Sold2023Advertising Poster Irmela Rock Painting Lithograph Art ExhibitionOriginal vintage art exhibition poster for Irmela Rock Malerei Lithographie Universitatsstadt Tubingen Technisches Rathaus / Irmela Roack (b.1937) painting and lithograph exhibition held in Tubingen GSee Sold Price
Sold2016Exhibition Advertising Poster Picasso PaintingsExhibition Advertising Poster – Picasso, Paintings 1962 – 1963 – Paris 1964. Country: France. Year: 1964. Artist: Pablo Picasso .Size (cm): 64x46.5. Very good condition, faint creSee Sold Price
Sold2016Exhibition Advertising Poster Picasso PaintingsExhibition Advertising Poster Picasso, Paintings, Drawings, Etchings, Photographs Bourgogne, 1990. Country: France. Year: 1990. Artist: Pablo Picasso. Size (cm): 100x60. Good condition, minor tears, cSee Sold Price
Sold2016RODERICK MONTAGU OIL PAINTING ON PAPERRoderic (O'Connor) Montagu (1907 - 2001) oil painting on paper depicting a woman. Signed and dated lower right. Measures 22 1/2" (56cm) height by 15" (38cm) width plus approx 3" (8cm) matting.See Sold Price
Sold2016Exhibition Advertising Poster Picasso Sala GasparExhibition Advertising Poster – Paintings by Picasso – Sala Gaspar, Barcelona 1960. Country: Spain. Year: 1960. Artist: Pablo Picasso. Size (cm): 69.5x49.5. Very good condition, minor stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roderic MONTAGU: "The Spanish Steps" (1954) - W/CWatercolor painting titled "The Spanish Steps", 1954, by Roderic Montagu (O'Connor) (French/Irish, 1907-2001), stamped on back by artist, signed lower right, unframed. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster Roy Lichtenstein, Leo CastelliOriginal vintage poster advertising a Roy Lichtenstein exhibition at the Leo Castelli Gallery in New York, 1-22 November 1975. Great image of The Red Horseman (1974) painting by one of the leading 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Art Exhibition Poster, Avignon 1970Advertising poster for a Pablo Picasso art exhibition and the XXIV Avignon Festival at Le Palais des Papes / the Palace of the Popes. Great image of Picasso's painting - Man with Sword - featuring a mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia O'keefe -Black Iris- Exhibition Poster by The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1993This monumental flower painting is one of O'Keeffe's early masterpieces. Enlarging the petals far beyond lifesize proportions, she forces the viewer to observe the small details that might otherwise bSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLA O'CONNOR PAINTINGCarla O'Connor (American 20th Century) Watercolor/gouache painting of a young girl. Signed lower left. 48" x 37" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roderic (O'Connor) Montagu (1907 - 2001) Watercolor, Park Scene, 26 x 19 inches, overall framed sizeRoderic (O'Connor) Montagu (1907 - 2001) Watercolor, Park Scene, 26 x 19 inches, overall framed size 32 x 37 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023RODERIC MONTAGU (FRENCH/IRISH, 1907-2001)Roderic (O'Connor) MontaguFrench/Irish, 1907-2001Portrait of a GirlOil on canvasOil on canvas, signed lower right. Half-length portrait of a girl in red and white dress, flowers in her hair, holding aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Keil b.1942 Sinead Oconnor Portrait PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German, born 1942) Original Neo Expressionism abstract portrait painting on paper. Titled "Sinead O'Connor". Work features black Picasso inspired face, with blues and purples over wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul M. O'Connor Framed Painting of Dwight D. EisenhowerPaul M. O'Connor Oil Painting Of Eisenhower. Board size: 30.25" x 26.275" Painting size: 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016RODERICK O'CONNOR OIL PAINTING ON BOARDRoderick O'Connor oil painting on canvas board depicting a horse and carriage. Measures 16" (41cm) width by 12" (30cm) height plus 3" (8cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur O'Connor (UK,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Arthur O'Connor (British, 19 century) NAME: Lake Landscape YEAR: 1859 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings mostly along lower edge. Normal wear along edSee Sold Price
Sold2021O'Connor, Abstract Oil Painting "Had Another Birthday"O'Connor, Abstract Oil Painting "Had Another Birthday". Oil on canvas painting. size: 40 x 45See Sold Price
Sold2016Donald O'Connor Poster Card, SignedA signed small poster card of Donald O'Connor Dimensions: 5 inches x 7 inches Donald O'Connor (1925-2003) was a Golden Globe winning American dancer, singer, and actor, well known for his role in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT O'CONNOR FARMHOUSE WATERCOLORRobert O'Connor watercolor painting of a farmhouse landscape with large barn. Signed lower left. Measures approximately 20.25" x 10.25" (sight) and 31.5" x 21.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT O'CONNOR DOCKED BOAT WATERCOLORRobert O'Connor watercolor painting of a docked boat in a river with bird landing. Signed lower left. Measures approximately 20" x 9" (sight) and 30.5" x 19.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fracnes O'Connor (1921-2015) Original Oil PaintingOriginal oil painting by award winning artist Frances O'Connor of Middletown, Ohio. Depicting woman dressed in period clothing, geese and a farm. There are two paint chips to the finish (top right corSee Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising and Exhibition Posters, incl. WarholAround 30 posters advertising art exhibitions, including Andy Warhol silkscreen, "Film Festival - Lincoln Center", "America: The Third Century", "Olympics 1976", Barnum and Bailey, film festival posteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paintings, William O'Connor(lot of 3) William O'Connor (American, b. 1970), "Gandalf Triptych: Khazad-dum, minas Tirith, and Greyhavens," 2015, oil on masonite, each monogrammed lower left/right, artist label affixed to each veSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAlex Katz Rowboat Poster for Skowhegan School Benefit Exhibition & Sale 1966$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Gretz Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Poster.$130(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupP. Barbey & Son Brewery Framed Advertising Poster.$250(2 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceChevy Dealership Advertising Poster / Banner$1(1 bid)