Sold2016ACHILLE PERILLI (1927-) Funk serigrafia cmACHILLE PERILLI (1927-) Funk serigrafia cm 47,5x64,5 esemplare P.A. 27/36 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra titolato in basso al centro Funk silkscreen 18,7x25,3 in edition A.P. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il sapore della fantasia, 2013ACHILLE PERILLI 1927-2021 Il sapore della fantasia Olio su tela cm. 100x81 Firmato al fronte Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Catalogo Generale PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , MarlboroughAchille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , Marlborough Gallery Roma label. 30 x 40 cm. 15-3/4 x 11-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Achille Perilli (Roma 1927)olio su tela, cm 81 x 100Firmato in basso al centro: Perilli 98Firmato al verso: Achille Perilli 1998 MutabilisAcquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale CollezioneMutabilis, 1998 oil on canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Plus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso. firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Minus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2015Achille Perilli (Roma 1927)a) Sbucafratte, 1974 acquaforte acquatinta, es. XIV/XXVI, cm 34,5 x 31, (sc). Firma e data a matita in basso a destra In basso a sinistra timbro a secco della Stamperia Romero, Roma b) Glossario, 1982See Sold Price
Sold2016Achille Perilli (Roma 1927)Systemat method acquaforte acquatinta, es. 53/60, cm 41 x 32 (cm 65 x 50 misure del foglio) Firma e titolo a matita lungo il margine inferiore Lievissime fioriture ai margini 1 Notesetching and aquatiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Achille Perilli, "Cercle"-1974, LithographAchille Perilli (Italian, b. 1927), "Cercle"-1974, lithograph in colors on paper, graphite numbered to lower left "19/50", indistinctly titled to lower center, graphite signed and dated to lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Achille Perilli, Aquatint Etching, Abstract(Italian, b. 1927) 1994, signed in pencil l.r., numbered 70/100. Sight size: 9"h x 6"w Overall: 9-3/4"h x 7"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicola Simbari (Italy, 1927 - 2012)Nicola Simbari (Italy, 1927 - 2012) Large oil on canvas painting of a woman. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 39.5 x 27.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 48 x 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018"Formia" Nicola Simbari (1927 - 2012)"Formia" Nicola Simbari (1927 - 2012) Oil on canvas. Signed middle right. Sight Size: 23 x 31 in. Simbari has received several awards for excellence, including the gold medal for the best poster of 19See Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il mondo dei colori.Il mondo dei colori. 2015. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipinti e dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il trappista.Il trappista. 2009. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 81,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipinti e delle scuSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEO TOBIASSE (1927 - 2012): "NATURE MORTE AUX FRUITS"1970; oil on canvas; signed upper right, dated center; titled upper left; 19 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches; 29 x 28 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI L'ombra della geometria.L'ombra della geometria. 2015. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipintiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il ricordo buono.Il ricordo buono. 2010. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 65,00 x 81,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back signature, title and year. Galleria Accademia, Turin, authenticity certificate on photo. PubSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola Simbari (1927 - 2012) ItalianNicola Simbari (1927 - 2012) Acrylic on Canvas, Signed, Measures (24 x 28 inches ) w/frame ( 28 x 33 inches ) Nicola Simbari is a painter of semi-abstract impressionist works. He is a colorist who favSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Untitled.Untitled. 1952. Mixed media on paper. Cm 40,50 x 34,90. Signature and year lower right. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Theo Tobiasse (1927 - 2012). Oil on Canvas.Large Abstract. 28" x 36" "La Jarretierre Noire" some paint loss, can be restored.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nicola Simbari (1927 - 2012)Nicola Simbari (Italy, 1927 - 2012) painting of a beach scene, possibly Mykonos. Oil on canvas. Sight size: 20.5 x 27 inches. Signed lower right. Simbari achieved early recognition as an artist, receiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nicola Simbari (1927 - 2012) OilOil on canvas, untitled Abstract expressionist painting of a woman. Signed LR. Size 35h x 47wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Omaggio all'imene.Omaggio all'imene. 1959. Mixed Media . Cm 33,00 x 50,00. Signature and year lower right. Publication: In Superficie, un percorso astratto by Barbara Tosi, Studio Durnate, 1989. Exhibition: In SuperficSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio Decursu (1927 - 2012) Rare sofa model "Taxi".Giorgio Decursu (1927 - 2012) Rare sofa model "Taxi". Produced by BBB Bonacina, Meda, 1981. Chromed metal and fabric. Out of production moderl. (230x75x70 cm.) Literature Omnibook Two. Italian IndustrSee Sold Price
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsCHI CHUNG HU (CHINESE AMERICAN 1927 - 2012) "THE WHITE LILY" OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED, CIRCA 1984$150
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsTobiasse, Théo - "Maternité à la pomme bleue" - 1966CA$12,000
Jun 25Robinhood AuctionsTheo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Grande Parade Du Jazz" This is a Lithographic Poster, Hand Signed with$70
5 days LeftLTWID Auction House S.R.LGae Aulenti (Palazzolo dello Stella, 1927 - Milano, 2012) Set of Chairs Mod. Lira , published€380
BonhamsPiero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005) Untitled 43.5 x 32.5cm (17 1/8 x 12 13/16in) image.£40(4 bids)
2 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Achille Hart Female Bluebill Duck Decoy 1940$120(2 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsWUNDERLICH, Paul (German, 1927- 2010) Chess Set. 1984. Pati...$500(1 bid)