Sold2023Adolf Wolfli. Bangali Firework.Adolf Wolfli. Bangali Firework. c. 1926. Graphite and colored pencil on paper. Excellent condition. Extremely vivid colors and clear large writing on verso. Masterpiece example. Image is 24.5" w x 18.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Frey-Moock(1881 Jona/Kanton St. Gallen - 1954 Egnach/Kanton Thurgau) Morgenröte Das in vorwiegend tonigem Kolorit und wenigen leuchtenden Farbakzenten angelegte, motiv- und stiltypische GemÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Helmberger, St. Gilgen 1885 - 1967 St. Gilgen, St. GilgenAdolf HelmbergerSt. Gilgen 1885 - 1967 St. Gilgen“St. Gilgen”Oil on Canvas50,5 x 60,5 cmSigned b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2021Reinhold Adolf and Hans-Jorgen Schropfer (German, 20thReinhold Adolf and Hans-Jorgen Schropfer (German, 20th Century | German, 20th Century) Sinus Lounge Chair and Ottoman, c. 2016 COR, Germany chrome-plated steel, leather, upholstery manufacturer's decaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Loos, 'Café Museum' - chair, 1898Adolf Loos, 'Café Museum' - chair, 1898, H. 90 x 44 x 55 cm. Made by J. & J. Kohn, Wsetin, Moravia. Bent beech wood, stained dark, cane seat. Marked: Label JJ Kohn Wien, branding: Kohn VSETSee Sold Price
Sold2016ADOLF BECKERT; LOETZ Lidded hunting vaseADOLF BECKERT LOETZ Lidded vase with hunting scene, Austria, 1910 Acid-etched, enameled, and gilt glass "Sucession de Sofia Bassi" auction sticker 14" x 4 1/4" Provenance: Collection of Jerome Shaw, FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Fleischmann Toomoo 3 Abstract CompositionFLEISCHMANN, Adolf, (German, 1892-1968): "Toomoo 3", abstract composition Gouache/Paper, signed, titled, and dated 1960 lower right, 25.25" x 18.5", framed 33" x 26.5". Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021ADOLF RICHARD FLEISCHMANN GERMAN/AMERICAN 1892-196Composition, 1950, gouache, 23 x 19 in (58.4 x 48.3 cm), framed dimensions 31 1/2 x 26 in (80 x 66 cm) signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Purchased directly from a family member of the estate of the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adolf CHWALA (1836-1900) river before the rain, oil on canvas, signed by the artist, 19th century.Adolf CHWALA (1836-1900) river before the rain, oil on canvas, signed by the artist, 19th century. Adolf Hvala was a Czech artist. Excelled in landscape painting and was one of the outstanding graduatSee Sold Price
Sold2021ADOLF RICHARD FLEISCHMANN GERMAN/AMERICAN 1892-196Composition, gouache, 25 x 19 in (63.5 x 48.3 cm), (framed dimensions 31 x 25 in (78.7 x 63.5 cm) signed lower middle, PROVENANCE: Purchased directly from a family member of the estate of the artist tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reinhold Adolf; Hans-Jürgen Schröpfer,Reinhold Adolf; Hans-Jürgen Schröpfer, 'Sinus' armchair and stool, 1976, H. 89,5 x 80 x 94 cm; Ottoman: H. 46 x 72 x 57 cm. Made by Cor, Rheda-Wiedenbrück. Chromed and matted steel, broSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADOLF HELMBERGER WOLFGANGSEE (1952)ADOLF HELMBERGER 1885 St. Gilgen - 1967 St.Gilgen Lake Wolfgang (1952) Oil on painting cardboard. 31,5 x 37,5 cm (F. 45 x 51 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'HELMBERGER 1952'. Frame. ADOLF HELMBERGERSee Sold Price
Sold2023ADOLF SEHRING (America/Russian Federation, 1930-2015), A boy fishing., Oil on canvas, 24" x 20".ADOLF SEHRINGAmerica/Russian Federation, 1930-2015A boy fishing. Signed lower right "A. Sehring".Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". Framed 31" x 17". Provenance:Zoltan Gluck GalleSee Sold Price
