Sold2017After Emile Bruchon (Active 1880-1910), L'AmourAfter Emile Bruchon (Active 1880-1910), L'Amour Victorieux," and "L'Amour Trahi," c. 1900, pair of patinated spelter busts, on rouge marble bases, H.- 13 3/4 in., Dia.- 5 1/2 in. Provenance: The EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine Blanchard (Fr. 1910-1988), Oil on canvas, framedAntoine Blanchard (Fr. 1910-1988) "Le Café de la Paix" Paris Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r., signed, titled, inscribed "Paris" and Burlington Paintings label verso 18 3/16" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022French Silver Gilt-Mounted Cut Glass Claret JugsPair of French Silver Gilt-Mounted Cut Glass Claret Jugs, late 19th c., Andre Aucoc, act. 1887-1911, 6 rue de la Paix, Paris, the 1st Standard mounts with husks, diaper-work and gadroon borders, flatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Jules Cambo Figural Bronze, "La Paix"Circa 1880. Inscribed in bronze J Cambo. Labelled "La Paix" Par Cambo Medaille D'Or. Jean-Jules Cambo (1828-1917). Approx. 36 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILE BOYER (FRENCH, 1877 - 1948)EMILE BOYER (FRENCH, 1877 - 1948)Oil on canvas, signed lower right and verso. Busy early evening street scene at Le Palais Garnier with Cafe de la Paix, gilt framed. Sight: 18" height, 21" width; framSee Sold Price
Sold2017BLUE DRAGON MOTIF ON GOLDEN GROUND EMBROIDERY SILKChinese Ming Dynasty embroidery silk panel tapestry. From a Maryland private collector, acquired from MME. BESSIE LAPAIX of 1182 Broadway & 705 6th Ave, New York, NY, in 1910's. Finely decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH CENTURY YOUNG BOY PLAYING VIOLIN BRONZE SCULPTURE.C. 1880's bronze of a young boy playing the violin by French artist, Emile Carlieu, in medium brown and golden patina. Cartouche on bronze base reads "la Bonne Recette par. E. Carlier Sculpt." This isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso: 7 Lithographs, Combat Pour la PaixPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973): Combat Pour la Paix, Unsigned portfolio of seven (7) Lithographs after Picasso. From a series of 1000. Each print is numbered in pencil (323/1000). Labels verso, eaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Signed Bronze Sculpture Original Romain De Tirtoff Art Deco Rue De La PaixThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ERTETitle: Rue de la PaixMedium: BRONZESize: 14"HSigned: In BronzeNumber:See Sold Price
2023ERTE "Rue de La Paix" Signed/Numbered BRONZE SCULPTUREERTE "Rue de La Paix" Signed/Numbered BRONZE SCULPTURE By Erte Type: Sculpture Media: Patina on Bronze Image Dimensions: 14 x 6.75 x 3.25 inches Year Produced: 1987 Edition Size: 241/500 Condition: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte Signed Bronze Sculpture Original Romain De Tirtoff Art Deco Rue De La PaixThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErtéTitle: Rue de la PaixMedium: BronzeSize: 14"HSigned: in the bronzeNuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte - Rue de la PaixArtist: Erte Title: Rue de la Paix Year: 1987 Dimensions: 14in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Sevenarts Ltd. London MedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Vive la PaixArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Vive la Paix Year: 1954 Dimensions: 34in. by 28in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on wove paper CSee Sold Price
Sold2016La Guerre et la Paix - 1954Reference #: ULXX8376-R Artist Name: Picasso, Pablo Title: La Guerre et la Paix Medium: Book Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1954 Framed: No Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.75 inches Image Size: 14.5 x 10.75 inchesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKing GalleriesEmile Breysse (1880-1965) oil on artist board painting Vallee de la Dordogne$200
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.FOUR PAIRS OF SILVER SABBATH CANDLESTICKS. Germany and Vienna, 1880/1910. The German pair, each on$450
23 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsMauriac, François - La chair et le sang, 1st edition dedicated - 1920CA$150