Sold2018Ad Reinhardt Portfolio, Truman GalleryVintage Ad Reinhardt Portfolio from Truman GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020HESS, Thomas B. (1920-1978). The Art Comics and SatiresHESS, Thomas B. (1920-1978). The Art Comics and Satires of Ad Reinhardt. Kunsthalle Dusseldorf, Rome, and Marlborough, 1975.† 16 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches or smaller. 58pp. booklet, paper portfolio wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers Interaction of Color Complete Portfolio 1963Albers, Josef (German/American, 1888-1976), Interaction of Color, 1963, complete with 80 folders containing color prints, plus the text and commentary volumes, all housed in the original cloth slipcasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Josef Albers Mitered Squares (D. 229). 1976Albers, Josef, (America/ Germany, 1888-1976), Mitered Squares (D.299) portfolio. Included are 12 screenprints in verigated colors. Each is signed, titled, and numbered in pencil: l.l "Mitered Squares,See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali 1971 Portfolio Les diners de GalaDali, Salvador (Spanish 1904-1989), Les diners de Gala (Michler/Lopsinger 1333-1344; Field 77-5), Photolithographs printed in colors with intaglio remarques, 1971, each signed in pencil and numbered 1See Sold Price
Sold2016PRINCE, Richard. Polaroid. From Untitled Portfolio(Angie). Edition 5 of 5 (+2). Barbara Gladstone Gallery, New York label affixed verso. Richard Prince (American, b. 1949). From the estate of Vera G. List, renowned art collector and philanthropist. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Katharina Grosse 4 orig lithos Fo Faux Rocks portfolio 2007Grosse, Katharina (German, born 1961), Fo Faux Rocks - portfolio of 4 color lithographs, 2007, on wove paper, each one signed, dated and numbered on the verso, sheet size 39.25 x 26.5 inches, with theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali La Conquête du Cosmos II Portfolio 6 pc.sDalÃ, Salvador (Spanish, 1904–1989), La conquête du cosmos II (album of 6 works), 1974, (Michler & Löpsinger 641, 645-46, 650-52 and Field, 74-12.G; H; I; J; K; L.), the complete set of six signeSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE Absolut Statehood 51 Print Portfolio With BookOne of the most ambitious art project by Absolut Vodka is "Absolut Statehood." The campaign spotlighted one work from each of the 50 American states and the District of Columbia. A limited ediSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANDREW WYETH PRINT PORTFOLIOS"The Four Seasons, Paintings and Drawings by Andrew Wyeth", Preface by Lloyd Goodrich, Director of Whitney Museum of American Art. Published by Art in America. Contains 12 collotype prints in boxed foSee Sold Price
2021WHITE JADE GUANYIN HEAD OF THE NORTHERN QI DYNASTY,WHITE JADE GUANYIN HEAD OF THE NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA 6TH CENTURY AD H. 73.5 cm. W. 24.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BUDDHA (FOUR-SIDED AVALOKITESVARA FACES)CHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BUDDHA (FOUR-SIDED AVALOKITESVARA FACES)H52cm, W33cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017pair of Lidded Chinese baluster vasesPair of lidded 5 sided baluster vases with raised courtship decoration lids have Fu Dog finials, early 20th Century, 21 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol 4 Original Blotted Line Drawings for 1950s Ad CampaignWarhol, Andy (American, 1928-1987), 4 Original Blotted Line Drawings for an Ad Campaign, showing a male and female with numbers in their heads, 1952 or 1953, ink on heavy wove paper, one with Andy WarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol 6 Blotted Line Figures for 1950s Ad CampaignWarhol, Andy (American, 1928-1987), 6 Original Blotted Line Drawings for an Ad Campaign, on 3 sheets, showing male and female figures standing by measuring lines with check marks, 1952 or 1953, ink onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol Blotted Line Drawing Pointing Finger for 1950s Ad CampaignWarhol, Andy (American, 1928-1987), Original Blotted Line Drawing of a Pointing Finger for an Ad Campaign, 1952 or 1953, ink on heavy wove paper, unsigned, sheet sizes 5 x 6.75 inches. TOGETHER WITH aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hires Root Beer pressed tin advertising sign20th century Hires Root beer Painted & Embossed Tin Metal Sign. Rectangular single sided sign reads "Hires R-J Root Beer With Real Root Juices (Reg. U.S. Pat. Off.) In Bottles-Ice Cold". 30 x 47.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Tapestry - N°AFTER ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976); BON ART; Jute fiber tapestry, "Swirl," Nicaragua,1974; Embroidered CA 74, cloth tag. - Dimensions: 71" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2018A GUAN-TYPE CONG-FORM VASEOf archaic jade cong form, the square section with straight-sided body rising from a short foot to circular mouth, with bagua (Eight Trigrams) molded corners, covered overall with a pale blue-green crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Scholder Indian in Paris, 1976Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) Indian in Paris, 1976 Lithograph on paper ed. 50 of 100 30 x 21 (in) 35 x 26 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Scholder, lower right Bishop Gallery Art & ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Ernst (Oil on Canvas)Oil on Canvas 20 1/4 x 27 1/2" This piece is certifier by Mr.Bill Martin US certifier art appraiser. Max Ernst (2 April 1891 – 1 April 1976)See Sold Price
Sold2024Donald Duck 1941 Sunday Comic Strip Original Art.(Disney, 1941) The original art for a Donald Duck Sunday comic strip dated July 13, 1941. The entire strip is hand-drawn and inked, with the title block a paste-up of pre-existing art (a common practiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol (1928-1987 American) ''Giant Panda'' (F&SAndy Warhol (1928-1987 American) ''Giant Panda'' (F&S II. 295) 1983 Screenprint in Colors 38''x38'' Sheet. One of ten prints from his Endangered Species portfolio. Ronald Feldman Fine Arts, New York pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder (1898-1976)Alexander Calder (1898-1976) tapestry hand-woven maguey fiber, woven initialed signature date lower right CA 75 numbered 48/100 lower left, CAC publications/Bon Art, USA, 1975 73" x 98" Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausEustache Le Sueur, The Perfect Master, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR Wesley Lea (1914 - 1981) Antique American Modernist Abstract Figural Original Oil Painting$120(3 bids)
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$220(5 bids)
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarlton Theodore Chapman (NY,CA,1860-1925) oil painting antique$100(4 bids)