Sold2022FRENCH SPELTER ART NOUVEAU LAMPBOUDOIR LAMP OF CHILD WARMING HANDS OVER FLAME SIGNED A.J. SCOTTE MOLDED GLASS SHADE COLD PAINTED SPELTER 9" X 8" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) FRENCH FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCK & CANDELABRA(lot of 3) French mantel clock and garnitures, late 19th c., including: (1) figural clock, patinated metal figure, "Le Baiser," after A.J. Scotte (French, 19th/ 20th c.), marble case, enamel dial withSee Sold Price
Sold2023After AJ Scotte 'Premiers Pas' Spelter Figurine LampA spelter metal figural sculpture converted lamp after A. J. Scotte's 'Premiers Pas' depicting a mother and child taking its first step attached to a wooden base with lamp stem attached at back and aSee Sold Price
Sold2017A.J. Scotte "Perrette" , F. Marti French Marble ClockA fine F. Marti signed French marble clock with dore bronze mounts. Patinated bronze statue of "Perrrette" after A.J. Scotte. Dimensions: 29" X 15" and 21" X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard, black and white lithograph, 1925Pierre Bonnard, black and white lithograph, 1925, Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947), "La Toilette Assise" from Maitres et Petits Maitres d'aujourd'hui (Rogers Marx 83), initialed PB in the plate, penSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Cruche Cassee (Woman Holding a Jug) A.J. Scotte.Woman holding a jug. Foundry marks and stamp located on base. Modeled after 1771 painting by Jean-Baptiste Greuze Scotte was a French sculptor 1885-1905, 17 in H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Ruchot, Art Deco Figural Art Glass LampsCharles Ruchot (French, active 1880-1925) Pair of Art Deco patinated spelter figural lamp Signed "A. Rucho and stamped 'MADE IN FRANCE" with art glass shades. The base of the female lamp has a plaqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Jules Cheret Alcazar d'Ete LithographsThree Jules Cheret Alcazar d'Ete Lithographs (French, 1836-1932), comprising advertisements for Louise Balthy (1867-1925), Kanjarowa, and Lidia, the latter with a Chaix watermark The largest: 18-1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER GEORGES OMERTH (1895-1925), SCULPTURE 25"HSculpture of a woman, "Au Champ", silverplated spelter, signed lower left, labeled lower center, after Georges Omerth (French, fl. 1895-1925), French foundry seal at back, overall: 25"h, 9.25"w, 9"d 1See Sold Price
Sold2021After George Omerth (active 1895-1925, French),After George Omerth (active 1895-1925, French), "Napoleon 1804," early 20th c., by Fabricacion Francaise, Paris, gilt spelter figure on an integral marble base, with a brass nameplate, H.- 11 1/4 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2018French Art Deco sculpture, attributed to CarlierFrench Art Deco spelter sculpture attributed to Emile Carlier (French, 1849-1927) circa 1925, depicting a partially draped lounging beauty with a fawn, retaining traces of gold enamel and resting on aSee Sold Price
Sold2019PALATIAL E PIAT FRENCH SPELTER & ONYX FIGURAL CLOCKAn impressive and large Frederic Eugène Piat (FRENCH, 1827 - 1903) figural spelter clock depicting a Roman female wearing armor standing atop a lion skin rug. Spelter clock sculpture is mounted atopSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Mathurin Moreau Style French Spelter LampLarge Mathurin Moreau Style French Spelter Art Nouveau Lamp "Beauty at the Fountain' Unsigned. Measures 29-1/2" H x 32' W Condition: Rubbing and scratches to the surface Estimate: $200.00 - $800.00 DoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Rose (1867 - 1925) California Artist OilGuy Rose (1867 - 1925) was active/lived in California / France. California Coast Landscape Medium: Oil on board Style: Impressionist Size: 20 1/4 " x 30 1/4 " Frame Size: 25 1/2 " x 35 1/2 " ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018A French spelter figural clockLate 19th/early 20th century Signed to figure: Louis Moreau; further inscribed to plaque: Histoire Universelle / Par L. Moreau (Medaille D'Or) In the form of a female figure holding a spherical swingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guy Rose (1867 - 1925) Oil "Untitled"Guy Rose (1867 - 1925) Oil "Untitled" Signed Lower Right Oil / Board Painting Size: 8" x 10". Frame Size: 13" x 5". Circa 1950's CONDITION Good Condition Biography from the Archives of askART Guy RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of French Spelter Urns.Impressive Pair Of French Urns Adorned With Horses And Putti On Dolphin Bases. Note damage to one leg as shown in photo. 16H X 15W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Michel Ducaroy, Togo Leather Sectional Sofa + Ottoman, France 1973 / ca. 1990Michel Ducaroy(French, 1925 - 2009)Togo Sectional Sofa + Ottoman, France 1973 / ca. 1990white leather4 sections plus matching ottomanfabric manufacturer's label on reverse of each section: Ligne RosetSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "La Toilette Assise", 1925., Lithograph on cream wove paper, 13"$300
2 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "Femme debout dans sa baignoire", 1925., Lithograph, 11.75" x$425(2 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLate 19th C French Spelter Allegorical Figure of Poetry 21 inches height x 8.5 in. wide$100
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsThe silver coast of SW France 1925 Vintage lithograph 34 x25 inches Hossegar artist E. Paul$975
22 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionPIERRE BONNARD (French 1867-1947), “Le Bain,” lithograph$100(1 bid)