Sold2021Artist Signed KPM Russian Oil on Paper SeasideOil on paper, framed. Featuring a seaside landscape scene. Signed "KPM" by the artist on the lower right corner. 29 x 20 cm (11.5 x 7.8 inches) framed: 49 x 40 cm (19.3 x 15.7 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2022Penck (eig. Ralf Winkler), A.R. o.T. (Pinsel). Holzschnitt in Schwarz auf Bütten. 18,5 x 16 cmPenck (eig. Ralf Winkler), A.R.o.T. (Pinsel). Holzschnitt in Schwarz auf Bütten. 18,5 x 16 cm (29 x 20,3 cm). Signiert und nummeriert.Eins von 30 Exemplaren.Woodcut in black on laid paper. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A small Polish oil on board together with a framed watercolour of a chair largest and an antique eA small Polish oil on board together with a framed watercolour of a chair largest and an antique etching 29 x 20 cm (3)See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE BLUE&WHITE PORCELAIN DOUBLE HANDLE MOON FLASKA Chinese blue&white porcelain double handle moon flask vase Ming dynasty, Xuande period 29.3 cm H x 20.7 cm L x 14.2 cm W The blue-and-white flower double-eared moon flask has an elegant shape, brillSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Sterling Silver Serving Dishes5 Sterling Silver Serving Dishes. Stamped: Sterling or .925. Total weight: 77 ozt. Ranging in size from: 11.5'' x 8'' x 1'' (29 x 20 x 3 cm) to 9.5'' x 9.5'' x 2'' (24 x 24 x 5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Tim Prythero, Do-Nuts, 2021Tim Prythero(b. 1962)Do-Nuts, 2021mixed mediainscribed: TIM PRYTHERO / 2021 / "DO-NUTS"16 1/4 x 11 3/4 x 8 in. (41.3 x 29.8 x 20.3 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Vasedecorated with characters; signed to underside 11 3/4 x 8 in. (29.8 x 20.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of China Porcelain3 pieces, including marked with 6 characters and seal mark, blue and white decor, largest is 20 x 15 x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016GOTTSCHALK 2-part dollhouse-case, with oriel, 50 x 29 xGOTTSCHALK 2-part dollhouse-case, with oriel, 50 x 29 x 20 cm, with living room program, couch, 3 chairs, with velvet covered, 1 bookshelf, tin stove, 1 glazed windows, bead curtain, passage door, witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso watercolor on thin cardboard CubismWatercolor on thin cardboard. Signed upper left. From a private collection. 8 x 11,4 in. (20,3 x 29 cm). Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. WomaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emanuel Glicen Romano (1897-1984) "Circus Clown"Emanuel Glicen Romano (Italian/American, 1897-1984) "Circus Clown", oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Titled "CLOWN #3 (CIRCUS)" on reverse Size: 29'' x 20'', 74 x 51 cm (stretcher); 34.75'' x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Burma Green Jadeite Carved Guardian LionPair of Burma green jadeite carved statues, carved in crouching guardian lions (Foo Dogs); of spinach green tone; with customized wood stand; 29 x 20 cm, 851 grams, density: 3.30. PROVENANCE: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Toraja Double Offering Dish w. Extra Cup for SambalRare Toraja Double Offering Dish with extra cup for Sambal. Size: 3'' x 11.25'' x 7.75'' (8 x 29 x 20 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Camusso Silver Fighting Roosters, LimaA Pair of Camusso Silver Fighting Roosters, Lima, Peru, 20th century Marks: STERLING 925, (Peruvian flag), CAMUSSO, MADE IN PERU 8 x 11-1/2 inches (20.3 x 29.2 cm) 44.04 troy ounces PROPERTY FROM A HOSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT HENRI AMERICAN 1865-1929Wooded Landscape, oil on board, 8 x 11 1/2 in (20.3 x 29.2 cm), framed 12 x 15 in (30.5 x 38.1 cm), signed lower right, notation verso with title and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting on paper Alma Thomas African American Expressionism colorful dotsPainting on paper. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8 x 11,6 in (20,3 x 29,5 cm). Alma Woodsey Thomas (1891-1978, African-American). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed media on paper Pablo Picasso stylePastel, charcoal on paper, drawing. Signed lower left and Attr. Picasso. 8 x 11,6 in. (20,3 x 29,4 cm). From a private collection. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). The painting demonstrates portrait of a woSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick H. Evans, Ely Cathedral: Across Nave and OctagonFrederick H. Evans(British, 1853 - 1943)Ely Cathedral: Across Nave and Octagon, 1903photogravurefrom Camera Work 4, 19033 x 2 3/4 in. (7.6 x 7 cm.), mount: 11 3/4 x 8 1/8 in. (29.8 x 20.6 cm.) Lee MalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fendi Red Leather Bagthe interior with Fendi logo-printed fabric and gilt stamped logo Excluding strap: 8 x 11 1/2 in. (20.3 x 29.2 cm.), Drop: 22 in. (55.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Carved Stone Figuremounted to base 26 x 8 x 8 in. (66 x 20.3 x 20.3 cm.), Overall: 29 in. (73.7 cm.) high Provenance: Property from the Estate of Professor Harry Stone, Brentwood, California. Recipient of a Guggenheim FSee Sold Price
Sold20205pc Japanese Embroidery Fuji Mountain TheaterSceneFive-piece Japanese embroidery. Featuring Mount Fuji in four of the pieces. The last piece features a theatre scene with two Japanese actors. 29 x 25 cm, 100 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Shaw MacLaughlan, Evening ShadowsTitle: Evening Shadows.Artist: Donald Shaw MacLaughlan (1876-1938) Etching, 1912. Edition not noted. Signed in pencil. Dated in the plate. Image size 7 7/8 x 11 3/4" (20 x 29.9 cm). #180 in "A descriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set aus 3 Arbeiten im typographischen Stil. Mit 1 Farb- und 2 Lithographien, je auf chamoisfarbenemSet aus 3 Arbeiten im typographischen Stil. Mit 1 Farb- und 2 Lithographien, je auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Blattmaße von 29,5 x 20,5 cm bis 30,5 x 24,5 cm. Je signiert und nummeriert, 1 Blatt zus�See Sold Price
Sold20233 African Bamileke Hats, Grasslands, Cameroon3 African Bamileke Hats, Grasslands, Cameroon Sizes range from: 11.5'' x 9'' x 8'' (29 x 23 x 20 cm) to 9.5'' x 9'' x 6.5'' (24 x 23 x 17 cm).See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHermann Nitsch (1938 Vienna - 2022 Mistelbach), Proof # 16 from the portfolio: 'Die Architektur des€600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting on paper Alma Thomas after African American Expressionist colorful dots€700
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Carved Cinnabar Lacquered Plaques, 20th Century 近代 雕漆嵌$750
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPaul Cezanne after Post-Impressionist French watercolor on paper men bathing nudity€800