Sold202020th cen Hungarian painting by Adolf Fenyes20th cen Hungarian painting by Adolf Fenyes.24" x 18" in a frame 29" x 23".Signed lower left corner, Fenyes,A.-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------(From WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolf Chwala (1836-1900)Adolf Chwala (1836-1900), Romantic landscape at midnight, oil on canvas, signed bottom right, 75x100 cm, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020ADOLF FASSBENDER Large Signed Vintage print 1930ADOLF FASSBENDER, Break of Day, 1941, 19x13.625" Gelatin silver print, Printed c. 1941, Signed in pencil on mount recto below right of print. Photographer's name and address inscribed in blue ink on mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Helmberger, St. Gilgen 1885 - 1967 St. Gilgen, At St. GilgenAdolf HelmbergerSt. Gilgen 1885 - 1967 St. Gilgen"At St. Gilgen"Oil on board34 x 45 cm, with frame 44,5 x 56 cmSigned b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2020ADOLF BAUMGARTNER: "ROMAN ARENA SCENE"oil on canvas signed lower left 27 x 41 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adolf Arthur Dehn(New York/Minnesota, 1895-1968) Pond In Winter in Central Park, 1960, signed lower left "Adolf Dehn" and signed, inscribed and dated verso, watercolor on paper, 15-3/8 x 27-1/2 in.; carved Asian styleSee Sold Price
SoldAdolf M. Brougier (1870-1926) Eucalyptus Along a Brook (Santa Barbara) 30 x 40 in. framed 39 1/...Adolf M. Brougier (1870-1926) Eucalyptus Along a Brook (Santa Barbara) signed and dated 'A. Brougier 1920' (lower right) oil on canvas 30 x 40 in. framed 39 1/2 x 49 in. Footnotes: Provenance SothebySee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolf Rastad and Adolf Relling (Norwegian, 20th CenturyRolf Rastad and Adolf Relling (Norwegian, 20th Century | Norwegian, 1913-2006) Bambi Armchair Gustav Bahus & Eft, Norway teak, leather manufacturer's branded mark to underside H 29 x W 24 x D 21 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ADOLF GEBENS OIL ON CANVAS "A GROUP RANKS"Russian military presentation plug. AFTER Adolf Gebens. “a group of ranks of the Life Guards of His Majesty's Cuirassier Regiment, 1863. “ On the reverse side is a sign with the inscription "For DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolf Sehring (American/Russian, B. 1930) Oil On Canvas, Young Boy And Girl Fishing, H 30'' W 24''Adolf Sehring (American/Russian, B. 1930) Oil On Canvas, Young Boy And Girl Fishing, H 30'' W 24'' | Signed lower left. Framed h 38", W 32.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER ADOLF SCHREYER OIL ON CANVASAFTER ADOLF SCHREYER (GERMAN, 1828-1899), OIL ON CANVAS, H 22", W 26":Signed in the lower left corner, in a gilt wood frame. Arab horsemen on patrol in a Middle-Eastern landscape. From the Estate of DSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAdolf Josef Pohl (Austrian, 1872-1930), "Amazon Attacking on Horseback"$900
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCFloral Still Life, Oil on Board, Adolf Frey-Moock (1881-1954)$30(2 bids)
BonhamsAdolf Ulrik Wertmüller (Stockholm 1751-1811 Wilmington) A reclining beauty 25 3/4 x 21 1/2i...$1,900(4 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair COR Leather chairs with steel cantilever legs. Reinhold Adolf and Hans Jurgen Schropfer. Brown$450
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAdolf Konrad, German (1915 - 2003), The Childhood of Elizabeth, 1968-70, ink and acrylic on paper,$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAdolf Konrad, German (1915 - 2003), Revolutionary War American soldiers and armaments scene, oil on$200
5 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJoseph Heinrichs Hammered Copper Silver-Plated Tray c1910s$100(1 bid)