Sold2017A FINE QUALITY 19TH/20TH CENTURY CHINESE BLANC-DE-CHINEA FINE QUALITY 19TH/20TH CENTURY CHINESE BLANC-DE-CHINE PORCELAIN MODEL OF GUANYIN, possibly by Su Xuejin (1869-1919), depicting the goddess seated on the back of a Buddhistic lion, the reverse with aSee Sold Price
Sold2016DEHUA FIGUR MIT BLTENKORB AUF EINER WELLENUMSPLTENDEHUA FIGUR MIT BLTENKORB AUF EINER WELLENUMSPLTEN SCHOLLE China, spte Qing Dynastie, Su Xuejin (1869-1919) - Circle/Umkreis Blanc de chine, Porzellan. H. 27 cm. Rckseitig gemarkt 'He Chaozong yin' (HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Silver & Cranberry Glass Celery VaseAurora Silver Plate Manufacturing Company (American, 1869-1919), fourth quarter 19th century. Victorian cranberry glass celery vase in a triple plated silver stand, the vase likely Bohemian - Moser anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adolf Edward Herstein (1869-1932), ImprAdolf Edward Herstein (1869-1932), Impressionist landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 54 x 70 cm, framed 66 x 82 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAWADE'S TIGER POSTERAUTHENTIC ONE SHEET, ADOLF FRIEDLANDER LITHO, HAMBURG, 1919. RICHARD SAWADE, TIGER TRAINER, WAS A STUDENT OF WILHELM HAGENBECK AND WORKED FOR NOUVEAU CIRQUE DE PARIS IN 1890, LATER HAVING GREAT SUCCESSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN AMERICAN PAUL H. WEINERT MEDAL OF HONOR CERTIFICATE 1898Medal Of Honor certificate presented to Paul H. Weinert by the Medal of Honor Legion of the United States. Framed.Sergeant Paul H. Weinert (July 15, 1869 – January 19, 1919) was an American solSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAWADE'S TIGER POSTERAUTHENTIC ONE SHEET, ADOLF FRIEDLANDER LITHO, HAMBURG, 1919. RICHARD SAWADE, TIGER TRAINER, WAS A STUDENT OF WILHELM HAGENBECK AND WORKED FOR NOUVEAU CIRQUE DE PARIS IN 1890, LATER HAVING GREAT SUCCESSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Ferdinand McCan, Pastel Landscape, 1919James Ferdinand McCan (Texas, 1869-1925), wooded Texas landscape, 1919, chalk pastel on paper sight: 13.5 x 21 in., frame: 21.5 x 29.5 in. Provenance: A Santa Fe, New Mexico collection Artist recenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernhard Gutmann 1919 oil Red Flowers Tall VaseGutmann, Bernard (German/American 1869 - 1936), Red Flowers, Tall Vase, 1919, oil on canvas, 37 x 33 inches, signed lower right, framed in a carved and gilded wood frame measuring 47 x 41.5 inches, PrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry George Keller (American, Cleveland SchoolHenry George Keller (American, Cleveland School 1869-1949) Lake Erie Shoreline, c. 1919, watercolor and gouache on paper, Fabriano hand made drawing paper, solid sketch block, signed with monogram lowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rookwood Pottery (American), Potpourri JarHarriet Elizabeth Wilcox (American, 1869-1943). Potpourri Jar. Ceramic. c. 1919. Created for Rookwood Pottery. Model #1321C. Height: 6", Diameter: 5 1/2". Rookwood Pottery ceramic potpourri jar made bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fabian Cueto De La Rosa (1869 - 1937) WatercolorA portrait of a girl , signed and dated for 1919. Dedicated to the composer/pianist Alexander Fedorovich Sklarevski (1882-1963). Dimensions: Sight is 6 3/4" x 5 3/4", the frame 13 1/2" x 12 1/2". ProvSee Sold Price
Sold20231919 Rookwood Pottery Jar by Edward T. Hurley,vellum glaze, floral band on light burgundy, shape #1321E, 3 3/4", typical crazing otherwise excellent........Born in 1869, Hurley was the son of Irish immigrants and one of seven children. His decisiSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C QING GRAYISH CELADON JADE GUI TABLETPROVENANCE: Collection of Rufus E. Moore (1840-1918).American Art Association, New York, 27th January 1919, lot 188.Collection of William Boyce Thompson (1869-1930), and then by descent. Rufus E. MoorSee Sold Price
