Sold2021A Boucher bronze figure A la terreA French patinated bronze figure: À la terre!after a model by Alfred Boucher (1850-1934)F. Barbedienne foundry, Parislate 19th centuryIncised A. BOUCHER and F. BARBEDIENNE.FONDEUR.height 26 3/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOUCHER, Alfred. Signed Bronze SculptureFarmers With Sickle . Nice large size and original brown patina . Signed Alfred Boucher French ( 1850 - 1934 ). From a Long Island estate collection . - Dimensions: 33"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred Boucher Bronze Sculpture of a DancerAlfred Boucher (1850-1934, France) figural bronze sculpture of a Spanish dancer with castanets; has an excellent medium dark brown patina, signed “A. Bouchse” and stands on a black marble base. 27See Sold Price
Sold2021ALFRED BOUCHER (1850-1934)ALFRED BOUCHER (1850-1934) Au But patinated bronze, signed 'A. BOUHCER', with SIOT-PARIS foundry mark, numbered '751 G' height 26 1/2in (67cm); length 39 1/2in (100.3cm); depth 20in (51cm) Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred Boucher (French, 1850-1934) "Au But" BronzeAlfred Boucher (French, 1850-1934) "Au But" Bronze Figural Group. Sgn. A. Boucher. With the foundry stamp Siot-Paris, numbered 231M. Ht. 13" W 16". A Rochester, NY Family.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Sculpture, Alfred BoucherAlfred Boucher (French, 1850-1934), "Le Terrassier," bronze sculpture with green patina, signed lower right, F. Barbedienne Fondeurs foundry mark verso, overall: 26.5"h x 24"w x 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Boucher, Le Terrassier, bronze sculptureALFRED BOUCHER (French, 1850 - 1934), Le Terrassier, bronze with brown patina, overall: 28 x 25 x 15 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Boucher(french) farm woman BronzeAlfred Boucher (1850-1934, France) farm woman bronze. Measurements:Height:11in Depth:4in Width:5inSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Alfred BOUCHER (1850-1934)After Alfred BOUCHER (1850-1934) Stamped A Bouchard Patinated bronze Height 17 1/2 in. Length 27 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Alfred Boucher (French, 1850-1934)After Alfred Boucher (French, 1850-1934) "Psyche, or L'Hirondelle Blessee" bronze ca. 1900, cast signature along proper right edge of self-base, a "Susse Freres Editeur Paris" foundry inscription alonSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Alfred Boucher "Au But" Bronze Figural GroupAfter Alfred Boucher (French, 1850 - 1934), "Au But" (The Finishing Line), bronze figural group sculpture depicting three male athletes stretching a hand toward the finishing line, unsigned. 17.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Boucher (French, 1850-1934) "Au But" Figural Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: Bronze sculpture by French artist Alfred Boucher (1850-1934) titled "Au But" (To the Finish Line); Depicting three men sprinting with arms outstretched forward. Signed lower center "A. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER BOUCHER (D1934) BRONZE BUST OF A MAN, 28.5"HBronze bust of a man, signed in cast A. Boucher, after Alfred Boucher (French, 1850-1934), rising on squared socle base, approx 28.5"h, 21"w, 9.5"d Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Boucher "La Faneuse" Paris Bisque FigureAlfred Boucher (French 1850-1934), "La Faneuse" or "Aux Champs" the original plaster before 1897 and now at the Musee Camille Claudel (Nogent-sur-seine), the Paris bisque porcelain figure of a femaleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Boucher (French, 1850-1934)Alfred Boucher (French, 1850-1934) Cast by Siot Foundry, Paris Au But! bronze signed, with 'Siot Paris' foundry mark on base Height 12 7/8 x width overall 16 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lady on Throne, An Alfred Boucher Patinated Bronze Sculpture, SignedLady on Throne, An Alfred Boucher Patinated Bronze Sculpture on marble base, Signed. Heavy Weight. 15" x 6.5" x 8". About Artist: Alfred Boucher (23 September 1850 – 1934) was a French sculptorSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE NAPOLEON ON HORSEBACK, AFTR NIEUWERKERKEAfter Comte Alfred-Emile De Nieuwerkerke (French 1811-1892), Napoleon on horseback, large bronze equestrian figure, signed in mold to base, "Nieuwerkerke 1850", with "Susse Edit" for Susse Freres founSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED BOUCHER (1850 - 1934) & ÉMILE MULLER (1823 - 1889)ALFRED BOUCHER (1850 - 1934) & ÉMILE MULLER (1823 - 1889) Femme nue dans les feuillages Sculpture en grès, personnage en grès naturel, émaux mats ocre, fond émaillé beige, rosé eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Boucher (1850 - 1934). White biscuit sculptureAlfred Boucher (1850 - 1934). White biscuit sculpture representing a young peasant woman (white patinated wooden rake reported). Ht 80 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Boucher (French, 1850-1934),Alfred Boucher (French, 1850-1934), Alfred Boucher (French, 1850-1934), 'Diana', white marble, signed 'A.BOUCHER', 80cm wide 53cm deep 124cm high Provenance: The Gordon Gridley Collection, London. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Boucher (French 1850-1934) La FaneuseAlfred Boucher (French 1850-1934) La Faneuse. Size: 31" H x 12" W x 12" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Bronze FigureLarge Bronze Figure of a girl, signed Aboucher 36" long x 16tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Figure 'Interupted' After Emile PeynotLarge bronze figure of a young female surrounded by birds while holding up her skirt, after Emile Peynot, France (1850-1932). Signed on base. Measures 33.75"H x 12.5"W x 10.5"D. Condition report: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Bronze Indian Dancing Lord Shiva & ShaktiDESCRIPTION: Large Antique bronze Indian dancing lord Shiva and Shakti figures, raised on a rectangular open-work double lotus base. Rich brown patina. Provenance: (Collection of Alfred Byrd Graf) CIRSee Sold Price
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A RARE AND EXCEPTIONALLY LARGE BRONZE FIGURE OF DEWI SRI, BORNEO, 12TH CENTURY€30,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE JAPANESE BRONZE FIGURE OF SAMURAI SAIG_ TAKAMORI, TADAO KOGA, SIGNED, 20TH CENTURY. Tadao£360
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsLarge Bronze Sculpture Figure Justice after Mayer, 23.5 inches height, good patina$100
3 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers20th century school, a large patinated bronze figure of rkneeling man, indistinctly signed and£450
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Tibetan Tantric Bronze Figure. Large, Almost Alive!!!! Look at the photos.$1,500
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery17-19thC Nepalese bronze Jain figure- Large, Museum style Base. Beautiful!$1,600
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA large Syro-Hittite style verdigris bronze figure of a mother and child, probably from the first£700
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A LARGE GILT AND LACQUERED BRONZE FIGURE OF THE DAOIST IMMORTAL TIANGUAN, MING DYNASTY€1,000
Oct 06Doyen AuctionVery Large Early 20th Century French Bronze Figure of a Maiden Signed Collet$4,500