Sold2016Black and White Etching, Violinist, Claude WeisbuchSigned in pencil l.r., numbered in pencil l.l. "EA VII/XX." Sight size: 25-1/2"h x 19-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo and Jeanne-Claude - Running Fence, Sonoma and Marin CountyLot 100 Christo and Jeanne-Claude American, Bulgarian and Moroccan (1935-2020 and 1935-2009) Running Fence, Sonoma and Marin County offset lithographic poster signed 'Christo' upper left 25 x 39 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Poster Galerie Adrien MaeghtHenri Matisse – Galerie Adrien Maeght – Original lithographic poster created for the artist’s 1986 exhibition at Galerie Maeght in Paris. Photographer: Claude Gaspari, ©Spadem Henri Matisse LitSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Nine Lithographic Exhibition PostersA Collection of Nine Lithographic Exhibition Posters for Various Shows and Artists, 20th Century, Including Henri Matisse, Post-Impressionism Exhibit, Claude Monet, Vienna 1900, Man Ray, Marc ChagallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Poster for French Open 1990 by Garache at Roland Garros Stadium ParisThis is an original lithographic print that portrays the delicacy and control of a tennis player in fluid motion. The artist, Claude Garache , uses subtle shading and texture to create this fine graphSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Poster for French Open 1990 by Garache at Roland Garros Stadium ParisThis is an original lithographic print that portrays the delicacy and control of a tennis player in fluid motion. The artist, Claude Garache , uses subtle shading and texture to create this fine graphSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Weisbuch (French, 1927-2014) Don Quichotte auClaude Weisbuch (French, 1927-2014) Don Quichotte au Cirque dans l'Arene and Le Reve du Don Quichotte (a pair), 2001 oil on canvas each: signed Weisbuch (lower right); signed, dated, and titSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Weisbuch (French, 1927-2014) "Seated Man" Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Claude Weisbuch (French, 1927-2014) Oil on canvas painting, titled: 'Seated Man' signed (Lower Right) "Weisbuch" mounted in gilt carved frame. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha lithographic posterAlphonse Mucha (Czech 1860-1939) ''La Samaritaine''- lithograph poster in colors, 1897, F. Champenois, Pairs, linen backed, replaced losses, repaired tears, creases, abrasions and minor overpainting iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sutro Baths, San Francisco,vintage lithographic posterAMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century), "Sutro Baths, San Francisco," circa 1898, lithograph in colors on several sheets, laid to linen with wooden rollers at top and bottom of sheet, overall: 76 x 83 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Weisbuch, (1927-2014), "La Chute", Oil on canvas, 64" H x 51.25" WClaude Weisbuch(1927-2014)"La Chute"Oil on canvasSigned lower right: Weisbuch; signed again and titled, verso64" H x 51.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Weisbuch: Le Cavalier seul au (cheval)Title: Le Cavalier seul au (cheval) Materials: oil on canvas Dimensions: 15" x 18" canvas, 25" x 28" framed Descriptions: Original Oil Painting by Claude Weisbuch, French (1927-2014) Signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leslie Ragan lithographic posterLeslie Ragan (American 1897-1972)- ''The New Union Terminal, Cleveland''- lithographic poster in colors, ca. 1930, with letters advertising ''Travel White Star...'', , linen backed, very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Neuschwanstein Offset lithographic poster with screenprint in ...Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Neuschwanstein (Feldmann & Schellmann 372) Offset lithographic poster with screenprint in colours, 1987, on wove, with the artist's stamped-signature, further pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney R.A. (British, born 1937) Olympische Spiele München 1972 Lithographic poster ...David Hockney R.A. (British, born 1937) Olympische Spiele München 1972 Lithographic poster printed in colours, 1970, on thin wove, printed by Kennedy Graphics Inc., published by Edition Olympia 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Julius Klinger, Austrian (1876-1942), Die lustige Woche, 1906, color lithographic posterJulius KlingerAustrian, (1876-1942)Die lustige Woche, 1906color lithographic posterPrinted by Hollerbaum & Schmidtframed25 3/4 x 36 inches (visible)See Sold Price
Sold2017Win Ten Broek lithographic posterWin Ten Broek (Dutch 1905-1993)- ''Holland - Amerika Lijn''- lithographic poster, ca. 1936, minor handling creases, minor tears on edges, brown spot in upper right margin. 36 3/4 x 23 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024Leonetto Cappiello Excelsior Grand Illustre Vintage Lithographic Poster 1910 FramedThis vibrant vintage poster by Leonetto Cappiello, created in 1910, promotes the French illustrated daily newspaper "Excelsior." The artwork features dynamic and elegantly rendered figures,See Sold Price
Sold2022Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) My Heart Is With You Always Offset lithographic poster printed ...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) My Heart Is With You Always Offset lithographic poster printed in colours, 2014, on glossy wove, signed and dated '2015' in silver felt-tip pen, from the edition of 50See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE NAURAC LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER"Londres-Vichy Pullman" poster. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 23.25" high x 18.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lithographic Poster, Winston Churchill, Ca. 1942SPK (unknown French artist), "Confiance... ses amputations se poursuivent méthodiquement", colour lithographic poster, 45 x 29 inches, signed with monogram 'SPK', upper right corner. Circa 1942.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) The Kiss Was Beautiful Offset lithographic poster printed in co...Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) The Kiss Was Beautiful Offset lithographic poster printed in colours, 2016, on glossy wove, signed and inscribed 'X' in silver felt-tip pen, from the edition of 500, pSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JULES CHERET FRENCH LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERJules Cheret lithographic poster, "Pastilles Geraudel", mounted to board, ca. 1895. Not examined out of frame. Measures; sight 47 X 34"; frame 54 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Côte D'Azur Lithographic poster printed in colours...After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Côte D'Azur (Czwiklitzer 177) Lithographic poster printed in colours, 1962, on wove, printed by Mourlot, Paris, the full sheet, 995 x 657mm (39 1/8 x 25 7See Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesReyn Dirksen, (1924-1999), Holland-America Line, ss Niew Amsterdam, 1955, color lithographic poster$350
BonhamsYoshitomo Nara (Japanese, born 1960) Real One Offset lithographic poster in colours, 2021, on wo...£400
BonhamsJonas Wood (American, born 1977) Large Shelf Still Life Offset lithographic poster in colours, 2...£360(1 bid)
BonhamsAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Côte D'Azur Lithographic poster in colours, 1962, ...£600(4 bids)
BonhamsDame Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) I Promise to Love You Offset lithographic poster in colour...£700(1 bid)
BonhamsDame Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) The Kiss was Beautiful Offset lithographic poster in colou...£800
BonhamsDame Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) My Favourite Little Bird Offset lithographic poster in col...£900
Oct 11DuMouchellesIn the Manner of John Marin (American, 1870-1953) Lithographic Poster in Colors on Wove Paper, Laid$25
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsTheo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Grande Parade Du Jazz" This is a Lithographic Poster, Hand Signed with$70
BonhamsDame Tracey Emin (British, born 1963) Love is What You Want Offset lithographic poster in colour...£1,000
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMaria Laredo, New Orleans 20th Century, New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Festival, 1976, color$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryORMOND GIGLI 'GIRLS IN THE WINDOWS' LITHOGRAPH$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMaurice Neumont, France (1868-1930), Theatre Nationale de l'Opera - Bal Directoire, 1923, color$500