Sold2022Marc Chagall Autographed BooksMarc Chagall, four (4) books consisting of: 1) “Ville de Nice, Marc Chagall, Gouaches pour l’affiche de Nice, 1962”, Musée Masséna, signed Marc Chagall in blue ink. 2. RSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOAN MIRO BLACK & WHITE LITHOGRAPHJOAN MIRO (SP, 1893-1983), BLACK & WHITE LITHOGRAPH, "AFFICHE POUR L'INAUGURATION DE LA FUNDACIO JOAN MIRO", 21" X 19":Before color and letters; pencil signed; #24/75; image: 20 3/4" v 19 3/8"; paper:See Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (Né en 1974)Banksy vs Bristol Museum Affiche originale d'époque Affiche réalisée pour l'exposition de Banksy au Bristol Museum.59,5 x 42 cm.Excellent étatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original vintage Bruges poster - c.1930Original vintage Bruges poster (c.1930) Description (FR): Affiche publicitaire des Chemins de fer de l'état belge pour un concert de carillons à Bruges. Lithographie originale, initiales dans la plaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998) , d’Après.CÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998) , d’Après. Affiche éditée pour la sortie de l’ouvrage César (La Différence) par Pierre Restany aux Editions de laSee Sold Price
Sold2020Klasen, Peter - Untitled ; Exhibition posterKlasen, Peter (1935-) Untitled ; Exhibition poster Description (FR): Lot de deux: - lithographie sur papier, h.c., signée en bas à droite Klasen - affiche pour l'exposition Fiac de 1986, dédicacéeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASTON NOURY "POUR LES PAUVRES" FRENCH POSTERAFTER GASTON NOURY (b. 1866) Pour les Pauvres De France et Russie poster. 'Grandes Fetes des Tuileries.' 'Les Maitres de l'Affiche (The Masters of the Poster) FRENCH LOBBY POSTER LITHOGRAPH ; FRAMED -See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret QUINQUINA DUBONNET, Le Maitres de L' Affiche, 1896Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932). Belle Epoque lithograph Quinquina Dubonnet by Jules Cheret, 1896. Published by Imprimerie Chaix (Ateliers Cheret). Issued as plate 29 in the series Le Maitres de l'AfSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Berchmans 1896 LithographEmile Berchmans (Belgian, 1867-1947) "Association pour L'Encouragement des Beaux-Arts," 1896, lithograph from Les Maitres de l'Affiche, plate 108, signed in plate. 9" x 12.25". Frame 14.25"h x 18.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES ENSOR (1860-1949) Démons me turlupinants,1898 Affiche lithographique pour 'La Plume'....JAMES ENSOR (1860-1949) Démons me turlupinants,1898 Affiche lithographique pour 'La Plume'. Signée dans la planche Lithografiegrafische poster voor 'La Plume'. Getekend in de plaat LithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro ''Affiche pour L'Exposition Miro'' 1974Joan Miro (1893-1983 Spanish) ''Affiche pour L'Exposition Miro, Louisiana Humlebaeck'' (M.944) 1974 Lithograph 30''x21.5'' Sheet. Pencil signed and notated ''HC'' (Hors de Commerce) artist proof, asidSee Sold Price
Sold2020MOURLOT, Fernand. Lithographies de L'Atelier MourlotMOURLOT, Fernand. Lithographies de L'Atelier Mourlot Paris. London: The Redfern Gallery, 1965.† 4to. 9 lithographs by Buffet, Calder, Giacometti, Masson, Minaux, Miro, Picasso, Matisse, and JenkSee Sold Price
Sold2021MATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALAMATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALA Tapisserie d'Aubusson, tissage main basse-lisse en laines polychromes. Signature de l’artiste et monogramme de l'atelier dans le tissage.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre dePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre de l'atelier a  la Californie, 1959 color aquatint on Rives BFK signed and numbered 286/300 in red pencil 15 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches. Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2021LURÇAT, JEAN (1892-1966)Description française LURÇAT, Jean (1892-1966) "Le Verseau" Tapisserie d'Aubusson Signature tissée en bas à gauche: L. Titrée et signée sur étiquette de l'Atelier R. Picaud au verso Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO SIGNED LTD. ED. COLOR AQUATINT, C. 1959Title: "La fenetre de l'atelier a la Californie." Signed and numbered in red pen. Signature extensively faded, as in other known examples. Printed by Crommelynck. Numbered 117/300. Dimensions: (Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH RIVIÈRE (1912-1961) FEMME NUE ALLONGÉE SculptureJOSEPH RIVIÈRE (1912-1961) FEMME NUE ALLONGÉE Sculpture en terre cuite, signée, au revers, tampon de l'atelier. A terracotta sculpture, signed and artist's label. H 6,5 x L 29 x P 12 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2020André BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concordeAndré BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concorde sous la neige Huile sur toile signée du cachet de l'atelier en bas à gauche Oil on canvas signed lower left Dimensions 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Nature Morteδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Nature Morte au Verre et à la Pomme (Baer 697b)Offset lithograph, 1957, inscribed Lith d'apres Pablo Picasso Epreuve de l'Atelier Mourlot, printed by MourloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish)"Visitor with a 'Bourbon Nose' at Celestine's Home," 1968 (from Fernando de Rojas, "La Celestine." Editions de l'Atelier Crommelynck, Paris, 1971) Aquatint on paper, watermark: La Celestine, under PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (1882-1963) after. Le SalonGeorges Braque (1882-1963) after.Le SalonLithograph printed in colours, 1946, inscribed 'Epreuve de l'Atelier Mourlot', a proof aside from edition of circa 200, published by Mourlot, Paris, with the ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) Billet de 1 Dollar Thomas Jefferson Signé par l'artiste et porte un timbre de 3 cents Porte le cachet de l'atelier au verso 20 x 15 cm (encadré)See Sold Price
Sold2021AJ Langlois French Puss in Boots Marionette PuppetMarionette 'Puss in Boots' by Armand and Janie Langlois. Made in France 2000. Original cat puppet from Chats bottes et Autres Animaux De L'Atelier Langlois from Le bestiaire fantastique by Janie LanglSee Sold Price
Sold2021AJ Langlois French Puss in Boots Marionette PuppetMarionette 'Puss in Boots' by Armand and Janie Langlois. Made in France in the style of Venetian marionettes. Original cat puppet from Chats bottes et Autres Animaux De L'Atelier Langlois from Le bestSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFrascarolo Pierino pour Cartier, important bracelet or 750 stylisant un renard, émail polychrome,CHF 12,000
5 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Lampadaire, mode?le 41 E GM, structure en laiton chrome?, de?flecteur et€1,200
7 days LeftRipley AuctionsPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), LA FENETRE DE L?ATELIER A LA CALIFORNIE (The Workshop Window in$800(1 bid)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesRare paire de chaises ou sgabelli aux armes de la famille Strozzi attribuées à l'atelier deCHF 8,000
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Maitre de L'Affiche - PL 46 by Theophile Steinlen 1895 - Mothu and Doria$450
7 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Cheret - PAIR: Saxoleine & Bals de l'Opera en 1899$50
7 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches - PAIR: Inland Printer & Don Quixote$50
4 days LeftBonhamsPHILIPPE STARCK (1949) Ensemble de trois prototypes de tabourets de barCirca 1982Réalis...€2,800