Sold2024Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Radiophonograph modelAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Radiophonograph model "RR126". Produced by Brionvega,, 1965. Veneered wood, removable speakers, anodised die-cast aluminium rolleSee Sold Price
Sold2016ACHILLE & PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Radio stereo Mod.ACHILLE & PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI (1918 - 2002) Radio stereo Mod. RR126, Brionvega 1965. -. Cm 38,00 x 75,00 x 62,00.See Sold Price
Sold2018ACHILLE E PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI UnACHILLE E PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Un radiofonografo 'rr126' per BRIONVEGA, 1965. Fusione di alluminio, impiallacciatura di noce. Apparecchio funzionante. Cm 63 (h) x 125 x 36. Letteratura: Domus 461 (See Sold Price
Sold2015Achille e Piergiacomo Castiglioni - RadiofonografoAchille e Piergiacomo Castiglioni - Radiofonografo modello "RR126". Produzione Brionvega, Italia, anni 70. Scocca in legno laccato bianco, casse modulari asportabili, sostegno a rotelle in alluminio pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Achille e Piergiacomo Castiglioni, prod. BrionvegaItaly, 1965, 72x120x37 cm., stereo radio turntable mod. RR126 in masonite, plastic laminate and painted aluminium, production markSee Sold Price
Sold2017ACHILLE & PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Radio stereoACHILLE & PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI (1918 - 2002) Radio stereo giradischi in alluminio e impiallacciato in noce. Mod. RR126, per Brionvega 1965.Pubblicazioni; Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 peSee Sold Price
Sold2020Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier GiacomoAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Radiogram model "RR126". Produced by Brionvega, Italy, 1970s. Body in white lacquered wood, removable modular boxes, castor suppoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier GiacomoAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Radiogram model "RR126". Produced by Brionvega, Italy, 1970s. Body in indian rosewood, removable modular boxes, castor support inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier GiacomoAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Radiogram model "RR126". Produced by Brionvega, Italy, 1970s. Body in white lacquered wood, removable modular boxes, castor suppoSee Sold Price
Sold2020ACHILLE CASTIGLIONI & PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONIRadiofonografo mod. RR126. Legno laccato bianco, casse modulari asportabili, sostegno a rotelle in alluminio pressofuso anodizzato. Produzione Brionvega anni '70. cm 61x92x37; aperto: cm 122x65x37 A SSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE (1918 -2002) & PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI RR-126 stereo system for Brionvega.RR-126 stereo system for Brionvega. 1965. Walnut wood, plastic and aluminum.. Cm 73,00 x 123,00 x 37,00. Brand of the manufacture, working system. Literature: Gramigna G., Repertorio del design italiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Achille & Pier Giacomo Castiglioni, Stereo Cabinet,Achille & Pier Giacomo Castiglioni Stereo Cabinet, Model No. RR126, ca. 1968 Walnut, enameled aluminum, aluminum, glass, plastic. Manufactured by Brionvega, Italy. 36" H x 24.25" W x 14.25" D 48" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Achille e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni - BR126 radiophonograph, 1965max h 92x62x37 cm Brionvega production, working.Little defect on a glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pier Giacomo e Achille Castiglioni,Radiofonografo giradischi RR126 in legno e metallo. Prod. Brionvega, Italia, 1960 ca. cm. 121x75x36See Sold Price
Sold2020Pier Giacomo e Achille Castiglioni,Radiofonografo giradischi mod. RR126 in legno e sostegno in fusione di alluminio. Prod. Brionvega, Italia, 1960 ca. cm chiuso 61,5x36,5x92, aperto cm 121x36,5x73 , Bibliografia Domus 442, settembre 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Castiglioni; Pier Giacomo Castiglioni, 'Arco' floor lamp, 1962Achille Castiglioni; Pier Giacomo Castiglioni, 'Arco' floor lamp, 1962, H. 250 cm. Made by Flos, Brescia. Sectional aluminum, chrome-plated aluminum sheet, white marble., Polano, Castiglioni, Milan 20See Sold Price
Sold2024ACHILLE CASTIGLIONI - PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI. Viscontea pendant lamp for FLOSACHILLE CASTIGLIONI (Milano 1918-2002) PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI (Milano 1913-1968).Viscontea pendant lamp in cocoon resin sprayed onto an iron frame. FLOS production. 60's. Defects and signs of wear oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Achille Castiglioni; Pier Giacomo Castiglioni, 'Gatto'Achille Castiglioni; Pier Giacomo Castiglioni, 'Gatto' table light, 1960, H. 56 cm, Ø 34 cm. Made by Flos, Brescia. Metal rods, painted white, cocoon cover made of synthetic resin fiber., GramiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Achille Castiglioni & Pier Giacomo Castiglioni forAchille Castiglioni (Italian, 1918-2002) & Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (Italian, 1913-1968) for Flos, Grip floor lamp53"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023ACHILLE CASTIGLIONI - PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI. Gibigiana lamp for FLOSACHILLE CASTIGLIONI (Milano 1918-Milano 2002) - PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI (Milano 1913-1968). Gibigiana lamp in blue chromed metal, plastic and iron. FLOS production. With manufacturer's label on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Castiglioni, Piergiacomo Castiglioni, GinoLampada mod. Splugen ad altezza variabile. Struttura in metallo smaltato e alluminio., Prod. Arteluce, Italia, 1960 ca., W. 40 - H. 180 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 19See Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN CASTIGLIONI 'ARCO' CHROME & MARBLE LAMPAchille Castiglioni & Pier Giacomo Castiglioni for FLOS "Arco" floor lamp, having a chrome spherical shade, metal support and white marble base, apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 88", w. 75", d. 11".See Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Castiglioni and Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1918-2002 and 1913-1968, Italian)Arco floor lamp, designed 1962; Italy Carrara marble and stainless steel, electrified 90" H x 63" W x 12" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kartell - Rocchetto StoolA 'Rocchetto' stool by Erica Wilson, Achille Castiglioni and Pier Giacomo Castiglioni for Kartell. From the personal collection of Vladimir Kagan, previously sold at Freeman's Auction. 16.75 x 16 . MeSee Sold Price
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.ACHILLE (1918-2002) & PIER GIACOMO (1913-1968) CASTIGLIONI RR126 radiophonograph with removable€2,500
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Tavolo serie “Servi”€90
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.ACHILLE (1918-2002) & PIER GIACOMO (1913-1968) CASTIGLIONI Toio floor lamp for Flos, Milan.€160
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Chrome and Steel Arc Lamp, Achille and Pier Giacomo style.$75(1 bid)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAchille Castiglioni, 'Snoopy' table light, 1967 (design)€1,200
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAchille Castiglioni; Pio Manzù, 'Parentesi' clamp light, 1971 (design)€250
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAchille Castiglioni, 'Riplissé' ceiling light, c. 1985 (design)€300
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAchille Castiglioni, Tall 'Gatto' table light, 1960 (design)€460
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupTennis - Ball Smashing Racket Original Vintage Print by Luigi Castiglioni c1983$100
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupTennis - Exploding Ball Original Vintage Print by Luigi Castiglioni c1983$100
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupTennis - Ball Over Court Original Vintage Print by Luigi Castiglioni c1983$100
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupTennis - Arms In The Air Original Vintage Print by Luigi Castiglioni c1983$100