Sold2022James Hamilton (19th Century; Ireland, Philadelphia, PA)DESCRIPTION: Coastal scene at sunset with ships. James Hamilton (19th C; Ireland, Philadelphia, PA). Oil on wood. Faint signature to lower right corner. Jas. Hamilton. to plaque at bottom of frame. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018STYLE OF HAMILTON HAMILTON OIL ON CANVAS ON BOARDSTYLE OF HAMILTON HAMILTON, AMERICAN 19TH C. OIL ON CANVAS LAID DOWN ON BOARD, H 10", W 7 1/4", MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE :Monogrammed "H.H." lower left; gilt period frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hamilton, Revolutionary War colored engravingHamilton, Revolutionary War colored engraving, After Hamilton (18th/19th c.), "The Surrender of Earl Cornwallis to General Washington & Count De Rochambeau, on the 19th of Oct. 1781", c. 1783, 12.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Hamilton, Marine Artist, 19th C. James Queen Chromolithograph "Moonlight at Sea"James Hamilton, Marine Artist, 19th C. James Queen Chromolithograph "Moonlight at Sea"; Original Label on Verso, Framed. size: 8.5 x 12.5, 11.75 x 15.75 outside frame. ASKart: James Hamilton (1819 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Stoneware Crock Jug 19th C Hamilton & Jones, Greensboro PAAntique Stoneware Crock Jug 19th C Hamilton & Jones, Greensboro PA. Measure 11.5Tall. FROM THE ESTATE OF THE LATE ROBERT RUEBSAMEN. Measure 11 3/4" & 12" Tall Respectively. Please carefully read our tSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Hamilton Glass (19th 20th c) Scottish, W/CJohn Hamilton Glass exhibited extensively circa 1890-1925, including 19 exhibitions at the Royal Scottish Academy. He is known for landscape, coastal view and river scene painting.Overall size: 18 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018A 19TH C. HAMILTON TILE WORKS PORTRAIT TILE, MRS. FORDGlazed bas-relief tile with a woman in profile, titled in the upper left 'Mrs. Ford', attributed American Encaustic Tiling Co., unsigned. Measures 6 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packinSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Hamilton, Alexander] After John Trumbull Portrait[Hamilton, Alexander] After John Trumbull Portrait Miniature of Alexander Hamilton Circa late 19th century. Watercolor, after John Trumbull; signed, "K. Day", middle right, 3 1/4 x 2 1/2 in. (82 x 63mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hamilton Mfg. Co. Printer's Tray - Hanging ShelfVintage late 19th C. Hamilton Mfg. Co. printers tray, original finish & iron drawer pull, ready to become a hanging knick-knack shelf. Measures 22" wide, 20" height.See Sold Price
Sold20182 AMERICAN STERLING TOOTHPICK HOLDERS1 - Hamilton & Diesinger Sterling 19th c. Ornate Floral Repousse Toothpick Holder. Monogrammed 2". 2- Fisher Silversmiths Sterling Weighted Urn. No monograms 3". Weight 3.2 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private CSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C Stoneware Hamilton Jones 2 Gallon Cream PotGood clean 1800's decorated Hamilton & Jones Greensboro Pa. cream pot. Nice bold decoration and in excellent condition. 9 1/2 wide x 10 high.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Ethel Hamilton Oil Painting, Family at SeasideEthel Hamilton nee Heaven (Mexican/Canadian/American, 1871-1936) oil on panel board painting depicting a mother holding a baby and walking with her daughter wearing a red bonnet along the beach with aSee Sold Price
Sold2019H/C STEEL ENG. "GEN. HAMILTON FELL AT WEEHAWK"H/C STEEL ENGRAVING "GEN. HAMILTON FELL AT WEEHAWK" 19TH C. 16" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Six Historical American Autograph CutsSignatures include politicians and business leaders, etc., from the 19thC mostly. Hamilton Fish, James G. Blaine, Cyrus W. Field, Francis Hodgson Garrett, Maude B. Booth, Elizabeth Cady Stanton.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 19th C. Silver Pair of Figural SaltsPair of 19th C. Silver Pair of Figural Salts Hamilton & inches c.1890 19th Century Scottish pair of novelty cast silver table salt-cellars, formed as a female and male gardeners dressed in 18th CenturSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. Stoneware Crock19th c. stoneware crock marked "HAMILTON & JONES / GREENSBORO, PA.". 7" D., 8 1/2" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Hamilton Smith (1776-1859), "Dongola Race,"Charles Hamilton Smith (1776-1859), "Dongola Race," 19th c., colored print from "The History of Horses," presented in a gilt and ebonized frame with gilt stencil decoration, H.- 4 1/8 in., W.- 6 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold20213 19th C. Stoneware Jars. Incl. 2 Hamilton Gallon JarsThree (3) cobalt decorated salt-glazed stoneware jars. 1st item: Hamilton and Jones, Greensboro, PA one-gallon jar stenciled, HAMILTON & JONES GREENSBORO PA 1, with diamond and scrolling decorations tSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c Pennsylvania Stoneware CrocksTwo 19th c Greensboro, Pennsylvania stoneware crocks- Hamilton & Jones jar, no lid (ht 9 3/4"), sold with a Williams & Reppert 2 gallon crock (ht 11 3/4")See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Limoges Porcelain Plates, 19th/20th C.Group of Limoges Porcelain Plates, 19th/20th C., including a Hamilton Fish Service, B & Co. Art Deco gilt and white plates, two groups of Wm. Geurin for Ovington Bros., amongst others. (60+ pcs.) (17)See Sold Price
Sold2023CASED YACHT CHRONOMETER 19th Century Chronometer case height 6.25". Width 6.25". Depth 6.25". BoxCASED YACHT CHRONOMETER19th CenturyMarked "Edward I. Dent 82 Strand London No. 1703". Housed in a Hamilton Watch Co. box.Chronometer case height 6.25". Width 6.25". Depth 6.25". Box height 9.5". WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Hamilton(Pennsylvania, 1819-1878) Shipping Off a Rocky Precipice, signed lower right "Jas. Hamilton", oil on canvas, 30 x 46-1/2 in.; fine original 19th century gilt wood and composition pebble-stenciled coveSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH SILVER MOUNTED GLASSA PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH SILVER MOUNTED GLASS VASES BY BURGUN, SCHVERER & CIE, ALSACE-LORRAINE of ovoid form, the silver necks and rims decorated with a crowned cypher over the initials AF,See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas of a Dog, Jay Hamilton19th century oil on canvas of a sitting dog "A Thoughtful Moment" by Jay Hamilton (1875-1913).This finely painted still life is in fine condition and is mounted in its original finely carved leaf decoSee Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT SILVER TEA GLASS HOLDERS, CANTON, C. 1880£750
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPair of 19 Century French Orientalism Bronze Statues by Marcel Debut$10(1 bid)
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsPair of Fine Scottish Silver Foliate Decorated Salts by Hamilton & Inches$200
1099 Lots AwayMynt Auctions19th Century Oil Painting by Edgar Scudder Hamilton - Portrait of Daughter$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Hamilton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 117 pc Service for 12$10