Sold2016African Senufo Fire Spitter HeaddressAfrican Senufo Fire Spitter Headdress. Carved wood, paint. Size: 33" x 12" x 13" (84 x 31 x 33 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022African Senufo? bushcow Fire Spitter headdress mask, carved and polychrome decoration. 10"H x 21"W xAfrican Senufo? bushcow Fire Spitter headdress mask, carved and polychrome decoration. 10"H x 21"W x 11"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Senufo Fire Spitter HeaddressSenufo Fire Spitter Headdress. Ivory Coast. Carved and painted wood. Size: 13" x 20" x 8.5" (33 x 51 x 22 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE AFRICAN SENUFO FIRESPITTER HORN MASK, 37.5"LLarge African carved wood firespitter helmet mask, Senufo people, Ivory Coast, carved bird and animal figure to top, large open mouth, intact with some glue repairs, approx 37.5"l, 13"w, 13"d, 13.25lbSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Senufo Firespitter Mask, Ivory CoastAfrican Senufo Firespitter Mask, Ivory Coast. Carved wood. Stand not included. Size: 12'' x 16'' x 9'' (30 x 41 x 23 cm). Height on stand: 27" (69 cm). Provenance: Ex. collection Karim Deen.See Sold Price
Sold2022African Senufo Firespitter Helmet Mask, Burkina Faso / Ivory CoastAfrican Senufo Firespitter Helmet Mask, Burkina Faso / Ivory Coast. Carved wood and pigment. Ex Collection Prof. Gene R. Shreve, South Yarmouth, Massachusetts. Size: 31.5'' x 12.5'' x 13'' (80 x 32 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Senufo Firespitter Mask, Burkina Faso, Mid 20th C.African Senufo Firespitter Mask, Burkina Faso, Mid 20th C. Size: 12'' x 28'' x 10'' (30 x 71 x 25 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20237 HORNED AFRICAN SENUFO FIRESPITTER WITH FACES, MONKEY, AND CALF? 16"H X 7.5"W X 23"D7 HORNED AFRICAN SENUFO FIRESPITTER WITH FACES, MONKEY, AND CALF? 16"H X 7.5"W X 23"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020African Senufo Janiform Firespitter MaskAfrican Senufo Janiform Firespitter Helmet Mask. Paint decorated carved wood. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Size: 18'' x 30.5'' x 9.5'' (46 x 77 x 24 cm). Please Note: There Are NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022An African Senufo Janus Firespitter helmet mask20th Century The carved wood zoomorphic mask with polychromed details 14.5" H x 8.5" W x 22" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th C. African Senufo Wood Mask - FirespitterWest Africa, Ivory Coast, Senufo peoples, ca. early 20th century CE. A hand-carved wooden mask depicting a firespitter (also known as the "funeral head mask" or "Kponyugo") depicting an abstract zoomoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ethnographic Object AssortmentEthnographic Object Assortment Approximately (55) items, African items including a Senufo fire-spitter helmet mask, a Nkisi Nkondi nail fetish figure, a Mende helmet mask, (2) Yoruba ibeji twin figureSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Fierce Old Senufo Firespitter Mask, African ArtA Carved wooden helmet mask with an aggressive and energetic features adorned with metal accents. Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, Africa. The mask measures 21 x 14 inches. A metal display stand can be inSee Sold Price
Sold2023STUNNING LARGE AFRICAN FIRESPITTER SENUFO WITH 5 HORNS 12"H X 32"L X 12"DSTUNNING LARGE AFRICAN FIRESPITTER SENUFO WITH 5 HORNS 12"H X 32"L X 12"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018SENUFO FIRESPITTER STYLE AFRICAN MASKA large carved wooden zoomorphic mask with tall antelope horns and chameleon lizard as top finial. Senufo peoples, Cote D'ivoire, West Africa. The mask measures 24.5 inches tall x 10.5 inches wide. ASee Sold Price
Sold2018SENUFO AFRICAN CARVED WOOD HELMET FIRE SPITTERSENUFO AFRICAN CARVED WOOD HELMET, H 13", L 27", D 10", FIRE SPITTERTHE HELMET FEATURES SERPENT AND FIRE SPITTING CROCODILE MOTIF.See Sold Price
Sold2019Senufo Firespitter helmet Mask, African ArtA fantastic carved wooden helmet mask with wild zoomorphic style, featuring a Crocodile, warthog, antelope and chameleon lizard. Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. The mask measures 28.5 x 14 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Senufo Fire Spitter Helmet Mask with Birds & ReptilesA wild carved wooden helmet mask featuring zoomorphic top finials of a Bird, eating a chameleon, which is attaching a snake, and the mask itself is a blend of a crocodile and warthog. This blending ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Senufo Firespitter Mask Ex Rene and Maud GarciaA carved wooden helmet style mask in zoomorphic form accented with mineral pigments and showing signs of field use. Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. The mask measures 20 inches long ( 22 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Senufo Firespitter MaskA large carved double helmet mask featuring two stylized animal forms, warthog and crocodile along with two chameleon lizards on top. A very dramatic carved wooden helmet mask. The mask measures 27 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Senufo Firespitter Mask, Côte d'IvoireCarved wood16"T x 25"W. A funerary head mask, this embodies all strength and aggressive supernatural powers of several animals, all depicted in one helmut. Condition: worn as expected with age and useSee Sold Price
Sold20214 West African Objects, Ivory Coast.A group of Four West African Objects. Wood. ++ Baule Style Gbekre Monkey. 5" x Ivory Coast. 18 1/2". ++ Senufo Firespitter. Metal ring. 3 Burkina Faso. 1/8" x 9". ++ Baule Style Torso. Textile, naturaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Fine Senufo Firespitter with Chameleon LizardA long carved wooden mask with highly stylized warthog, antelope and crocodile form, with small lizard on top. Senufo peoples, Ivory Coast, Africa.See Sold Price
Sold2019Senufo firespitter helmet mask. 20th c.A Senufo firespitter helmet mask. 20th century. Burkina Faso and Ivory Coast. 30 1/2" x 11 1/2" x 12".See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftAGOPBAfrican Tribal Senufo Kpelie Bronze/Brass Tribal Mask, 9 3/4" h. 6 3/4" w. Note: The Kpelie face$50
11 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONAfrica - Botolo tiered headdress in wickerwork and fibres, brass disc.€200