Sold2024Hand-Carved Wood Adam & Eve Sculptures, 2Hand-Carved Wood Adam & Eve Sculptures, two, probably German, each marked to underside. 20" H x 5.5" W x 5.25" D. Provenance: From a Manhattan Collector. Keywords: Religious statues, Biblical, AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Hand of God Adam Eve Sculpture after Rodin 21"Alva Studios large Mid 20th century green and brown patinated composition sculpture. Titled : "The Hand of God". Work modeled after Auguste Rodin ( French 1840 - 1917 ). Subject matter features the diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shadori, 20th C. Folk Art Wood Carving Adam & Eve SculpShadori, 20th C. Folk Art Wood Carving Adam & Eve Sculpture. Signed on base. Original patina. Size: 7h x 13wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Regis Gignoux Adam Eve Marble SculptureGignoux, Regis (French/American, Hudson River School, 1816-1882), Adam and Eve, mid 19th century, marble, 9 x 7 inches in a black frame measuring 14.5 x 12.5 inches. Title and medium taken from GignouSee Sold Price
Sold2021CALVIN COOPER ADAM AND EVE SCULPTUREOUTSIDER ARTIST (1921-2011) PAINTED AND CARVED WOOD. EX. LA CRAFTS & FOLK ART MUSEUM. SGND. AND DATED 1987 ON FRONT OF BASE Dimensions 29" X 22 1/2" PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING – PICKUP FOR THISSee Sold Price
Sold2023Crystal King (Seagrove, NC), Adam and Eve Sculpture and Two AngelsCrystal King (Seagrove, NC), Adam and Eve Sculpture and Two Angelspolychrome earthenware, a hand-built figural grouping of the biblical twosome seated beneath an apple tree, inscribed on the undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unto Jarvi 'Adam & Eve' Wood SculptureAn Unto Jarvi (American, 1908-1991) carved wood sculpture depicting Adam and Eve in the Garden of Eden naked with an apple on the ground beneath three trees with a bite taken out of it. Etched signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024George BUCHER: Adam & Eve - Two Twine SculpturesGeorge Bucher (American, 1931-2015) pair of twine sculptures, "Adam and Eve". Provenance: Galerie Internationale, NYC. [47" H x 13" W x 9" D]. Soiling. Locate at the WarehouseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raymond Coins Stele Sculpture, Adam & EveRaymond Coins (American/North Carolina, 1904-1998) folk art carved river stone stele or plaque depicting Adam and Eve in the garden of Eden. Eve is extending an apple to Adam and both are standing belSee Sold Price
Sold2017Susi Singer Terracotta Signed Sculpture Adam & EveAustrian artist made terracotta sculpture by Susi Singer-Schinnerl (1891-1965) Crafted from hand moulded clay. Depicting modern Eve handing Adam an apple. Hand painted standing in front of tree. MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adam & Eve Wire Mesh Sculpture by Stephen RochowVintage Mid Century Abstract Adam & Eve Wire Mesh Fabric (WMF) Sculpture by Stephen Rochow. Sculpture depicting frolicking nudes is large and measures 52"x50"See Sold Price
Sold2016SIGNED SCHNIEDER BRONZE SCULPTURE "ADAM & EVE"SIGNED SCHNIEDER, BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 10", W 7", D 5", "ADAM & EVE": Schieder bronze sculpture with an integral base and mounted on a clear acrylic base. Signed on bronze integral base: "Schnieder". FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture, Franz BergmannFranz Bergmann (Austrian, 1861-1936), Adam and Eve, bronze sculpture with movable tree, signed "Namgreb" verso, overall: 6"h x 3"w x 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Pâte de Verre Sculpture Paradis Adam & Eve Toulhoat Limited Edition/150Limited Edition Daum France pâte de verre sculpture,"Paradis" by Pierre Toulhoat. White panel sculpture featuring the figures of Adam and Eve and the serpent in shades of opalescent blue with foliaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marijan Kockovic Bronze Sculpture of Adam & Eve.14" long, 7.75" wide, 7" tall. It is Quite heavy. The Sculpture is signed, "MK". Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2024MEXICAN SCHOOL FOLK ART SCULPTURE OF ADAM & EVEMexican School, Adam & Eve, undated, painted ceramic, apparently unsigned. Approximate dimensions: h. 18", w. 10", d. 6".See Sold Price
Sold2017ADAM AND EVE CARVED WOOD SCULPTUREDimensions: H 19.5" x W 9" Condition: Some minor scratches to the base of the sculpture. One small piece missing near top.See Sold Price
Sold2018MCM Stephen Rochow Woven Wire Mesh Nudes Sculpture1970's Stephen Rochow (American, 20th century) wall sculpture titled, "Adam & Eve". Large depiction of 2 frolicking nudes made with galvanized woven wire mesh. Excellent condition. Measures 50" x 54".See Sold Price
Sold2018Gutierrez (20th 21st Century) Latin American?ADAM AND EVE, patinated bronze sculpture for ledge or wall mounting, signed and numbered 2/18, size 30 x 22 ½ x 8”.See Sold Price
Sold2023IMBUE - ADAM & EVE (GOLD) - 24K GOLD PLATED SCULPTUREArtist: Imbue Title: Adam & Eve (Gold) Ed of 50. 24k gold plated bronze figures with glass test tubes in a custom wooden storage and display box. Each box is hand signed and comes with a mini print anSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum Pâte de Verre Sculpture Paradis Adam & Eve Toulhoat Limited Edition/150$500
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCMEXICO FOLK ART DECOARATIVE CLAY ART SCULPTURE$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique petite grandmother clock Adam & Eve with moving arms$60(2 bids)
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJean Baptiste Jean Joseph Voodoo Flag Adam & Eve$55(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), "Adam and Eve, Old$250