajouré formant Y, garniture en velours frappé vert.See Sold Price
Sold2022LEVINGER & BISSINGER - ÉPOQUE ART NOUVEAULEVINGER & BISSINGER - ÉPOQUE ART NOUVEAU BRACELET ÉMAIL PLIQUE-À-JOUR ET PERLES Il est composé d'une alternance de motifs en argent et émaux plique-à-jour séparSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hector GUIMARD (1867-1942), d'aprèsBAROMETRE anéroïde d'applique Boitier circulaire à motifs de lignes en coup de fouet Le cadran signé A. Mesnard Bordeaux, chiffrages et typographie de style Art Nouveau SystèmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Lalique Art Neuveau Brooch, Masque De FemmeRare Lalique Art Nouveau "Masque De Femme" crystal brooch depicting a relief image of a woman's face surrounded by fish, mounted with sterling silver. Marked "Lalique 925" en verso. 1 1/4" H x 1 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Tereszczuk (1875 - 1963)Austrian Art Nouveau bronze sculptural lamp, a young woman holding two lights with beaded glass shades, impressed signature to the base en verso. Some loss to the shades. 24"h x 7"w x 6.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Louis XVI style walnut side tables circa 1900Pareja de mesitas auxiliares estilo Luis XVI circa 1900. En maderal de nogal, frontal con dos cajones y balaustrada en bronce dorado, 74x50x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022R[obert] (le sieur) L'art de bien traiter, divisé en trois parties. Ouvrage nouveau, curieux,R[obert] (le sieur) L'art de bien traiter, divisé en trois parties. Ouvrage nouveau, curieux, et fort galant, utile a toutes personnes, et conditions, first edition, title with woodcut ornament,See Sold Price
20163167 17-Pc. Dumas Designed Art Nouveau Dining SuiteCountry of Origin: France Style: Art Nouveau Maker: Dumas Condition: Restored Year: c. 1885 Magnificent Dumas designed Art Nouveau dining suite consisting of 17 perfectly matched pieces all with DoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Candelabras, from the 1904 St. Louis World's FairGorham Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Candelabras, from the 1904 St. Louis World's Fair Designed by Edwin E. Codman (American, 1876-1955) Gorham Manufacturing Company, Providence, circa 1904. Spaulding &See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Rare Blue "Daffodil" Art Nouveau table lamp designed by Clara Driscoll, leaded glassTiffany Studios rare blue "Daffodil" Art Nouveau table lamp designed by Clara Driscoll, leaded glass and bronze, the shade impressed "Tiffany Studios New York 1497", the base impressed "Tiffany StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Art Nouveau Rene Lalique Roger and Gallet Cigalia perfume set1910 Rene Lalique design and production of 5 toiletry items, Art Nouveau insect theme for Roger & Gallet Cigalia line including:1. Cologne bottle, clear glass, relief molded cicadaeach corner, standinSee Sold Price
Sold20173.8ctw Diamond & Platinum Art Nouveau Ring3.80ctw VS1-VS2/G-H Brilliant Round-Cut Diamond & Solid Platinum Art Nouveau Ring (W/3.25ct Center Diamond) - This stunning ring is made of solid platinum, and boasts a beautiful, 3.25ct VS1-VS2/G-H bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau bat hanging lanternArt Nouveau bat hanging lantern likely Austria or Germany painted iron, iridescent glass unmarked with acorn pull 20"w x 8"d x 25"h (with chain) Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGATHON LEONARD (FRANCE, 1841-1923) - PR ART NOUVEAU BRONZE FIGURES"Danseuse Chantant" and "Danseuse Au Cothurne", gilded bronze sculptures, signed "A. Leonard, Sclp", with round Susse Freres Paris foundry mark, and stamped M (edition), depicting elegant dancers in mSee Sold Price
2023ANTIQUE GERMAN ART NOUVEAU SILVER CANDELABRASA pair of large antique German Art Nouveau silver candelabras manufactured by J.T.H. Heinze in Dresden. Each holds nine arms with a central finial on a decorated stem. Hallmarked to the round base witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Important French Art nouveau period Bronze by Louis-Ernest BarriasVery fine and important French Art Nouveau period Bronze “ Nature unveiling itself to Science” foundry marked and signed by Louis-Ernest Barrias. This exceptional sculpture is by one of the moSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Daffodil Art Nouveau lampA superb Art nouveau signed Tiffany Studios Daffodil table lamp. Extraordinary glass used throughout. An absolute phenomenal example! The shade is signed “Tiffany Studios New York” as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare and Important Jacques Gruber Art Nouveau Stained Glass screenRare Jacques Gruber Art Nouveau stained glass screen. Signed and dated “Jacques Gruber Nancy 1912”. Jeweled and plated. Exceptional glass used throughout. A true rarity by an important stainedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Art Nouveau bedroom set, attributed to Louis MajorelleA French Art Nouveau bedroom set, attributed to Louis MajorelleCirca 1905Each with intricate marquetry inlay depicting Icelandic poppies, clematis, and waterlilies, comprising a bed, an armoire, and aSee Sold Price
2016Art Nouveau Daum Nancy Grasshopper Iris Gilded CameoArt Nouveau Daum Nancy Grasshopper Iris Gilded Cameo Glass Vase, decorated with a mottled bright purple and white glass interior with fourteen raised cameo iris flower foliate, all hand decorated withSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper521765 ANATOMY VESALIUS ENGRAVINGS ILLUSTRATED FOLIO by M. De Piles antique RARE$1,100
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTonkin - Art History. LAFRIQUE. Two signed autograph letters to the painter Maurice Feuillet.€400
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFree trading United States - France. Corsairs. Décrets de la Convention Nationale... Relatif€350
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type Photographs$24(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type Photographs$16(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type Photographs$6(1 bid)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaMagnificent pair of Art Nouveau highly carved wood gold guilted plaques$490(9 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Art Nouveau Metal & Jeweled Glass Frog-Form Lamp$1,000(2 bids)
BonhamsATTRIBUTED TO MARCUS & CO.: AN ART NOUVEAU GOLD, DEMANTOID GARNET, OPAL, AND DIAMOND BROOCH$2,400
5 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Art Nouveau 18k Diamond & Pearl Plique-a-Jour Enamel Ring$900(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEmmanuel Joseph Louis Simon for Friedrich Goldscheider, Art Nouveau Mantel Clock$500(2 bids)
5 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Georg Jensen Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Brooch$225(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesBlackington Massachusetts 1900’s Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Compact$150(4 bids)