Sold2016Alfred Dubucand: Gilt Bronze Terrier Dog SculptureItem: Terrier Dog Sculpture Artist: After Alfred Dubucand Date: Late 19th to the early 20th century Material: Gilt bronze Size: 5 3/8 x 4 3/8 x 2 1/8 inches Alfred Dubucand (1828-1894) was a French anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Dubucand (French, 1828-1894)Alfred Dubucand (French, 1828-1894) Partridge bronze signed ?A. Dubucand ?to base Height 8 1/2 x width 7 x depth 4 1/2 inches. ? This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Estate of Norman S. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Patinated Bronze Figure Of A Hound By Alfred DubucandA Patinated Bronze Figure Of A Hound By Alfred Dubucand (French 1828-1894) Last Quarter 19th Century10”x6-1/2”x4”Alfred Dubucand (25 November 1828 – 1894) was a French animaliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Dubucand (French, 1828-1894)Alfred Dubucand (French, 1828-1894) Arab Guard with Houndsbronzesigned DUBUCAND, further inscribed AE / 1476 Height 10 x width 8 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Dubucand (French, 1828-1894)Alfred Dubucand (French, 1828-1894) Pointer, Bronze, Signed on base. H: 11 1/2 W: 20 D: 6 1/2 in. The absence of a condition statement does not imply that the lot is in perfect condition or completelySee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Dubucand (French, 1828-1894)Alfred Dubucand (French, 1828-1894) Dog bronze Height 5 1/8 x width 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A. E. Dubucand, bronze Arab boy & mule, ex-museumA. E. Dubucand, bronze Arab boy & mule, ex-museum, Alfred E. Dubucand (French, 1828-1894), "L'Anier du Caire" (Egyptian Muleteer), patinated bronze, signed "A.E.DUBUCAND" on top of base and stamped "ESee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BOY BRONZE SCULPTURE BY ALFRED DUBUCANDAn antique patinated bronze sculpture, Egyptian Muleteer, by Alfred E. Dubucand, French, 1828 to 1894. The sculpture is adorned with gilding. Mounted on a round shaped base. Signed with engraving on tSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALFRED DUBUCAND (1828 - 1894): HORSEbronze with brown patina; signed in casting; The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; overall: 9 inches wide; 2 3/4 inches deep; 8 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED DUBUCAND (1828 - 1894): PHEASANTbronze; signed in casting; 11 1/2 inches wide; 3 inches deep; 7 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Dubucand Bloodhounds Dog Bronze5 7/8" by 4 1/2" by 2 7/8". Purchased from Etcetera Antiques 1974. Alfred Dubucand (1828 - 1894) was active/lived in France. Alfred Dubucand is known for Sculpture, small scale animals, portrait bust,See Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED DUBUCAND (France, 1828-1894), A pointer., Bronze, height 4.5”. Length 6.5”.ALFRED DUBUCANDFrance, 1828-1894A pointer. Signed on back “Dubucand”. Rouge marble mount.Bronze, height 4.5”. Length 6.5”. Dimensions: Bronze, height 4.5”. Length 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED DUBUCAND BRONZE PHEASANTALFRED DUBUCAND - FRANCE 1828-1894 BRONZE PHEASANT SIGNED 7" X 12" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchased at PucSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aft Alfred Dubucand Bronze Sculpture of a PheasantFRANCE, 1828-1894 A large bronze sculpture of a pheasant cast after a model by Alfred Dubucand. The work was naturalistically modeled depicting a pheasant in an aggressive stance on rockery confrontedSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Alfred Dubucand, Bronze DogItem/Description: Small bronze sculpture features hunting dog in mid-stride. Base marked: 1976 E.V and DUBUCANDAlfred Dubucand (1828 - 1894) was born in Paris, France in 1828. In Paris, Alfred studiedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Dubucand, French, 1828-1894Renaissance Gamekeepers With Hunting Hound, Pair Of Bronzes, Signed On Base, Each Height 13 Width 5 Depth 5 Inches, Attractive Patina, Feather On Cap Bent, Few Light Surface Scratches. See Photos ForSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Dubucand (French, 1828-1894) Bronze SculptureUndated, signed on upper left portion of base, depicting a male and female deer standing atop a foliage covered mound Height: 8 inches, Width: 8 1/2 inches, Depth: 3 7/8 inches Condition: Good, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED DUBUCAND FELDHASEALFRED DUBUCAND 1828 Paris - 1883 ebenda Feldhase Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 10,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Dubucand'. Naturalistische Darstellung eines sitzenden Feldhasen. Min. ber. ALFRED DUSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH BRONZE BIRDFRENCH BRONZE BIRD "A. DUBUCAMB" 1828-1894 - FRENCH ANIMAL SCULPTURE - MARKED ON TOP OF BASE DIMENSIONS: 7 1/2" X 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Owles (1894-1978): French Nieuport versus German Halberstadts; and A Spad Sends a German DownAlfred Owles (1894-1978): French Nieuport versus German Halberstadts; and A Spad Sends a German Down in Flames Two watercolor on paperboard, both signed 'Alfred Owles' lower right. 24 x 34 in. (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2023Delauney "Cattle Pasture" Etching Troyon 1883Alfred-Alexandre Delauney (French, 1830-1894) after Constant Troyon (French, 1810-1865). Etching on laid paper after a 1853 Troyon painting titled "Cattle Pasture in the Touraine (Pasturage in thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Alfred Alexander DelauneyAlfred Alexandre Delauney (French, 1830-1894), "Turret rue Hautefeuille," circa 1867, etching, printed by Alfred Salmon (French, fl. 1863-1894), overall (with frame): 15"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carjat "Alfred Stevens" Carbon Print PhotographEtienne Carjat (French, 1828-1906) unframed portrait of Alfred Stevens (1828-1906) carbon print photograph, c. 1870, label from David & Constance Yates Fine Drawings Works of Art, New York, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2018ALFRED ARTHUR BRUNEL DE NEUVILLE (French, 1852-1941)three kittens watching a snail sgn. l.l. Brunel Neuville, o/c, 21.25 by 25.75 in., sponge decorated frame old paper label on stretcher:See Sold Price
BonhamsA collection of French metal whippet, terrier and greyhound studies Late 19th, early 20th centuryA$650(28 bids)
6 days LeftJasper52A La Place Clichy Blanc - Art by Tichon (1894) 35x39 French Advertising Poster LB$650
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersCLAUDE CAHUN - Autoportrait à tête allongée - Original vintage photogravure$600
1 day LeftRoGalleryEmmanuel Mane-Katz, Mother and Daughter from Pou Stempheniou de Cholen Aleikhem, Lithograph$250