Sold2023O/B NOCTURNE LANDSCAPE "WOODSTOCK" SIGNED CARLO/B NOCTURNE LANDSCAPE "WOODSTOCK" SIGNED CARL LINDIN (OLAF ERIC 1869 - 1942 WOODSTOCK, NY, ILLINOIS, CALIFORNIA & SWEDEN, FOUNDER OF WOODSTOCK ARTIST ASSOC. 1916, PAINTING DATED MARCH 27TH, 1919, 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019E.T. Hurley for Rookwood Pottery Landscape vaseE.T. Hurley (1869-1950) for Rookwood Pottery Landscape vase, #925C Cincinnati, Ohio, 1919 Vellum glazed ceramic impressed and incised marks X'ed base 6"dia x 10 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH PRINTS BY DEGAS PICASSO MATISSE RENOIRA lot of lithographs and etching on paper by famous artists including Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Jeune Fille Lisant; Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Le petit Garcon Au Porte-Plume (ClSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cast Iron J & E Stevens Acrobats Mechanical Bank.Nice casting. Original trap. Some oxidation to bottom. Some paint loss and rubbing especially to acrobat figure. Wear to yellow striping on top. Condition (Very Good). Size 5" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Mazy (1931): 'El Quijote', patinated metal on a marble baseFull title: Marcel Mazy (1931): 'El Quijote', patinated metal on a marble base Description: H 131 x L 69,5 x D 24,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Heriz Rug, 6'5" x 9' (1.96 x 2.74 m)Four pairs of bent and hooked flanged and rayed lazy leaves, and two pairs of slanted similar hooked leaves dominate the lightly varying warm soft red field with a central rosette and a main axis of gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jack-O-Lantern German Mechanical Toy.Extremely rare item. Push on chest and arms lower the pumpkin to reveal a cat face. (Near Mint). 6-3/4'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2016DAMIEN HIRST (British, b. 1965)Acrylic on paper; Saturn Spin Painting (Created at Damien Hirst Spin Workshop), 2009 (unframed); Acrylic on paper (framed); Bears Hirst blindstamp and stamped with signature and inscription "This painSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 5 Romanian Navy War BadgesWar Badge of Destroyers, War Badge of Minelayers, War Badge of Gunboats and Minesweepers, War Badge of the Torpedo Boats, War Badge of Monitors, breast badges, 35x24 mm, silvered metal, vertical pinsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A JADE BUDDHA, LIAO DYNASTYH10cm, Wide: 6.3cm, WEIGHT: 200g. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sMARGARET JORDAN PATTERSON (Massachusetts, 1867/77-1950), "Torcello", 1919., Color woodcut, 10.5" x$475(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAdolf Josef Pohl (Austrian, 1872-1930), "Amazon Attacking on Horseback"$900
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair COR Leather chairs with steel cantilever legs. Reinhold Adolf and Hans Jurgen Schropfer. Brown$450(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHenri Moreau (1869 - 1943) France, Belgium; "On the Oise" Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting$1,000
BonhamsAdolf Ulrik Wertmüller (Stockholm 1751-1811 Wilmington) A reclining beauty 25 3/4 x 21 1/2i...$1,900(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCFloral Still Life, Oil on Board, Adolf Frey-Moock (1881-1954)$30(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBoston & Albany RR 1869 Broadside Poster$40(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) Antique French Impressionist Print "The Conversation"$10
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1869 Kit Carson Indians Western Frontier John Fremont Expedition Rocky Mountains$80(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) Antique French Impressionist Print "Gabrielle and Jean"$10(1 bid)
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1919 National Police Gazette FULL Edition With Shoeless Joe Jackson and Black Sox Players On Cover -$22(2 bids)