Sold2020Ernst Beck (Austrian, 1879-1941) Columbus StatueErnst Beck (Austrian, 1879-1941) Bronze Sculpture. Signed. Measures 14 inches high x 5 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ernst Beck (1879 - 1941) AustriaErnst Beck (1879 - 1941) Austria Title: Walking Man Bronze Sculpture Measure 9"in H x 3"in W x 2 1/2"in D Known for: Sculpture Biography: Austrian painter, Ernst Beck, graphic artist and sculptor (187See Sold Price
Sold2023E. BECK 16" TALL BRONZE "FARMER GIVING THANKS" IN 2 COLOR PATINA (EXHIBITED JUNE 1924 GERMAN EXPO)E. BECK 16" TALL BRONZE "FARMER GIVING THANKS" IN 2 COLOR PATINA (EXHIBITED JUNE 1924 GERMAN EXPO) ERNST BECK (1879-1941)See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Medallic Arts Bronze Medals Austria Prague - Comprising: a Anton Rudolf Weinberger (Austrian,Three Medallic Arts Bronze Medals Austria Prague - Comprising: a Anton Rudolf Weinberger (Austrian, 1879-1939) "Filius Meus" 20th century bronze plaquette, boy playing violin, 2 3/4" x 2 1/8"; a KarlSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERNST WAHLISS ROYAL VIENNA PORCELAIN BOY & COWAustrian biscuit porcelain figure, Ernst Wahliss (1837-1900), Royal Vienna, young boy leading a cow, applied factory lozenge, impressed 1096 7 B, approx 10"h, 14.5"w, 5.5"d, 5.25lbs Start Price: $100.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Everett Townsend (American, 1879 - 1941)Harry Everett Townsend (American, 1879 - 1941), "The Clavichord", oil on board, signed upper right "H. Townsend", 9" x 12", handwritten label on back "The Cavichord by Harry Townsend, 10 Stevens StreeSee Sold Price
2023Rudolf Ernst (Austrian 1854-1932)A remarkable oil on canvas titled "The Bedouin" showing a young man with a mandolin in an elaborate middle-eastern interior setting. Signed l/r & dated 1882, Paris. Image size: 18"x14" (Frame size 24.See Sold Price
Sold2017Josef Mullner bronze sculptureJosef Mullner (Austrian 1879-1968)- Untitled- bronze sculpture, signed J. Mullner at base, very good condition. 53''See Sold Price
Sold2020RUDOLF ERNST (1854-1932) Orientalist Oil on PanelOrientalist Painting RUDOLF ERNST (Austrian, 1854-1932) Oil on Panel. Frame: 14.5" x 10", Board: 11.5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Strahalm "Evening Clouds" oil onFranz Strahalm "Evening Clouds" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Franz Strahalm". Canvas: 18.125"H x 24.125"W; Frame: 24.5"H x 30.5"W. Franz Strahalm (American/Austrian, 1879-1935).See Sold Price
Sold2021Alois Arnegger, Snow Capped Mountains, oil on canvasALOIS ARNEGGER (Austrian, 1879 - 1963), Town Nestled at the bottom of Large Snow Capped Mountains, oil on canvas, canvas: 27 x 39 inches, framed: 34 x 46 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2016ALOIS ARNEGGER OIL ON CANVASALOIS ARNEGGER (AUSTRIAN, 1879-1967), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 36", "ALP GLOW":In a carved wood frame; signed in the lower right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alois Arnegger oilAlois Arnegger (Austrian 1879-1967)- Mediterranean Coastal Scene- oil on canvas, signed A. Arnegger lower left, very good condition. 27 x 40 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Graner Emperor Franz Joseph on Carriage WCGraner, Ernst (Austrian, 1865-1943), Emperor Franz Joseph in a Carriage in front of the Swiss Gate, Hofburg Palace, Vienna, 1912, watercolor and gouache on board, signed and dated lower right, 13.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Alois ArneggerAlois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879- 1963), Italian Villa, Lago di Como, oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 26.5"h x 41"w, overall (with frame): 35"h x 48.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALOIS ARNEGGER OIL ON CANVASALOIS ARNEGGER (AUSTRIAN, 1879-1967), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 36":Framed; signed in the lower right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879-1963) Villa by the CoastAlois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879-1963) Villa by the Coast oil on canvas laid to masonite signed A. Arnegger (lower right) 26 1/2 x 41 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alois Arnegger, Alp's Sunset, oil on canvasALOIS ARNEGGER (Austrian, 1879-1967), "Alp's Sunset," oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas (sight): 24 x 32 inches); signed lower right, faded stamp "rights reserve" on canvas verso and galSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Strahalm (TX,Austria,1879-1935) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Frank Strahalm (Texas, Austrian, 1879 - 1935) NAME: Landscape - Evening Glow (titled on stretcher) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under USee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ORIGINAL ARRNEGGER ALPINE PAINTING SIGNEDALOIS ARNEGGER (Austrian 1879-1963)Winter in the Dolomites Oil on canvasSigned lower right, verso with W. T. Burger Co. Registry label27.5 inches x 38.5 inches (70 x 99 cm), contained in an attractiveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879-1963)Alois Arnegger (Austrian, 1879-1963) , "Amalfi", oil on canvas, signed lower left, pencil-titled and inscribed on stretcher, 22 15/16 in. x 31 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthello Beck, Jr. (1941 - 2004) Sunday Afternoon Commute, 2003Arthello Beck, Jr. (1941 - 2004) Sunday Afternoon Commute, 2003 oil on canvas 24 x 36 inches 32 x 44 inches (frame) signed lower right: Arthello Beck Jr. 03 Arthello Beck, Jr. was an important DallasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ten: Ernst Haas (Austrian 1921-1986) from "The Creation" PortfolioTen: Ernst Haas (Austrian 1921-1986) from "The Creation" Portfolio "Nairobi, Kenya, 1970" "New England, 1973" "Lake Huntington, Kenya, 1970" "Surtsey Volcano, Near Iceland, 1965" "Sicily, 1965" "KenyaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Schwadron Elongated Oval Marble Low TableErnst Schwadron (Austrian/American, 1896-1979) Mid-Century Modern Coffee Table, Circa 1940s, with wooden legs configures in groups of three, surmounted by an elongated oval travertine marble top. 18"See Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHErnst Klemm, Antiquities Still Life, Austrian, 1st half of the 20th century€300
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyW. Underhill (English, 19th Century) 'Guinea Pig Boy' Oil on Canvas$200
1 day LeftLUXUR Fine Art AuctionStudio Ernst Fuchs Print,Ernst Fuchs(Austrian, 1930–2015) "Dianah"$10
4 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED TERRACOTTA TOBACCO JAR AND COVER modelled as a boy£5
Jun 27International Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.[EINSTEIN ALBERT] (1879-1955) - FLEISCHMANN TRUDE (1895-1990)€7,000
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Arthur Ernst Becher (NY,WI,German,1877-1960) oil painting$20(2 bids)