Sold20231840 BERGEN FAMILY NEW YORK PORTRAITS.A pair of ca. 1840 portrait paintings on canvas of Cornelius Bergen and Frances Baldwin Bergen, farmers of Brooklyn NY, with info on reverse. Image approx. 34” x 27”, Overall in period andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of tall framed textiles of musiciansPair of tall framed textiles of musicians. Height:81 inches, width:31 inches in a frame, 77.25 inches by 27.25 inches without frame.-----------------From the Estate of Lloyd Williams, NYC.(Moscow 57 bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Esther Baldwin Williams (American, 1907-1969), oilEsther Williams (American, 1907-1969), oil painting of a woman on a white horse performing in a circus, oil on canvas, signed lower center, measures 20" x 26", good condition with three small punctureSee Sold Price
Sold2022William E Baldwin Oil Painting On Board Rural Landscape Signed New England LargeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: William E Baldwin Title: SearsmontMedium:Oil Painting On BoardSize: 24" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017John William Hill, NYC color aquatintJohn William Hill, NYC color aquatint, John William Hill (American, 1812–1879), "New York. From Brooklyn Heights", published by W.J. Bennett, 22.5"h x 32.5"w (sight), 32.75"h x 42.5"w (frame siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Chuckie. Scott Baldwin & Football Player.Artist Chuckie Williams. Scott Baldwin & Football Player. Double-Sided painting. Titled. Paint on found Masonite. Good condition. 18” x 24”. Provenance: The personal collection of Robert CSee Sold Price
Sold2022BILLY BALDWIN GILT BRASS & WOOD 6 TIER ETAGEREWilliam "Billy" Baldwin Mid Century Modern gilt brass six tier etagere shelf with mahogany wood shelves. Measures approx. 88" height x 39" width x 15" depth.See Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to: Thomas Hudson (United Kingdom 1701 -Attributed to: Thomas Hudson (United Kingdom 1701 - 1779) oil on canvas, Portrait of three children, 51" x 41" Provenance: William Fisher Gallery NYC. C.1960See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of paintings on wood commemorating fox huntPair of paintings on wood commemorating fox hunt 68 inches x 17 inches each Provennce: Estate of Dr WIlliam L. Scharfman, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2017William Mason Brown (1828-1898 Brooklyn, NY)Still life with cantaloupe, peaches and grapes, signed with conjoined initials lower right: WMBrown, oil on canvas laid to canvas, 21'' H x 17'' W, est: $8000/12,000 Provenance: Private Collection, SaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edmund William Greacen (American, 1876–1949) Brooklyn BridgeEdmund William Greacen (American, 1876–1949) Brooklyn Bridge oil on canvasboard 12 x 15 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Stanley B. Slocum Provenance: The Artist Wife of the Artist NaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Baldwin Locomotive Works D & RGW 453 K-27 EngineThe Baldwin Locomotive Works Williams & Co. engine w/ tender. D & RGW, 453 K-27. 26" L x 8" H. Comes in hand crafted metal storage case. Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profit" shipper Pak MailSee Sold Price
Sold2023Webb Family Crest Stained Glass WindowWebb Family Crest stained and opalescent leaded glass window with carved mahogany window surround from 1880's Dr & Mrs William Seward Webb's home at 680 Fifth Avenue in NYC, gifted by William H VanderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Lincoln (?) Black Duck decoy, from fine NYC estate with others we are selling. Has receiptJoseph Lincoln (?) Black Duck decoy, from fine NYC estate with others we are selling. Has receipt from William Doyle Galleries in NYC from 1981, measures 16.5" front to back,nice old paint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kinscherf Co. Platinum and Diamond Ring80% Platinum Art Nouveau style floral ring with one larger center diamond and ten surrounding diamonds. Produced by the William Kinscherf Company of New York City, ca. early - mid 20th century. AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2022(NEW YORK CITY.) after William Burgis. The South Prospect of the City of New York in America.(NEW YORK CITY.) after William Burgis. The South Prospect of the City of New York in America. Engraved folding panorama of lower Manhattan from the August 1761 issue of The London Magazine. 7½x21See Sold Price
Sold202320th Century American School, "William Faulkner and Eudora Welty, New York City, May 24, 1962,"20th Century American School"William Faulkner and Eudora Welty, New York City, May 24, 1962"Kodak digital print on paperEdition: 10/250Appears unsigned; numbered in ink lower left; with theSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Gottlieb 1917-2006 Sidney Bechet NYC 1947William Gottlieb (American, 1917-2006). A black and white photograph titled "Sidney Bechet, NYC Jimmy Ryan's, 52 Street 1947." The artist's signature is in the lower right, with the title in the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold202416 pcs King/Queen Silver flatware incl. Baldwin Gardner c. 1830Group of heavy coin silver flatware in the King / Queen pattern, marked for Baldwin Gardiner and other New York City makers/retailers, c. 1830, totaling six (6) tablespoons, five (5) dessert spoons, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Perkins Planetarium, Zodiac, MechanicalAnd Astronomical "Orrery" Clock. A fine and rare instrument by William Perkins, London. From a Brooklyn NY estate. - Dimensions: 17" x 10"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Photograph of William Faulkner and Eudora Welty, Budd''William Faulkner and Eudora Welty, New York City, May 24, 1962'' Silver gelatin print Numbered in ink lower left margin: 112/250 Budd Studios, New York, NY with embossed seal lower right 10.25'' H xSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Gottlieb 1917-2006 LE 52nd St NYC SIGNEDWilliam Gottlieb (American, 1917-2006). A black and white photograph titled "52nd St NYC between 5th and 6th Ave World Center of Jazz." The photograph captures a bustling street scene at night with neSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBaldwin Locomotive Works Builder Photo 2-6-0 Steam Locomotive$50
7 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterMichael Lucero, Man Balancing Vessel (from the Pre-Columbus series)$1,500
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelets. IMACIEL Wave style Wide Cuff Bracelet after William Spratling$100