Sold2018William Hart (1823 - 1894 Mount Vernon, NY)"The Pool", cows watering Oil on board Signed lower right: Wm Hart 10" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward B. Gay N.A. (1837-1928 Mount Vernon, NY)''Spring Time, Arlington Valley, VA.'', pastoral landscape with sheep, signed lower left: Edward Gay, titled on a frame plaque, oil on canvas, 16'' H x 24'' W, est: $1800/2200 Provenance: Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edward B. Gay (1837-1928 Mount Vernon, NY)Stream through an autumn landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Edward Gay 20.25" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sunset Soap Dyes Sign Mount Vernon, NYSingle sided. 13-1/2" high x 14-1/4" wide. Mounting holes in all four corners. One puncture hole lower left. Some scratches. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you rSee Sold Price
Sold2023L'Amour: Epigrams and Witticisms on Love. 1st Edition. Mount Vernon & NY: Peter Pauper Press, 1957L'Amour: Epigrams and Witticisms on Love. 1st Edition. Mount Vernon & NY: Peter Pauper Press, 1957. Dust jacket in poor condition with a large part of the dust jacket being cut, chips, tears, and inkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese Hardwood Vitrines.Sold as/is. 2 nice sized 2 piece Rosewood cabinets From a Mount Vernon, NY estate. Dimensions: 33" w x 16.5" d x 70.75" h.See Sold Price
Sold2015CASED SHIP MODEL - 'RMS Queen Elizabeth', the CunardCASED SHIP MODEL - 'RMS Queen Elizabeth', the Cunard Line Luxury Ocean Liner, made by the Art Model Studios of Mount Vernon, NY (decal behind stern). Cunard commissioned wood and metal waterline modelSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLORENTINE SCHOOL PORTRAIT (19TH? CENTURY).Portrait with Flower and Apple. Oil on canvas. Apparently unsigned. From a Mount Vernon, NY estate. - Dimensions: 26.5" h x 21" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of Approx 11 Slag Glass Hanging LanternsAs / Is. From a Mount Vernon NY estate. - Dimensions: 24" x 16" approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPECIMEN. Large Amethyst Cathedral Geode.Large Amethyst cathedral form geode. From a Mount Vernon, NY estate. Total approx. weight is 91 lbs.Dimensions: cathedral measures approx. 10" w x 9"d x 30" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19TH / 20TH CENTURY).Portrait of a Woman in Adorned Jacket. Oil on canvas. Apparently unsigned. From a Mount Vernon, NY estate. - Dimensions: 29.5" h x 24.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Of Approx 12 Slag Glass Hanging LanternsFrom a Mount Vernon, NY estate. - Dimensions: 24" h x 16" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024HAYLEY LEVER Signed Oil On BoardOil On Board. Mount Vernon, NY Electric Building. Signed lower right. From a Larchmont NY storage. - Dimensions: 7.25" x 9" & frame 10" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023BUOL? ABSTRACT COMPOSITION. OIL ON BOARD.Abstract composition. Oil on board. Signed and dated 1951 lower left. From a Mount Vernon, NY estate. - Dimensions: 36" h x 48" w. Frame: 36.5" hx 48.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022FOSSIL. True-Form Fossil Insect In Amber.An impressive true-form fossil insect in amber.Total approx. weight is 230.8 grams. From a Mount Vernon, NY estate. Dimensions amber measures approx. 7" in length.See Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM S. BUDWORTH (1861-1938) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERWilliam S. Budworth (1861-1938) (American) watercolor on paper Seascape” 10” x 14” signed lower left, excellent condition. Budworth was born in Brooklyn, NY and lived in Mount Vernon, NY. He wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023FDR, NY Governor Signed Letter [167898]1931 Franklin D Roosevelt signed typewritten letter as Governor of New York on gold embossed printed letterhead. To Albert Ackerman, executive secretary, Mount Vernon, NY chamber of commerce, declininSee Sold Price
Sold2018Khmer Stone Head of Avalokiteshvara.From a Mount Vernon, NY estate. - Dimensions: 14" h x 9" w x 8.5" d.See Sold Price
Sold202219TH/20TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF A BEARDED MAN.Portrait of a Bearded Man. Oil on canvas. Apparently unsigned. From a Mount Vernon, NY estate. - Dimensions: 27.5" h x 20.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022FOSSIL. Petrified Wood Slab Table.A petrified wood slab side table on a gilded and patinated wrought iron base. By consigner provenance this slab is from Madagascar. From a Mount Vernon, NY estate. Dimensions: slab measures approx. 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage And Finely Hand Woven Carpet / TapestryAccording to consignor the carpet is English. from a Mount Vernon NY collection. - Dimensions: 6ft 3" x 4ft 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERLithograph. "Au Grand Pasteur". Charles Villot. From a Mount Vernon, NY collection. - Dimensions: 62.75" high x 47" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Black Marble Black Panther Head.The head signed "B. Simon". From a Mount Vernon, NY estate. - Dimensions: 12" h tall; 23" h with base x 11.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two (2) Mid 20th Century Surrealist Oils on Canvasof Figures. Not signed. From a Mount Vernon, NY home. - Dimensions: 36" high x 30" wide each.See Sold Price
5 days LeftJM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR Adlake Round Top Fork Mount Bell Bottom Switch Lantern$110(2 bids)
5 days LeftJM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR Adlake Fork Mount Bell Bottom Switch Lantern$110(2 bids)
834 Lots AwayBidhausLady Wynn by Mount Vernon Sterling Silver Flatware Set Dinner 140 pcs P Monogram$10
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsLot of Circus Craft Models in Original Boxes. 24 wooden cir...$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesGeorge Washington Superb Contemp. Clerical Letter Criticizing French Fleet at Battle of Cape Henry$350(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Scottish Oil Painting Of Metallurgist William Muirhead Iron & Steel Merchant By John McGhee$14,000
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE HAND TOOLED PIGSKIN BINDING WITH CLASPS, 16TH CENTURY, ST. AUGUSTINE, 1562 V. 3.$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE HAND TOOLED PIGSKIN BINDING WITH CLASPS, 16TH CENTURY, 1561 ST. AUGUSTINE, V. 4.$100
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE HAND TOOLED PIGSKIN BINDING WITH CLASPS, 16TH CENTURY, 1561 ST. AUGUSTINE, V. 9.$100
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1588 ANCIENT GREEK IDIOMS ALPHABETICAL DICTIONARY LOCUTIONUM GRAECARUM VELLUM$100
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth OLD INSTITUTIONES IURIS CANONICI IO LAW BOOK, 1584. ANTONIO LANCIANO PERUGINOSO$100
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1557 ANTIQUE FOLIO VELLUM BOUND PHILOSOPHY BY PHILOPONUS JOANNES GRAMMATICUS$100